Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Ganjam district, Odisha
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
26 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Ganjam district, Odisha. The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the bus accident in Ganjam district, Odisha. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ওড়িশাৰ গঞ্জাম জিলাত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
26 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ওড়িশাৰ গঞ্জাম জিলাত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক ২লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব বুলি ঘোষণা কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটত কয়;
“ওড়িশাক গঞ্জাম জিলাত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত দুঃখিত হৈছো৷ যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মীয়ক হেৰুৱালে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলো৷ মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক ২লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী”