কয়লামন্ত্রক
“ টাইমলি পেমেন্টস ” ক্যাটাগরিতে জিইএম পুরস্কার জিতে নিল এনএলসি ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড
07 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ৭ ই জুলাই, ২০২৩
কয়লা মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ নবরত্ন সংস্থা এনএলসি ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড ২০২৩ সালের “ টাইমলি পেমেন্টস ” জিইএম পুরস্কার জিতে নিয়েছে। ই-মার্কেটের ক্ষেত্রে অনন্যসাধারণ কাজের জন্য এই স্বীকৃতি। ২০১৮-১৯ অর্থবর্ষে মাত্র ২.২১ কোটি টাকা মূল্যের সামান্য জিইএম সংগ্রহের মাধ্যমে যাত্রা শুরু করেছিল এনএলসি। ২০২২-২৩ অর্থবর্ষে সেই সংগ্রহের পরিমাণ বেড়ে দাঁড়িয়েছে ৯৮৪.৯৩ কোটিতে। সরকারের ই-বিপণন ব্যবস্থায় জিইএম একটি উল্লেখযোগ্য প্ল্যাটফর্ম হয়ে উঠেছে। স্বচ্ছতা বজায় রেখে বিভিন্ন পণ্য ও পরিষেবার ক্ষেত্রে এই পোর্টাল গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করে চলেছে।
এনএলসি-র পক্ষে এই পুরস্কার গ্রহণ করেন সংস্থার অধিকর্তা (পরিকল্পনা ও প্রকল্প) শ্রী কে মোহন রেড্ডি। এনএলসি-র সিএমডি শ্রী প্রসন্ন কুমার মোট্টুপল্লী সংস্থার কর্মীদের অভিনন্দন ও শুভেচ্ছা জানান।

Ministry of Coal
NLC India Ltd bags GeM Award in "Timely Payments (CPSEs)" Category for 2023
07 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
NLC India Limited, a navratna company under the Ministry of Coal, bagged GeM award in the category "Timely Payments (CPSEs)" for the year 2023 for its outstanding contribution in improving the reliability of e-market practices in line with the vision of GeM. NLCIL registered and on-boarded in GeM portal in the year 2017. NLCIL’s growth in GeM procurement started from a small value of Rs 2.21 crore during the year 2018-19 and the company has registered an impressive growth of Rs 984.93 crore during the year FY 2022-23. Government e-Marketplace GeM is a dedicated e-Market service platform, a National public procurement portal, governed by Government of India for marketing different goods and services. To promote the power market in line with GEM's vision of transparent, inclusive and efficient public procurement in India, awards are being presented by the Government of India.
Shri K Mohan Reddy, Director (Planning and Projects) received the award on behalf of NLC India Limited. Shri Prasanna Kumar Mottupalli, CMD, NLCIL complimented the officials of NLCIL for their efforts and wished them more success in future.