Ministry of Coal
NLC India Ltd bags GeM Award in "Timely Payments (CPSEs)" Category for 2023
07 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
NLC India Limited, a navratna company under the Ministry of Coal, bagged GeM award in the category "Timely Payments (CPSEs)" for the year 2023 for its outstanding contribution in improving the reliability of e-market practices in line with the vision of GeM. NLCIL registered and on-boarded in GeM portal in the year 2017. NLCIL’s growth in GeM procurement started from a small value of Rs 2.21 crore during the year 2018-19 and the company has registered an impressive growth of Rs 984.93 crore during the year FY 2022-23. Government e-Marketplace GeM is a dedicated e-Market service platform, a National public procurement portal, governed by Government of India for marketing different goods and services. To promote the power market in line with GEM's vision of transparent, inclusive and efficient public procurement in India, awards are being presented by the Government of India.
Shri K Mohan Reddy, Director (Planning and Projects) received the award on behalf of NLC India Limited. Shri Prasanna Kumar Mottupalli, CMD, NLCIL complimented the officials of NLCIL for their efforts and wished them more success in future.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
2023-ம் ஆண்டுக்கு “உரிய நேரத்தில் பணம் செலுத்துதல் (மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள்)” பிரிவில் நெய்வேலி பழுப்பு நிலக்கரி நிறுவனம் அரசு இ-சந்தை விருதினைப் பெற்றுள்ளது
07 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு இ- சந்தையின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கேற்ப இ-சந்தை நடைமுறையில் நம்பகத்தன்மையை மேம்படுத்துவதில் மிகச்சிறந்த பங்களிப்பு செய்துள்ள நெய்வேலி பழுப்பு நிலக்கரி நிறுவனம் 2023-ம் ஆண்டுக்கு “உரிய நேரத்தில் பணம் செலுத்துதல் (மத்திய பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள்)” பிரிவில் அரசு இ-சந்தை விருதினைப் பெற்றுள்ளது.
இந்த விருதினை நெய்வேலி பழுப்பு நிலக்கரி நிறுவனத்தின் சார்பில் இயக்குநர் (திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் திட்டங்கள்) திரு கே மோகன் ரெட்டி பெற்றுக்கொண்டார். நெய்வேலி பழுப்பு நிலக்கரி நிறுவன அலுவலர்களைப் பாராட்டிய இந்நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் மேலாண்மை இயக்குநரான திரு பிரசன்ன குமார் மோட்டுப்பள்ளி எதிர்காலத்தில் மேலும் வெற்றிப்பெற வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்தார்.
அரசு இ-சந்தை இணையப்பக்கத்தில் 2017-ம் ஆண்டு பதிவு செய்துகொண்ட நெய்வேலி பழுப்பு நிலக்கரி நிறுவனம், 2018-19 காலத்தில் ரூ.2.21 கோடி என்ற சிறிய மதிப்பில் கொள்முதலைத் தொடங்கிய இந்நிறுவனம், 2022-23 நிதியாண்டில் ரூ.984.93 கோடி என்ற வளர்ச்சியைப் பதிவுசெய்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1937914