Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates CREDAI Garden-People's Park in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
On the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra, Shri Amit Shah participates in Mangala Aarti and take blessings of Mahaprabhu at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad
Shri Jagannath Rath Yatra is a divine gathering of faith and devotion, every year, the experience of having darshan here is divine and memorable, may Mahaprabhu bless everyone- Union Home Minister
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has elevated Indian culture, tradition and heritage in the whole world
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken Yoga Day from the global platform to a mass movement, Yoga Day has been accepted by the whole world today, on Yoga Day various programmes are organized across 170 countries
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, keeping the people of the country together, brought watershed changes in the country in a short span of time, which every citizen of the country is experiencing today
CREDAI is doing commendable work in infrastructure creation, skill development of youth and social reform which has increased its credibility as an institute
Union Home Minister inaugurates newly constructed park at New Ranip by Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC), newly constructed Jagatpur Railway flyover by AMC and Railways at Chandlodia and also performes Bhumipujan of Trimurti Hospital in Bavla
20 JUN 2023 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah participated in Mangala Aarti and took blessings of Mahaprabhu at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad today. In his tweet, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, said that Shri Jagannath Rath Yatra is a divine gathering of faith and devotion. Every year, the experience of having darshan here is divine and memorable. May Mahaprabhu bless everyone. Jai Jagannath.
Shri Amit Shah inaugurated various development works and also performed Bhoomipujan in Ahmedabad today. The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation inaugurated newly constructed park at New Ranip by Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC), newly constructed Jagatpur Railway flyover at a cost of Rs 67 crore by AMC and Railways at Chandlodia and People's Park at CREDAI Garden. Shri Shah also performed Bhumipujan of Trimurti Hospital in Bavla.
Inaugurating the CREDAI Garden-People's Park, the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that CREDAI has constructed People's Park in 12,000 square meters at a cost of about Rs 2.5 crore. He said that CREDAI has made this beautiful place keeping in mind the environment as well as the middle class, upper middle class and poor children. Today, in the process of increasing urbanization, the garden is a very good and comfortable place for the common citizen.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has elevated Indian culture, tradition and heritage in the whole world and Yoga Day is an example of that. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken Yoga Day from the global platform to a mass movement. On Yoga Day various programmes are organized in 170 countries. With this effort, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken Indian culture to every corner of the world. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will become the first leader of any nation in the whole world to celebrate Yoga Day in the United Nations (UN) on June 21. He said that the secret of living life without medicines has been told by our sages in the Yoga Shastras. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi made this secret a mass movement and started a campaign to connect all people including small children and teenagers with yoga. Due to this campaign which is continuing since 2014, huge changes will start coming in the lives of the people within 10-15 years.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has uplifted the life of every person in the country. The people of India made Shri Narendra Modi the Prime Minister of the country with full majority in 2014 with great hope. At that time the people of the country were feeling the need for change in various fields like security, economy, education, public welfare, research and development, skill development. Shri Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, keeping the people of the country together, brought watershed changes in the country in a short span of time, which every citizen of the country is experiencing today. This is the reason that during the launch of the 'Vibrant Village Programme' in the border village of Arunachal Pradesh, Kibithoo on 10 April 2023, the people thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for providing cylinders, electricity, toilets, health facilities and 5 kg food grains every month for every house.
Shri Amit Shah said that CREDAI is doing commendable work in infrastructure creation, skill development of youth and social reform which has increased its credibility as an institute. He said that CREDAI has not only made People’s Park but has also taken the initiative of providing sports facilities in 75 Anganwadis for children under the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Fund, which is inspirational for many people. This will inculcate the habit of playing among children, increase their self-confidence and the inferiority complex in their mind will also be removed. Shri Shah thanked the Government of Gujarat and the Municipal Corporation for completing various works in Gandhinagar. He said that in the last four years, about 5.42 Lakh trees have been planted in Gandhinagar with the cooperation of the public. Shri Shah urged each member of CREDAI to take a pledge to plant 25 new trees so that the campaign to make Ahmedabad greener can be further promoted.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா, குஜராத் மாநிலம் அகமதாபாத்தில் கிரெடாய் கார்டன்- மக்கள் பூங்காவை இன்று திறந்து வைத்தார்
இந்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் பாரம்பரியத்தை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி உலகம் முழுவதும் கொண்டு சேர்த்துள்ளார்: உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா
20 JUN 2023 4:59PM by PIB Chennai
ஜகந்நாதர் ரத யாத்திரையை முன்னிட்டு, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா இன்று (20-06-2023) அகமதாபாத்தில் உள்ள ஜெகன்நாதர் கோயிலில் மங்கள ஆரத்தியில் கலந்து கொண்டார். ஜகந்நாதர் ரத யாத்திரை நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் பக்தியின் தெய்வீக ஒருங்கிணைப்பு என்று தமது ட்விட்டர் பதிவில் அமித்ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.
அகமதாபாத்தில் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டப் பணிகளையும் தொடங்கி வைத்த திரு அமித் ஷா, புதிய திட்டப் பணிகளுக்கு அடிக்கல்லையும் நாட்டினார். அகமதாபாத் மாநகராட்சியால் (ஏஎம்சி) புதிதாக கட்டப்பட்ட பூங்காவையும், சந்த்லோடியாவில் ரயில்வே துறையால் ரூ. 67 கோடி செலவில் புதிதாக கட்டப்பட்ட ஜகத்பூர் ரயில்வே மேம்பாலத்தையும் அவர் திறந்து வைத்தார். கிரெடாய் கார்டன்-மக்கள் பூங்காவையும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திறந்து வைத்தார். பாவ்லாவில் மருத்துவமனைன்றிற்கு அடிக்கல்லையும் திரு அமித் ஷா நாட்டினார்.
கிரெடாய் கார்டன்-மக்கள் பூங்காவைத் திறந்து வைத்துப் பேசிய அவர், சுமார் ரூ.2.5 கோடி செலவில் 12,000 சதுர மீட்டரில் மக்கள் பூங்காவை கிரெடாய் (CREDAI) எனப்படும் இந்திய ரியல் எஸ்டேட் சங்கங்களின் கூட்டமைப்பு அமைத்துள்ளது என்று குறிப்பிட்டார். அதிகரித்து வரும் நகரமயமாக்கலில், தோட்டம் அல்லது பூங்கா என்பது சாதாரண மக்களுக்கு மிகவும் ஏற்ற மற்றும் வசதியான இடமாக அமைந்துள்ளது என அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இந்திய கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் பாரம்பரியத்தை உலகம் முழுவதும் பரவச் செய்துள்ளதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார். யோகா தினம் அதற்கு ஒரு எடுத்துக்காட்டு என்றும் யோகாவை ஒரு பொதுமக்கள் இயக்கமாக பிரதமர் மாற்றியுள்ளார் எனவும் திரு அமித்ஷா கூறினார். யோகா தினத்தன்று 170 நாடுகளில் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இந்திய கலாச்சாரத்தை உலகின் ஒவ்வொரு மூலைக்கும் கொண்டு சென்றுள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார். மருந்துகள் இல்லாமல் வாழ்வதன் ரகசியத்தை நமது முனிவர்கள் யோக சாஸ்திரங்களில் கூறியுள்ளதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இந்த ரகசியத்தை ஒரு மக்கள் இயக்கமாக மாற்றி, அனைத்துத் தரப்பு மக்கள் மத்தியிலும் யோகாவைக் கொண்டு சேர்க்கும் இயக்கத்தை தொடங்கியதாக அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். 2014-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் இந்த இயக்கத்தின் காரணமாக, 10 முதல் 15 ஆண்டுகளில் மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையில் மிகப்பெரிய மாற்றங்கள் வரத் தொடங்கும் என்று அவர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி நாட்டில் உள்ள ஒவ்வொரு நபரின் வாழ்க்கையையும் உயர்த்தியுள்ளதாகவும் திரு. அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
உள்கட்டமைப்பு உருவாக்கம், இளைஞர்களின் திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் சமூக சீர்திருத்தம் ஆகியவற்றில் கிரெடாய் (CREDAI) எனப்படும் இந்திய ரியல் எஸ்டேட் சங்கங்களின் கூட்டமைப்பு பாராட்டத்தக்க பணிகளைச் செய்து வருவதாகவும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறினார். கிரெடாய் இந்த மக்கள் பூங்காவை உருவாக்கி இருப்பதுடன், பெருநிறுவன சமூக பொறுப்புணர்வு (சிஎஸ்ஆர்) நிதியின் கீழ் 75 அங்கன்வாடிகளில் குழந்தைகளுக்கான விளையாட்டு வசதிகளை வழங்குவதற்கான நடவடிக்கையையும் எடுத்துள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறினார். இதன் மூலம் குழந்தைகளிடம் விளையாடும் பழக்கம் அதிகரித்து, அவர்களின் தன்னம்பிக்கையும் அதிகரிக்கும் என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். காந்திநகரில் பல்வேறு பணிகளை விரைந்து நிறைவு செய்ததற்காக குஜராத் அரசு மற்றும் மாநகராட்சியை திரு. அமித்ஷா பாராட்டினார். கடந்த 4 ஆண்டுகளில் பொதுமக்களின் ஒத்துழைப்புடன் காந்திநகரில் சுமார் 5.42 லட்சம் மரக் கன்றுகள் நடப்பட்டுள்ளன என்றும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். அகமதாபாத்தை பசுமையாக்குவதற்கான இயக்கத்தை மேலும் ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில் புதிய மரக் கன்றுகளை நடுவதற்கு கிரெடாய் அமைப்பின் ஒவ்வொரு உறுப்பினரும் உறுதிமொழி எடுத்துக் கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா வலியுறுத்தினார்.