Ministry of Coal
NLC India Ltd bags GeM Award in "Timely Payments (CPSEs)" Category for 2023
07 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
NLC India Limited, a navratna company under the Ministry of Coal, bagged GeM award in the category "Timely Payments (CPSEs)" for the year 2023 for its outstanding contribution in improving the reliability of e-market practices in line with the vision of GeM. NLCIL registered and on-boarded in GeM portal in the year 2017. NLCIL’s growth in GeM procurement started from a small value of Rs 2.21 crore during the year 2018-19 and the company has registered an impressive growth of Rs 984.93 crore during the year FY 2022-23. Government e-Marketplace GeM is a dedicated e-Market service platform, a National public procurement portal, governed by Government of India for marketing different goods and services. To promote the power market in line with GEM's vision of transparent, inclusive and efficient public procurement in India, awards are being presented by the Government of India.
Shri K Mohan Reddy, Director (Planning and Projects) received the award on behalf of NLC India Limited. Shri Prasanna Kumar Mottupalli, CMD, NLCIL complimented the officials of NLCIL for their efforts and wished them more success in future.

کوئلے کی وزارت
این ایل سی انڈیا لمیٹڈ نے ’’وقت پر ادائیگیوں (سی پی ایس ای)‘‘ کے زمرے میں 2023 کے لیے جی ایم ایوارڈ حاصل کیا
07 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
این ایل سی انڈیا لمیٹڈ، وزارت کوئلہ کے تحت ایک نورتنا کمپنی نے جی ای ایم نظریہ کے مطابق ای۔مارکیٹ کے طریقہ کار میں اصلاحات کے لئے سال 2023 کے لیے "وقت پر ادائیگیوں (سی پی ایس ای)" کے زمرے میں جی ای ایم ایوارڈ حاصل کیا۔ این ایل سی آئی ایل نے سال 2017 میں جی ای ایم پورٹل پر رجسٹرڈ اور آن بورڈ کیا تھا۔ جی ای ایم کی خریداری میں این ایل سی آئی ایل کی ترقی نے مالی سال 2018-19 کے دوران 2.21 کروڑ روپے کی کم قیمت سے مالی سال 2022-23 کے دوران 984.93 کروڑ روپے تک متاثر کن اضافہ درج کیا ہے۔ گورنمنٹ ای-مارکیٹ پلیس جی ای ایم ایک وقف ای-مارکیٹ پلیس سروس پلیٹ فارم ہے، ایک قومی پبلک پروکیورمنٹ پورٹل، جو حکومت ہند کے زیر انتظام مختلف اشیا اور خدمات کی مارکیٹنگ کے لیے ہے۔ شفاف، جامع اور موثر عوامی خریداری کے جی ای وی این ایل سی آئی کے وژن کے مطابق ہندوستان میں توانائی کے بازار کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، حکومت ہند کی طرف سے ایوارڈز دیے جا رہے ہیں۔
جناب کے موہن ریڈی، ڈائریکٹر (منصوبہ بندی اور پروجیکٹس) نے این ایل سی انڈیا لمیٹڈ کی جانب سے ایوارڈ وصول کیا۔ این ایل سی آئی ایل کے سی ایم ڈی جناب پرسنا کمار موٹوپلی نے این ایل سی آئی ایل کے افسران کو ان کی کوششوں کے لیے مبارکباد دی اور مستقبل میں مزید کامیابیوں کی خواہش کی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-6840