Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Ganjam district, Odisha
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
26 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Ganjam district, Odisha. The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the bus accident in Ganjam district, Odisha. Condolences to those who lost their loved ones. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ওড়িশার গঞ্জাম জেলায় বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে ক্ষতিপূরণ ঘোষণা করেছেন
26 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ জুন, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ওড়িশার গঞ্জাম জেলায় বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের জন্য ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে দেওয়ার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে জানিয়েছেন :
“ওড়িশার গঞ্জাম জেলায় বাস দুর্ঘটনায় মর্মাহত। যাঁরা তাঁদের প্রিয়জনকে হারিয়েছেন তাঁদেরকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন অনুদান হিসেবে ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের প্রত্যেককে ৫০ হাজার দেওয়া হবে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী।”