امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج احمد آباد، گجرات میں کریڈائی گارڈن-پیپلز پارک کا افتتاح کیا
جگن ناتھ رتھ یاترا کے مبارک موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے منگلا آرتی میں شرکت کی اور احمد آباد کے جگن ناتھ مندر میں مہاپربھو کا آشیرباد لیا
شری جگن ناتھ رتھ یاترا ایمان اور عقیدت کا ایک خدائی مجمع ہے، ہر سال یہاں درشن کرنے کا تجربہ یادگار ہوتا ہے، مہاپربھو سبھی کو آشیرباددے
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پوری دنیا میں بھارتی ثقافت، روایات اور ورثے کو بلند کیا ہے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوم یوگا کو عالمی پلیٹ فارم سے ایک عوامی تحریک میں تبدیل کیا ہے، یوگا ڈے کو آج پوری دنیا نے قبول کیا ہے
یوم یوگا پر 170 ممالک میں مختلف پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا جاتا ہے
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے عوام کو متحد رکھتے ہوئے مختصر وقت میں ملک میں اہم تبدیلیاں پیدا کی ہیں جن کا تجربہ آج ملک کا ہر شہری کر رہا ہے
آج کریڈائی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تخلیق، نوجوانوں کی ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور سماجی اصلاح میں قابل ستائش کام کر رہا ہے جس سے ایک ادارہ کے طور پر اس کی ساکھ میں اضافہ ہوا ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن (اے ایم سی) کے ذریعہ نیو رانیپ میں نو تعمیر شدہ پارک، چندلوڈیا میں ا
20 JUN 2023 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
جگن ناتھ رتھ یاترا کے مبارک موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے منگلا آرتی میں شرکت کی اور آج احمد آباد کے جگن ناتھ مندر میں مہا پربھو کا آشیرواد لیا۔ اپنے ٹویٹ میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے کہا کہ شری جگن ناتھ رتھ یاترا عقیدے اور عقیدت کا ایک خدائی مجمع ہے۔ ہر سال، یہاں درشن کرنے کا تجربہ یادگار ہوتا ہے۔ مہاپربھو سبھی کو آشیرباد دے۔ جئے جگن ناتھ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے آج احمد آباد میں مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا اور بھومی پوجن بھی کیا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے احمد آباد میونسپل کارپوریشن (اے ایم سی) کے ذریعہ نیو رانیپ میں نو تعمیر شدہ پارک، چاندلوڈیا میں اے ایم سی اور ریلوے کے ذریعہ 67 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے نو تعمیر شدہ جگت پور ریلوے فلائی اوور اور کریڈائی گارڈن میں پیپلز پارک کا افتتاح کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے باولا کے تری مورتی ہاسپٹل کا بھومی پوجن بھی انجام دیا۔
کریڈائی گارڈن پیپلز پارک کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے کہا کہ کریڈائی نے تقریباًڈھائی کروڑ کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 12000مربع میٹر میں پیپلز پارک کی تعمیر کی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ کریڈائی نے ماحول کے ساتھ ساتھ متوسط طبقے، اپر مڈل کلاس اور غریب بچوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے یہ خوبصورت جگہ بنائی ہے۔ آج، شہرکاری بڑھانے کے عمل میں، پارک عام شہری کے لیے ایک بہت اچھی اور آرام دہ جگہ ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پوری دنیا میں بھارتی ثقافت، روایت اور ورثے کو بلند کیا ہے اور یوم یوگا اس کی ایک مثال ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی یوم یوگا کو عالمی پلیٹ فارم سے ایک عوامی تحریک میں لے گئے ہیں۔ یوگا ڈے کے موقع پر 170 ممالک میں مختلف پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا جاتا ہے۔ اس کوشش کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی بھارتی ثقافت کو دنیا کے کونے کونے تک لے گئے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 21 جون کو اقوام متحدہ (یو این) میں یوگا ڈے منانے والے پوری دنیا میں کسی بھی ملک کے پہلے رہنما ہوں گے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ دوائیوں کے بغیر زندگی گزارنے کا راز ہمارے سنتوں نے یوگا شاستروں میں بتایا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس راز کو ایک عوامی تحریک بنایا اور چھوٹے بچوں اور نوجوانوں سمیت سبھی لوگوں کو یوگا سے جوڑنے کی مہم شروع کی۔ 2014 سے جاری اس مہم کی وجہ سے 10-15 برسوں میں لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں بڑی تبدیلیاں آنا شروع ہو جائیں گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے ہر فرد کی زندگی کو بلند کیا ہے۔ بھارت کے عوام نے جناب نریندر مودی کو بڑی امید کے ساتھ 2014 میں مکمل اکثریت کے ساتھ ملک کا وزیر اعظم بنایا تھا۔ اس وقت ملک کے عوام سیکورٹی، معیشت، تعلیم، عوامی فلاح و بہبود، تحقیق و ترقی، ہنرمندی کی ترقی جیسے مختلف شعبوں میں تبدیلی کی ضرورت محسوس کر رہے تھے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے عوام کو متحد رکھتے ہوئے مختصر وقت میں ملک میں اہم تبدیلیاں لائی ہیں جن کا آج ملک کا ہر شہری تجربہ کر رہا ہے۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ 10 اپریل 2023 کو اروناچل پردیش کے سرحدی گاؤں کیبیتھو میں 'وائبرینٹ ولیج پروگرام' کے افتتاح کے دوران لوگوں نے ہر گھر کے لیے ہر مہینے سلنڈر، بجلی، بیت الخلا، صحت کی سہولیات اور 5 کلو اناج فراہم کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کریڈائی بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تخلیق، نوجوانوں کی ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور سماجی اصلاح میں قابل ستائش کام کر رہا ہے جس سے ایک ادارے کے طور پر اس کی ساکھ میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ کریڈائی نے نہ صرف پیپلز پارک بنایا ہے بلکہ کارپوریٹ سماجی ذمہ داری (سی ایس آر) فنڈ کے تحت بچوں کے لیے 75 آنگن واڑیوں میں کھیلوں کی سہولیات فراہم کرنے کی بھی پہل کی ہے جو بہت سے لوگوں کے لیے متاثر کن ہے۔ اس سے بچوں میں کھیلنے کی عادت پیدا ہوگی، ان کی خود اعتمادی میں اضافہ ہوگا اور ان کے ذہن سے احساس کمتری بھی دور ہوجائے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے گاندھی نگر میں مختلف کاموں کو مکمل کرنے کے لیے گجرات حکومت اور میونسپل کارپوریشن کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ گذشتہ چار برسوں میں عوام کے تعاون سے گاندھی نگر میں تقریباً 5.42 لاکھ درخت لگائے گئے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کریڈائی کے ہر رکن پر زور دیا کہ وہ 25 نئے درخت لگانے کا عہد کریں تاکہ احمد آباد کو سرسبز بنانے کی مہم کو مزید فروغ دیا جاسکے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates CREDAI Garden-People's Park in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
On the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra, Shri Amit Shah participates in Mangala Aarti and take blessings of Mahaprabhu at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad
Shri Jagannath Rath Yatra is a divine gathering of faith and devotion, every year, the experience of having darshan here is divine and memorable, may Mahaprabhu bless everyone- Union Home Minister
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has elevated Indian culture, tradition and heritage in the whole world
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken Yoga Day from the global platform to a mass movement, Yoga Day has been accepted by the whole world today, on Yoga Day various programmes are organized across 170 countries
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, keeping the people of the country together, brought watershed changes in the country in a short span of time, which every citizen of the country is experiencing today
CREDAI is doing commendable work in infrastructure creation, skill development of youth and social reform which has increased its credibility as an institute
Union Home Minister inaugurates newly constructed park at New Ranip by Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC), newly constructed Jagatpur Railway flyover by AMC and Railways at Chandlodia and also performes Bhumipujan of Trimurti Hospital in Bavla
20 JUN 2023 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
On the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah participated in Mangala Aarti and took blessings of Mahaprabhu at Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad today. In his tweet, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, said that Shri Jagannath Rath Yatra is a divine gathering of faith and devotion. Every year, the experience of having darshan here is divine and memorable. May Mahaprabhu bless everyone. Jai Jagannath.
Shri Amit Shah inaugurated various development works and also performed Bhoomipujan in Ahmedabad today. The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation inaugurated newly constructed park at New Ranip by Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC), newly constructed Jagatpur Railway flyover at a cost of Rs 67 crore by AMC and Railways at Chandlodia and People's Park at CREDAI Garden. Shri Shah also performed Bhumipujan of Trimurti Hospital in Bavla.
Inaugurating the CREDAI Garden-People's Park, the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that CREDAI has constructed People's Park in 12,000 square meters at a cost of about Rs 2.5 crore. He said that CREDAI has made this beautiful place keeping in mind the environment as well as the middle class, upper middle class and poor children. Today, in the process of increasing urbanization, the garden is a very good and comfortable place for the common citizen.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has elevated Indian culture, tradition and heritage in the whole world and Yoga Day is an example of that. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken Yoga Day from the global platform to a mass movement. On Yoga Day various programmes are organized in 170 countries. With this effort, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken Indian culture to every corner of the world. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will become the first leader of any nation in the whole world to celebrate Yoga Day in the United Nations (UN) on June 21. He said that the secret of living life without medicines has been told by our sages in the Yoga Shastras. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi made this secret a mass movement and started a campaign to connect all people including small children and teenagers with yoga. Due to this campaign which is continuing since 2014, huge changes will start coming in the lives of the people within 10-15 years.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has uplifted the life of every person in the country. The people of India made Shri Narendra Modi the Prime Minister of the country with full majority in 2014 with great hope. At that time the people of the country were feeling the need for change in various fields like security, economy, education, public welfare, research and development, skill development. Shri Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, keeping the people of the country together, brought watershed changes in the country in a short span of time, which every citizen of the country is experiencing today. This is the reason that during the launch of the 'Vibrant Village Programme' in the border village of Arunachal Pradesh, Kibithoo on 10 April 2023, the people thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for providing cylinders, electricity, toilets, health facilities and 5 kg food grains every month for every house.
Shri Amit Shah said that CREDAI is doing commendable work in infrastructure creation, skill development of youth and social reform which has increased its credibility as an institute. He said that CREDAI has not only made People’s Park but has also taken the initiative of providing sports facilities in 75 Anganwadis for children under the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Fund, which is inspirational for many people. This will inculcate the habit of playing among children, increase their self-confidence and the inferiority complex in their mind will also be removed. Shri Shah thanked the Government of Gujarat and the Municipal Corporation for completing various works in Gandhinagar. He said that in the last four years, about 5.42 Lakh trees have been planted in Gandhinagar with the cooperation of the public. Shri Shah urged each member of CREDAI to take a pledge to plant 25 new trees so that the campaign to make Ahmedabad greener can be further promoted.