UPSC
RESULT OF CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2023 FOR CANDIDATES WHO HAVE QUALIFIED FOR ADMISSION IN INDIAN FOREST SERVICE (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2023.
12 JUN 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of screening test held through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2023 on 28th May, 2023, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2023.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I). for IFoS (Main) Examination, 2023. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2023 for IFoS (Main) Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Indian Forest Service Examination,2023 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission have a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned examination on all working days between 10.00 Hrs. to 17.00 Hrs. in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from this Facilitation Counter. Candidates can also obtain information regarding their result by accessing Union Public Service Commission Website www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here to see the results:

یو پی ایس سی
سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان، 2023 کا نتیجہ ان امیدواروں کے لیے جنھیں انڈین فاریسٹ سروس (مین) امتحان، 2023 میں داخلے کے لیے اہل قرار دیا گیا ہے
12 JUN 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
28 مئی 2023 کو ہونے والے سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان، 2023 کے ذریعے کرائے گئے اسکریننگ ٹیسٹ کی بنیاد پر، درج ذیل رول نمبروں کے حامل امیدوار انڈین فاریسٹ سروس (مین) امتحان، 2023 میں داخلے کے لیے اہل قرار دیے گئے ہیں۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ امتحان کے قواعد کے مطابق، ان تمام امیدواروں کو انڈین فارسٹ سروس (مین) امتحان، 2023 کے لیے تفصیلی درخواست فارم-I (ڈی اے ایف-I) میں دوبارہ درخواست دینا ہوگی۔ ڈی اے ایف- I کو بھرنے اور جمع کرانے کی تاریخوں اور اس سلسلے میں اہم ہدایات کا اعلان وقت پر کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ کے ذریعے کیا جائے گا۔
امیدواروں کو یہ بھی مطلع کیا جاتا ہے کہ سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان، 2023 کے ذریعے کرائے گئے اسکریننگ ٹیسٹ کے نمبر، کٹ آف مارکس اور جوابی کاپی انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان، 2023 کے پورے عمل کے مکمل ہونے کے بعد شائع کی جائیں گی۔ فاریسٹ سروسز امتحان، 2023 کا حتمی نتیجہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر اعلان ہونے کے بعد ہی اپ لوڈ کیا جائے گا۔
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کا کمیشن کمپلیکس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک سہولت مرکز ہے۔ امیدوار مذکورہ امتحان کے اپنے نتائج کے بارے میں کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت کمیشن کے مذکورہ سہولت مرکز سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271، 011-23098543 یا 011-23381125 تمام کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام 5.00 بجے کے درمیان پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ امیدوار یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in کے ذریعے اپنے نتائج سے متعلق معلومات بھی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
نتیجہ کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: