Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates CREDAI Garden-People's Park in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
On the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra, Shri Amit Shah participates in Mangala Aarti and take blessings of Mahaprabhu at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad
Shri Jagannath Rath Yatra is a divine gathering of faith and devotion, every year, the experience of having darshan here is divine and memorable, may Mahaprabhu bless everyone- Union Home Minister
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has elevated Indian culture, tradition and heritage in the whole world
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken Yoga Day from the global platform to a mass movement, Yoga Day has been accepted by the whole world today, on Yoga Day various programmes are organized across 170 countries
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, keeping the people of the country together, brought watershed changes in the country in a short span of time, which every citizen of the country is experiencing today
CREDAI is doing commendable work in infrastructure creation, skill development of youth and social reform which has increased its credibility as an institute
Union Home Minister inaugurates newly constructed park at New Ranip by Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC), newly constructed Jagatpur Railway flyover by AMC and Railways at Chandlodia and also performes Bhumipujan of Trimurti Hospital in Bavla
20 JUN 2023 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah participated in Mangala Aarti and took blessings of Mahaprabhu at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad today. In his tweet, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, said that Shri Jagannath Rath Yatra is a divine gathering of faith and devotion. Every year, the experience of having darshan here is divine and memorable. May Mahaprabhu bless everyone. Jai Jagannath.
Shri Amit Shah inaugurated various development works and also performed Bhoomipujan in Ahmedabad today. The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation inaugurated newly constructed park at New Ranip by Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC), newly constructed Jagatpur Railway flyover at a cost of Rs 67 crore by AMC and Railways at Chandlodia and People's Park at CREDAI Garden. Shri Shah also performed Bhumipujan of Trimurti Hospital in Bavla.
Inaugurating the CREDAI Garden-People's Park, the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that CREDAI has constructed People's Park in 12,000 square meters at a cost of about Rs 2.5 crore. He said that CREDAI has made this beautiful place keeping in mind the environment as well as the middle class, upper middle class and poor children. Today, in the process of increasing urbanization, the garden is a very good and comfortable place for the common citizen.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has elevated Indian culture, tradition and heritage in the whole world and Yoga Day is an example of that. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken Yoga Day from the global platform to a mass movement. On Yoga Day various programmes are organized in 170 countries. With this effort, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken Indian culture to every corner of the world. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will become the first leader of any nation in the whole world to celebrate Yoga Day in the United Nations (UN) on June 21. He said that the secret of living life without medicines has been told by our sages in the Yoga Shastras. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi made this secret a mass movement and started a campaign to connect all people including small children and teenagers with yoga. Due to this campaign which is continuing since 2014, huge changes will start coming in the lives of the people within 10-15 years.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has uplifted the life of every person in the country. The people of India made Shri Narendra Modi the Prime Minister of the country with full majority in 2014 with great hope. At that time the people of the country were feeling the need for change in various fields like security, economy, education, public welfare, research and development, skill development. Shri Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, keeping the people of the country together, brought watershed changes in the country in a short span of time, which every citizen of the country is experiencing today. This is the reason that during the launch of the 'Vibrant Village Programme' in the border village of Arunachal Pradesh, Kibithoo on 10 April 2023, the people thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for providing cylinders, electricity, toilets, health facilities and 5 kg food grains every month for every house.
Shri Amit Shah said that CREDAI is doing commendable work in infrastructure creation, skill development of youth and social reform which has increased its credibility as an institute. He said that CREDAI has not only made People’s Park but has also taken the initiative of providing sports facilities in 75 Anganwadis for children under the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Fund, which is inspirational for many people. This will inculcate the habit of playing among children, increase their self-confidence and the inferiority complex in their mind will also be removed. Shri Shah thanked the Government of Gujarat and the Municipal Corporation for completing various works in Gandhinagar. He said that in the last four years, about 5.42 Lakh trees have been planted in Gandhinagar with the cooperation of the public. Shri Shah urged each member of CREDAI to take a pledge to plant 25 new trees so that the campaign to make Ahmedabad greener can be further promoted.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
గుజరాత్ లోని అహమ్మదాబాద్ లో కేంద్ర హోమ్ మంత్రి మరియు సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా క్రెడాయ్ గార్డెన్ పీపుల్స్ పార్క్ ను ప్రారంభించారు
జగన్నాథ్ రథయాత్ర శుభవేళ శ్రీ అమిత్ షా మంగళ హారతిలో పాల్గొని అహమ్మదాబాద్ లోని జగన్నాథ ఆలయంలో మహాప్రభు ఆశీర్వాదం పొందారు.
శ్రీ జగన్నాథ రథయాత్ర విశ్వసానికి, పవిత్రతకు ప్రతీక, ప్రతి సంవత్సరం జరిగే ఈ పర్వం దైవసంబంధమైనది మరియు స్మరణీయమైనది, మహాప్రభు ప్రతి ఒక్కరినీ అనుగ్రహించుగాక: కేంద్ర హోమ్ మంత్రి
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ భారతీయ సంస్కృతిని, సంప్రదాయాన్ని మరియు వారసత్వాన్ని ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఇనుమడింపజేశారు.
ప్రపంచ వేదికపైకి తీసుకెళ్లడం ద్వారా ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోడీ యోగ దినోత్సవాన్ని సామూహికోద్యమంగా మార్చారు. ఇప్పుడు యోగా దినోత్సవాన్ని మొత్తం ప్రపంచం ఆమోదించింది. యోగా దినోత్సవం సందర్బంగా ప్రపంచ వ్యాప్తంగా 170 దేశాలలో వివిధ కార్యక్రమాలను నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు.
దేశ ప్రజలందరినీ ఒక్కటి చేయడం ద్వారా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ కొద్దీ రోజుల్లోనే దేశంలో భారీ మార్పులు తెచ్చారని, ఈ విషయం దేశంలో ఈనాడు ప్రతి పౌరునికి అనుభవంలోకి వచ్చింది
మౌలిక సదుపాయాల సృష్టిలో క్రెడాయ్ పని అభినందనీయమని, యువత నైపుణ్య వృద్ధి మరియు సామాజిక సంస్కరణల ద్వారా ఒక సంస్థగా దాని విశ్వసనీయత పెరిగి
20 JUN 2023 4:59PM by PIB Hyderabad
గుజరాత్ లోని అహమ్మదాబాద్ లో కేంద్ర హోమ్ మంత్రి మరియు సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా జగన్నాథ్ రథయాత్ర శుభవేళ మంగళ హారతిలో పాల్గొని అహమ్మదాబాద్ లోని జగన్నాథ ఆలయంలో మహాప్రభు ఆశీర్వాదం పొందారు. శ్రీ జగన్నాథ రథయాత్ర విశ్వసానికి, పవిత్రతకు ప్రతీక, ప్రతి సంవత్సరం జరిగే ఈ పర్వం దైవసంబంధమైనది మరియు స్మరణీయమైనది, మహాప్రభు ప్రతి ఒక్కరినీ అనుగ్రహించుగాక, జై జగన్నాథ్ అని కేంద్ర మంత్రి ట్వీట్ చేశారు.
ఈ సందర్బంగా మంగళవారం శ్రీ అమిత్ షా వివిధ అభివృద్ధి పనులను ప్రారంభించారు మరియు భూమి పూజ కూడా చేశారు. అహమ్మదాబాద్ నగరపాలక సంస్థ (ఏ ఎం సి) న్యూ రానిప్ వద్ద కొత్తగా నిర్మించిన పార్కును, ఏ ఎం సి, రైల్వే ఉమ్మడిగా చాందలోడియ వద్ద రూ. 67 కోట్ల ఖర్చుతో నిర్మించిన జగత్ పూర్ రైల్వే ఫ్లైఓవర్, క్రెడాయ్ ఉద్యానవనంలో పీపుల్స్ పార్క్ ప్రారంభించారు. బావ్లా వద్ద త్రిమూర్తి ఆసుపత్రికి శ్రీ షా భూమిపూజ కూడా చేశారు.
పీపుల్స్ పార్క్ ను క్రెడాయ్ 12,000 చదరపు మీటర్ల విస్తీర్ణంలో రూ. 2.5 కోట్ల ఖర్చుతో నిర్మించిందని కేంద్ర హోమ్, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి తెలిపారు. పర్యావరణాన్ని, పేద, మధ్య తరగతి, ఉన్నత మధ్య తరగతి పిల్లలను దృష్టిలో ఉంచుకొని ఈ అందమైన పార్కును క్రెడాయ్ నిర్మించిందని ఆయన అన్నారు. పట్టణీకరణ పెరుగుతున్న ప్రస్తుత తరుణంలో ఉద్యానవనం సామాన్య పౌరులకు సౌకర్యవంతమైన స్థలం అని ఆయన అన్నారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ భారతీయ సంస్కృతిని, సంప్రదాయాన్ని మరియు వారసత్వాన్ని ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఇనుమడింపజేశారు. అందుకు యోగ దినోత్సవం చక్కని ఉదాహరణ అని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. ప్రపంచ వేదికపైకి తీసుకెళ్లడం ద్వారా ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోడీ యోగ దినోత్సవాన్ని సామూహికోద్యమంగా మార్చారు. ఇప్పుడు యోగా దినోత్సవాన్ని మొత్తం ప్రపంచం ఆమోదించింది. యోగా దినోత్సవం సందర్బంగా ప్రపంచ వ్యాప్తంగా 170 దేశాలలో వివిధ కార్యక్రమాలను నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు. తద్వారా ప్రధాని మోడీ భారతీయ సంస్కృతిని ప్రపంచంలోని నలుమూలకు తీసుకెళ్లారు. యోగ దినోత్సవాన్ని ఐక్య రాజ్య సమితిలో జరిపించిన ఘనత ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీదని కేంద్ర మంత్రి అన్నారు. ఔషధాలు లేకుండా జీవించగలిగే రహస్యాన్ని రుషిపుంగవులు చెప్పిన విషయం యోగశాస్త్రాలలో ఉందని అన్నారు. 2014లో ప్రారంభమైన యోగ ప్రచార ఉద్యయం వల్ల రానున్న 10-15 సంవత్సరాలలో భారీ మార్పులు రాగలవని ఆయన అన్నారు.
దేశ ప్రజలందరినీ ఒక్కటి చేయడం ద్వారా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీ కొద్దీ రోజుల్లోనే దేశంలో భారీ మార్పులు తెచ్చారని, ఈ విషయం దేశంలో ఈనాడు ప్రతి పౌరునికి అనుభవంలోకి వచ్చింది. ప్రతి ఒక్కరి అభ్యున్నతి కోసం ప్రధాని పాటుపడుతున్నారని మంత్రి వెల్లడించారు. అరుణాచల్ సరిహద్దు గ్రామం కిబితూలో ఈ ఏడాది ఏప్రిల్ 10వ తేదీన 'సచేతన గ్రామ కార్యక్రమం' చేపట్టి గ్యాస్ సిలిండర్లు, విద్యుత్, మరుగుదొడ్లు, ఆరోగ్య సౌకర్యాలు మరియు ప్రతి ఇంటికి ప్రతి నెల ఐదేసి కిలోల ఆహార ధాన్యాలు ఇస్తున్నందుకు అక్కడి ప్రజలు ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోడీకి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు.
మౌలిక సదుపాయాల సృష్టిలో క్రెడాయ్ పని అభినందనీయమని, యువత నైపుణ్య వృద్ధి మరియు సామాజిక సంస్కరణల ద్వారా ఒక సంస్థగా దాని విశ్వసనీయత పెరిగిందని కేంద్రమంత్రి అన్నారు. పీపుల్స్ పార్కుతో పాటు క్రెడాయ్ 75 అంగన్వాడీలలో క్రీడా సౌకర్యాలు కల్పించిందని అన్నారు. అది పిల్లలో ఆటపాటల పట్ల అలవాటు పెంచుతుందని అన్నారు. క్రెడాయ్ సభ్యులు ప్రతి ఒక్కరు 25 మొక్కలు నాటుతామని ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేయాలనీ, తద్వారా అహమ్మదాబాద్ లో పచ్చదనం పెంచాలని ఆయన విజ్ఞప్తి చేశారు.