Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Ganjam district, Odisha
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
26 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Ganjam district, Odisha. The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the bus accident in Ganjam district, Odisha. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے، اڈیشہ کے گنجم ضلع میں بس حادثے کی وجہ سے جانی نقصان پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے نقد امداد کا اعلان
26 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اڈیشہ کے گنجم ضلع میں بس حادثے کے نتیجے میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے، پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے ہر مرنے والے کے لواحقین کو 2 لاکھ روپے اور زخمیوں کے لیے 50 ہزار روپے کی نقد امداد کا اعلان کیا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"اڈیشہ کے گنجم ضلع میں بس حادثے سے دکھ ہوا ہے۔ اپنے پیاروں کو کھونے والوں سے تعزیت۔ زخمی جلد سے جلد شفایاب ہوں ۔ پی ایم این آر ایف کی طرف سے ہر مرنے والے کے لواحقین کو 2 لاکھ روپے کی نقدی امداد دی جائے گی اور زخمیوں کو 50 ہزار روپے دیے جائیں گے: وزیراعظم۔"