Ministry of Coal
NLC India Ltd bags GeM Award in "Timely Payments (CPSEs)" Category for 2023
07 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
NLC India Limited, a navratna company under the Ministry of Coal, bagged GeM award in the category "Timely Payments (CPSEs)" for the year 2023 for its outstanding contribution in improving the reliability of e-market practices in line with the vision of GeM. NLCIL registered and on-boarded in GeM portal in the year 2017. NLCIL’s growth in GeM procurement started from a small value of Rs 2.21 crore during the year 2018-19 and the company has registered an impressive growth of Rs 984.93 crore during the year FY 2022-23. Government e-Marketplace GeM is a dedicated e-Market service platform, a National public procurement portal, governed by Government of India for marketing different goods and services. To promote the power market in line with GEM's vision of transparent, inclusive and efficient public procurement in India, awards are being presented by the Government of India.
Shri K Mohan Reddy, Director (Planning and Projects) received the award on behalf of NLC India Limited. Shri Prasanna Kumar Mottupalli, CMD, NLCIL complimented the officials of NLCIL for their efforts and wished them more success in future.

कोयला मंत्रालय
एनएलसी इंडिया लिमिटेड ने 2023 के लिए "समय पर भुगतान (सीपीएसई)" श्रेणी में जीईएम पुरस्कार जीता
07 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत नवरत्न कंपनी एनएलसी इंडिया लिमिटेड ने जीईएम के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप ई-मार्केट कार्यप्रणालियों की विश्वसनीयता में सुधार में उत्कृष्ट योगदान के लिए वर्ष 2023 के लिए "समय पर भुगतान (सीपीएसई)" श्रेणी में जीईएम पुरस्कार प्राप्त किया। एनएलसीआईएल ने वर्ष 2017 में जीईएम पोर्टल पर पंजीकृत और ऑन-बोर्ड किया था। जीईएम खरीद में एनएलसीआईएल की वृद्धि वर्ष 2018-19 के दौरान 2.21 करोड़ रुपये के न्यून मूल्य से प्रारंभ होकर ने वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 के दौरान 984.93 करोड़ रुपये की प्रभावशाली वृद्धि के रूप में दर्ज की गई है। सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस जीईएम एक समर्पित ई-मार्केट सेवा मंच, एक राष्ट्रीय सार्वजनिक खरीद पोर्टल है, जो विभिन्न वस्तुओं और सेवाओं के विपणन के लिए भारत सरकार द्वारा शासित है। भारत में पारदर्शी, समावेशी और कुशल सार्वजनिक खरीद के जीईएम के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप ऊर्जा बाजार को बढ़ावा देने के लिए, भारत सरकार द्वारा पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जा रहे हैं।
एनएलसी इंडिया लिमिटेड की ओर से निदेशक (योजना एवं परियोजना) श्री के मोहन रेड्डी ने पुरस्कार प्राप्त किया। एनएलसीआईएल के सीएमडी श्री प्रसन्ना कुमार मोट्टुपल्ली ने एनएलसीआईएल के अधिकारियों को उनके प्रयासों के लिए बधाई दी और भविष्य में और सफलता की कामना की।