UPSC
RESULT OF CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2023 FOR CANDIDATES WHO HAVE QUALIFIED FOR ADMISSION IN INDIAN FOREST SERVICE (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2023.
12 JUN 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of screening test held through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2023 on 28th May, 2023, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2023.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I). for IFoS (Main) Examination, 2023. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2023 for IFoS (Main) Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Indian Forest Service Examination,2023 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission have a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned examination on all working days between 10.00 Hrs. to 17.00 Hrs. in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from this Facilitation Counter. Candidates can also obtain information regarding their result by accessing Union Public Service Commission Website www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here to see the results:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2023 का परिणाम, उन उम्मीोदवारों के लिए जिन्हें8 भारतीय वन सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2023 में प्रवेश के लिए अर्हक घोषित किया गया है
12 JUN 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 28 मई, 2023 को आयोजित सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2023 के माध्यम से लिए गए स्क्रीनिंग टेस् के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने भारतीय वन सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2023 में प्रवेश के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है।
इन उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है। परीक्षा की नियमावली के अनुसार, इन सभी उम्मीदवारों को भारतीय वन सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2023 के लिए विस्तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र-I (डीएएफ-I) में पुन: आवेदन करना होगा। डीएएफ-I को भरने तथा जमा करने की तारीखों तथा इससे संबंधित महत्‍वपूर्ण अनुदेशों की घोषणा, आयोग की वेबसाइट के माध्‍यम से यथासमय की जाएगी।
उम्‍मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि सिविल सेवा (प्रांरभिक) परीक्षा, 2023 के माध्‍यम से लिए गए स्‍क्रीनिंग टेस्‍ट के अंक, कट-ऑफ अंक और उत्‍तर कुंजी, भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2023 की समस्‍त प्रक्रिया के पूरा होने अर्थात् भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2023 का अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किए जाने के बाद ही आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग का एक सुविधा केन्द्र है, जो आयोग परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल भवन के पास स्थित है। उम्मीदवार, उपर्युक्त परीक्षा के अपने परिणाम के बारे में कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्‍टीकरण आयोग के उक्‍त सुविधा केन्द्र से, व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 या 011-23381125 पर सभी कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं। उम्मीदवार, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in के माध्‍यम से भी अपने परिणाम से संबंधित सूचना प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
नतीजे के लिए क्लिक करें: