Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
India and Singapore sign a Protocol Document today extending for five years the current MoU on Cooperation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration till 2028
06 JUL 2023 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India and The Public Service Division, of the Republic of Singapore signed a Protocol Document on 6th July, 2023, extending for five years the current MoU on Cooperation in the field of Personnel Management and Public Administration till 2028.
The MoU was signed by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary on behalf of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and Mr Simon Wong, High Commissioner of Singapore to India.
The signing ceremony was attended by senior officers of the Singapore High Commission, and DARPG. The event was also attended and addressed virtually by Permanent Secretary, Public Service Division, Republic of Singapore.
The MoU aims at strengthening the partnership between the two countries through various forms of cooperation between both countries’ Public Service officers. The cooperation in areas such as Administrative Reforms & Public Sector Transformation, Public Service Delivery, Leadership and Talent Development, E-Governance, Capacity Building and Training form part of the areas to be covered under the activities of MoU.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ہندوستان اور سنگاپور نے آج ایک پروٹوکول دستاویز پر دستخط کیے جس میں پرسنل مینجمنٹ اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے شعبے میں تعاون پر موجودہ مفاہمت نامے کی مدت کو 2028 تک پانچ سال کے لیے توسیع دی گئی
06 JUL 2023 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے اور جمہوریہ سنگاپور کے پبلک سروس ڈویژن نے 6 جولائی 2023 کو ایک پروٹوکول دستاویز پر دستخط کیے، جس میں پرسنل مینجمنٹ اور پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے شعبے میں تعاون سے متعلق موجودہ مفاہمت نامے کی مدت میں 2028 تک پانچ سال کے لیے توسیع کی گئی ہے۔
مفاہمت نامے پر انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کی جانب سے سکریٹری جناب وی سرینواس اور ہندوستان میں سنگاپور کے ہائی کمشنر مسٹر سائمن وونگ نے دستخط کیے۔
دستخط کی تقریب میں سنگاپور ہائی کمیشن اور ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ اس تقریب میں جمہوریہ سنگاپور کے پبلک سروس ڈویژن مستقل سیکرٹری نے بھی ورچوئل طریقے سے شرکت کی اور خطاب کیا۔
مفاہمت نامے کا مقصد دونوں ممالک کے پبلک سروس افسران کے درمیان تعاون کی مختلف شکلوں کے ذریعے دونوں ممالک کے درمیان شراکت داری کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔ انتظامی اصلاحات اور پبلک سیکٹر کی تبدیلی، پبلک سروس ڈیلیوری، لیڈرشپ اور ٹیلنٹ ڈیولپمنٹ، ای گورننس، صلاحیت سازی اور تربیت جیسے شعبوں میں تعاون مفاہمت نامے کی سرگرمیوں کے تحت آنے والے شعبوں کا حصہ ہے۔