President's Secretariat
President of India to Visit Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan From July 13 To 15
12 JUL 2023 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan from July 13 to 15, 2023.
On July 13, 2023, the President will grace the 4th convocation of Atal Bihari Vajpayee Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management at Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh.
On July 14, 2023, the President will address the members of Rajasthan Legislative Assembly at Jaipur. On the same evening, she will also address a seminar organized by Rajasthan Legislative Assembly under the auspices of the Commonwealth Parliamentary Association (Rajasthan Branch) at Jaipur.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती 13 ते 15 जुलै दरम्यान मध्य प्रदेश आणि राजस्थानचा दौरा करणार
12 JUL 2023 9:11PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 जुलै 2023
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 13 ते 15 जुलै 2023 दरम्यान मध्य प्रदेश आणि राजस्थानच्या दौऱ्यावर असतील.
13 जुलै 2023 रोजी राष्ट्रपती मध्य प्रदेशातील ग्वाल्हेर येथे अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी भारतीय माहिती तंत्रज्ञान आणि व्यवस्थापन संस्थेच्या चौथ्या दीक्षांत समारंभाला उपस्थित राहतील.
14 जुलै 2023 रोजी राष्ट्रपती जयपूरमध्ये राजस्थान विधानसभेच्या सदस्यांना संबोधित करतील. त्याच संध्याकाळी त्या राजस्थान विधानसभेने जयपूरमध्ये कॉमनवेल्थ पार्लमेंटरी असोसिएशन (राजस्थान शाखा) यांच्यातर्फे आयोजित केलेल्या चर्चासत्राला संबोधित करेल.