Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs 42nd PRAGATI Interaction
PM reviews twelve key projects spread across 10 states and 2 UTs having cumulative worth over Rs. 1,21,300 crores
PM reviews the progress for construction of AIIMS at Rajkot, Jammu, Awantipora, Bibinagar, Madurai, Rewari and Darbhanga
Reviewing PM SVANidhi Scheme, Prime Minister urged Chief Secretaries to identify and cover all eligible street vendors in urban areas
PM asks to ensure benefits of all the government schemes are given to family members of SVANIdhi benefeciaries through SVANidhi se Samriddhi campaign
28 JUN 2023 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi earlier today chaired the meeting of the 42nd edition of PRAGATI, the ICT-based multi-modal platform for Pro-Active Governance and Timely Implementation, involving Centre and State governments.
In the meeting, twelve key projects were reviewed. Among the twelve projects, seven projects were from the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, two projects were from the Ministry of Railways and one project each was from Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Ministry of Steel, Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas. These projects have a cumulative cost of over Rs. 1,21,300 crore and relate to 10 states viz., Chhattisgarh, Bihar, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Odisha and Haryana and 2 UTs viz. Jammu and Kashmir & Dadra and Nagar Haveli.
PM reviewed the progress of the projects for construction of AIIMS at Rajkot, Jammu, Awantipora, Bibinagar, Madurai, Rewari and Darbhanga. PM instructed all stakeholders to resolve outstanding issues and adhere to the timelines for completion of the projects, keeping in view their significance for the public.
During the interaction, the Prime Minister also reviewed ‘PM SVANidhi Scheme’. He urged the Chief Secretaries to identify and cover all the eligible street vendors in urban areas especially in Tier II and Tier III cities. He also instructed that a drive be carried out to encourage digital transactions by street vendors in a mission mode and to give benefits of all the government schemes to family members of SVANIdhi benefeciaries through SVANidhi se Samriddhi campaign.
PM congratulated all the Chief Secretaries for having organised successful G20 meetings. He urged them to maximize the benefits from these meetings for their states, especially for the promotion of tourism and export.
During PRAGATI meetings, 340 projects having total cost Rs 17.05 lakh crore have been reviewed till now.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৪২ সংখ্যক প্ৰগতি বৈঠকত অধ্যক্ষতা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 JUN 2023 7:42PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সমন্বিত প্ৰ’-এক্টিভ গভৰ্নেন্স আৰু সময়মতে ৰূপায়ণৰ বাবে আইচিটি ভিত্তিক মাল্টি-মডেল প্লেটফৰ্ম প্ৰগতিৰ ৪২ সংখ্যক সংস্কৰণৰ বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।
বৈঠকত বাৰটা মূল প্ৰকল্পৰ পৰ্য্যালোচনা কৰা হয়। বাৰটা প্ৰকল্পৰ ভিতৰত ৭টা প্ৰকল্প স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ, দুটা প্ৰকল্প ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ আৰু এটাকৈ প্ৰকল্প পথ পৰিবহণ আৰু ঘাইপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়, তীখা মন্ত্ৰালয়, পেট্ৰলিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ সঞ্চিত ব্যয় ১,২১,৩০০ কোটি টকা আৰু ১০খন ৰাজ্য অৰ্থাৎ ছত্তীশগড়, বিহাৰ, ৰাজস্থান, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশ, গুজৰাট, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, তেলেংগানা, তামিলনাডু, ওড়িশা আৰু হাৰিয়ানাৰ সৈতে জড়িত আৰু ২খন কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল অৰ্থাৎ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰ আৰু দাদৰা-নগৰ হাভেলী ইয়াৰ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত।
ৰাজকোট, জম্মু, অৱন্তিপূৰা, বিবিনগৰ, মাদুৰাই, ৰেৱাৰী আৰু দাৰভাংগাত এইমছ নিৰ্মাণৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ পৰ্য্যালোচনা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। তেখেতে সকলো অংশীদাৰক জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ তাৎপৰ্য্যৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি বাকী থকা সমস্যাসমূহ সমাধান কৰিবলৈ আৰু এইসমূহ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ সময়সীমা মানি চলিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে।
এই মত-বিনিময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ‘পি এম স্বনিধি আঁচনি’ৰো পৰ্য্যালোচনা কৰে। তেখেতে মুখ্য সচিবসকলক চহৰ অঞ্চলৰ বিশেষকৈ দ্বিতীয় আৰু তৃতীয় স্তৰৰ চহৰসমূহৰ সকলো যোগ্য পথ বিক্ৰেতাক চিনাক্ত কৰি সামৰি ল’বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
জি-২০ৰ বৈঠকৰ সফল আয়োজনৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সকলো মুখ্য সচিবক অভিনন্দন জনায়। বিশেষকৈ পৰ্যটন আৰু ৰপ্তানিৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে এই বৈঠকসমূহৰ পৰা তেওঁলোকৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ বাবে সৰ্বাধিক সুবিধা আহৰণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
প্ৰগতি বৈঠকত মুঠ ১৭.০৫ লাখ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰ ৩৪০টা প্ৰকল্প এতিয়ালৈকে পৰ্য্যালোচনা কৰা হৈছে।