Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 42nd PRAGATI Interaction
PM reviews twelve key projects spread across 10 states and 2 UTs having cumulative worth over Rs. 1,21,300 crores
PM reviews the progress for construction of AIIMS at Rajkot, Jammu, Awantipora, Bibinagar, Madurai, Rewari and Darbhanga
Reviewing PM SVANidhi Scheme, Prime Minister urged Chief Secretaries to identify and cover all eligible street vendors in urban areas
PM asks to ensure benefits of all the government schemes are given to family members of SVANIdhi benefeciaries through SVANidhi se Samriddhi campaign
28 JUN 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi earlier today chaired the meeting of the 42nd edition of PRAGATI, the ICT-based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments.
In the meeting, twelve key projects were reviewed. Among the twelve projects, seven projects were from the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, two projects were from the Ministry of Railways and one project each was from Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Ministry of Steel, Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas. These projects have a cumulative cost of over Rs. 1,21,300 crore and relate to 10 states viz., Chhattisgarh, Bihar, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Odisha and Haryana and 2 UTs viz. Jammu and Kashmir & Dadra and Nagar Haveli.
PM reviewed the progress of the projects for construction of AIIMS at Rajkot, Jammu, Awantipora, Bibinagar, Madurai, Rewari and Darbhanga. PM instructed all stakeholders to resolve outstanding issues and adhere to the timelines for completion of the projects, keeping in view their significance for the public.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister also reviewed ‘PM SVANidhi Scheme’. He urged the Chief Secretaries to identify and cover all the eligible street vendors in urban areas especially in Tier II and Tier III cities. He also instructed that a drive be carried out to encourage digital transactions by street vendors in a mission mode and to give benefits of all the government schemes to family members of SVANIdhi benefeciaries through SVANidhi se Samriddhi campaign.
PM congratulated all the Chief Secretaries for having organised successful G20 meetings. He urged them to maximize the benefits from these meetings for their states, especially for the promotion of tourism and export.
During PRAGATI meetings, 340 projects having total cost Rs 17.05 lakh crore have been reviewed till now.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৪২তম প্রগতি আলোচনা চক্রে সভাপতিত্ব করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১০টি রাজ্য এবং দুটি কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে ছড়িয়ে থাকা ১,২১,৩০০ কোটি টাকা মূল্যে ১২টি মূল প্রকল্পের পর্যালোচনা করেছেন
রাজকোট, জম্মু, অবন্তিপোরা, বিবিনগর, মাদুরাই, রেওয়ারি এবং দ্বারভাঙায় এইমস-এর নির্মাণ কাজের অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
পিএম স্বনিধি প্রকল্পের পর্যালোচনা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সমস্ত মুখ্যসচিবকে শহরাঞ্চলে যোগ্য হকারদের চিহ্নিত করে তাদের কাছে এই প্রকল্পের সুযোগ পৌঁছে দিতে বলেছেন
28 JUN 2023 7:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৪২তম প্রগতি আলোচনা চক্রে সভাপতিত্ব করেছেন। এটি কেন্দ্র এবং রাজ্য সরকারের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের সময় বেঁধে রূপায়ণ এবং সক্রিয় পরিচালনার ক্ষেত্রে একটি আইসিটি নির্ভর মাল্টিমোডাল মঞ্চ।
বৈঠকে ১২টি মূল প্রকল্পের পর্যালোচনা করা হয়। এই ১২টি প্রকল্পের মধ্যে ৭টি স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক, ২টি প্রকল্প রেল মন্ত্রক এবং একটি করে সড়ক পরিবহন ও মহাসড়ক মন্ত্রক, ইস্পাত মন্ত্রক ও পেট্রোলিয়াম ও প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস মন্ত্রকের। ১ লক্ষ ২১ হাজার ৩০০ কোটি টাকার এই প্রকল্পগুলি ছড়িয়ে রয়েছে ১০টি রাজ্যে। রাজ্যগুলি হল- ছত্তিশগড়, বিহার, রাজস্থান, মধ্যপ্রদেশ, গুজরাট, মহারাষ্ট্র, তেলেঙ্গানা, তামিলনাড়ু, ওড়িশা এবং হরিয়ানা। এছাড়া দুটি কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর এবং দাদরা ও নগর হাভেলিতে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাজকোট, জম্মু, অবন্তিপোরা, বিবিনগর, মাদুরাই, রেওয়ারি এবং দ্বারভাঙার এইমস প্রকল্পের নির্মাণ কাজে অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনা করেন। তিনি সমস্ত অংশীদারদের বকেয়া বিষয়গুলি নিষ্পত্তি করে প্রকল্পগুলির কাজ যাতে সুনির্দিষ্ট সময়ের মধ্যে শেষ হয় তা নিশ্চিত করতে বলেন। তিনি বলেন, মনে রাখতে হবে এগুলির সঙ্গে জনগণের স্বার্থ জড়িত।
আলোচনাচক্রে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ‘পিএম স্বনিধি প্রকল্প’-এরও পর্যালোচনা করেন। তিনি সমস্ত যোগ্য হকারদের চিহ্নিত করে বিশেষত টু টিয়ার এবং থ্রি টিয়ার শহরগুলিতে এই প্রকল্পের সুযোগ তাদের কাছে পৌঁছে দেওয়ার জন্য মুখ্য সচিবদের নির্দেশ দেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী একটি সুনির্দিষ্ট রূপরেখা ধরে ডিজিটাল বিনিময়ে হকারদের উৎসাহিত করতে অভিযান চালানোর নির্দেশ দেন। স্বনিধি সুবিধা প্রাপকদের পরিবারের সদস্যদের 'স্বনিধি সে সমৃদ্ধি' অভিযানে সব সরকারি প্রকল্পের সুযোগ পৌঁছে দেওয়ার নির্দেশ দেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জি২০ বৈঠকগুলি সফলভাবে আয়োজনের জন্য সব মুখ্যসচিবকে ধন্যবাদ জানান। তিনি এই বৈঠকগুলি থেকে রাজ্যগুলি যাতে সর্বাধিক সুবিধা লাভ করতে পারে বিশেষত পর্যটন এবং রপ্তানী প্রসারের ক্ষেত্রে, সে ব্যাপারে তাঁদের সক্রিয় ভূমিকা নিতে বলেন।
এই প্রগতি বৈঠকে ১৭.০৫ লক্ষ কোটি টাকার ৩৪০টি প্রকল্পের এ পর্যন্ত পর্যালোচনা হয়েছে।