Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 42nd PRAGATI Interaction
PM reviews twelve key projects spread across 10 states and 2 UTs having cumulative worth over Rs. 1,21,300 crores
PM reviews the progress for construction of AIIMS at Rajkot, Jammu, Awantipora, Bibinagar, Madurai, Rewari and Darbhanga
Reviewing PM SVANidhi Scheme, Prime Minister urged Chief Secretaries to identify and cover all eligible street vendors in urban areas
PM asks to ensure benefits of all the government schemes are given to family members of SVANIdhi benefeciaries through SVANidhi se Samriddhi campaign
28 JUN 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi earlier today chaired the meeting of the 42nd edition of PRAGATI, the ICT-based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments.
In the meeting, twelve key projects were reviewed. Among the twelve projects, seven projects were from the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, two projects were from the Ministry of Railways and one project each was from Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Ministry of Steel, Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas. These projects have a cumulative cost of over Rs. 1,21,300 crore and relate to 10 states viz., Chhattisgarh, Bihar, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Odisha and Haryana and 2 UTs viz. Jammu and Kashmir & Dadra and Nagar Haveli.
PM reviewed the progress of the projects for construction of AIIMS at Rajkot, Jammu, Awantipora, Bibinagar, Madurai, Rewari and Darbhanga. PM instructed all stakeholders to resolve outstanding issues and adhere to the timelines for completion of the projects, keeping in view their significance for the public.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister also reviewed ‘PM SVANidhi Scheme’. He urged the Chief Secretaries to identify and cover all the eligible street vendors in urban areas especially in Tier II and Tier III cities. He also instructed that a drive be carried out to encourage digital transactions by street vendors in a mission mode and to give benefits of all the government schemes to family members of SVANIdhi benefeciaries through SVANidhi se Samriddhi campaign.
PM congratulated all the Chief Secretaries for having organised successful G20 meetings. He urged them to maximize the benefits from these meetings for their states, especially for the promotion of tourism and export.
During PRAGATI meetings, 340 projects having total cost Rs 17.05 lakh crore have been reviewed till now.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے 42ویں پرگتی سمواد کی صدارت کی
وزیر اعظم نے 10 ریاستوں اور 2 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں پھیلے 1,21,300 کروڑ روپے سےزیادہ مجموعی مالیت کے 12 کلیدی پروجیکٹوں کا جائزہ لیا
وزیر اعظم نے راجکوٹ، جموں، اونتی پورہ، بی بی نگر، مدورائی، ریواڑی اور دربھنگہ میں ایمس کی تعمیر کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا
پی ایم سواندھی اسکیم کا جائزہ لیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے چیف سکریٹریوں سے شہری علاقوں میں تمام اہل اسٹریٹ وینڈر کی شناخت کرنے اور ان کا احاطہ کرنے پر زور دیا
وزیر اعظم نے’سواندھی سے سمردھی‘ مہم کے ذریعہ سواندھی اسکیم سے استفادہ کرنے والوں کے کنبہ کے افراد کو تمام سرکاری اسکیموں کے فوائد کی یقین دہانی کرانے کی ہدایت دی
28 JUN 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پرگتی کے 42 ویں ایڈیشن کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ پرگتی مرکز ی و ریاستی حکومتوں کے اشتراک سے فعال حکمرانی اور بروقت نفاذ سے متعلق ، آئی سی ٹی پر مبنی ملٹی ماڈل پلیٹ فارم ہے ۔
اس اجلاس میں بارہ اہم منصوبوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔ ان بارہ منصوبوں میں سے سات منصوبے صحت و خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے تھے، دو منصوبے ریلوے کی وزارت کے اور ایک ایک منصوبہ روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اورشاہراہوں کی وزارت اور وزارت اسٹیل، وزارت پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کا تھا۔ ان منصوبوں کی مجموعی لاگت 1,21,300 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ ہے اوریہ 10 ریاستوں یعنی چھتیس گڑھ، بہار، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، گجرات، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، تمل ناڈو، اوڈیشہ اور ہریانہ اور دو مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطے جموں و کشیر اور دادر و نگر حویلی سے متعلق ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے راجکوٹ، جموں، اونتی پورہ، بی بی نگر، مدورائی، ریواڑی اور دربھنگہ میں ایمس کی تعمیر کے پروجیکٹوں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے تمام شراکت داروں کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ عوام کے لیے ان کی اہمیت کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے باقی دیگر مسائل کو حل کریں اور منصوبوں کی تکمیل کے لیے مقررہ وقت پر عمل کریں۔
بات چیت کے دوران وزیر اعظم نے ’پی ایم سواندھی اسکیم‘ کا بھی جائزہ لیا۔ انہوں نے چیف سکریٹریوں سے شہری علاقوں میں خاص طور پر ٹائر II اور ٹائر III شہروں میں تمام اہل اسٹریٹ وینڈر کی شناخت کرنے اور ان کا احاطہ کرنے پر زور دیا ۔ انہوں نے مشن موڈ میں اسٹریٹ وینڈروں کے ذریعہ ڈیجیٹل لین دین کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے اور ’سواندھی سے سمردھی ‘مہم کے ذریعہ سواندھی اسکیم سے استفادہ کرنے والوں کے اہل خانہ کو تمام سرکاری اسکیموں کے فوائد دینے کی مہم چلانے کی بھی ہدایت دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے جی 20 کے کامیاب اجلاسوں کے انعقاد پر تمام چیف سیکرٹریوں کو مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے ان سے اپنی ریاستوں خاص طور پر سیاحت اور برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کے لیےان اجلاس سے زیادہ سے زیادہ استفادہ کرنے پر زور دیا ۔
پرگتی اجلاس کے دوران، اب تک 17.05 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی لاگت والے 340 پروجیکٹوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔
Description: https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/IMG_6409NL6W.jpg