UPSC
RESULT OF CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2023 FOR CANDIDATES WHO HAVE QUALIFIED FOR ADMISSION IN INDIAN FOREST SERVICE (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2023.
12 JUN 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of screening test held through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2023 on 28th May, 2023, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2023.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I). for IFoS (Main) Examination, 2023. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2023 for IFoS (Main) Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Indian Forest Service Examination,2023 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission have a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned examination on all working days between 10.00 Hrs. to 17.00 Hrs. in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from this Facilitation Counter. Candidates can also obtain information regarding their result by accessing Union Public Service Commission Website www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here to see the results:

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
भारतीय वन सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा 2023 मध्ये प्रवेशासाठी पात्र ठरलेल्या उमेदवारांसाठी नागरी सेवा (प्राथमिक) परीक्षा 2023 चा निकाल
12 JUN 2023 5:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 जून 2023
नागरी सेवा (प्राथमिक) परीक्षा, 2023 च्या माध्यमातून 28 मे 2023 रोजी घेण्यात आलेल्या चाळणी परीक्षेच्या आधारावर, पुढील अनुक्रमांक असलेले उमेदवार भारतीय वन सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2023 मध्ये प्रवेशासाठी पात्र ठरले आहेत.
या विद्यार्थ्यांची उमेदवारी तात्पुरती आहे. परीक्षेच्या नियमांनुसार, या सर्व उमेदवारांना भारतीय वन सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा 2023 साठी तपशीलवार अर्ज-I (डीएएफ-I) हा अर्ज पुन्हा करावा लागेल. डीएएफ-हा अर्ज भरण्याच्या तारखा आणि महत्त्वाच्या सूचना आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर योग्य वेळी जाहीर केल्या जातील.
उमेदवारांना हे देखील कळवण्यात येत आहेभारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2023 ची संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया पूर्ण झाल्यानंतरच म्हणजेच अंतिम निकाल जाहीर झाल्यानंतर, नागरी सेवा (प्राथमिक) परीक्षा, 2023 च्या माध्यमातून भारतीय वन सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षेसाठी घेण्यात आलेल्या चाळणी परीक्षेत मिळालेले गुण, कट ऑफ गुण आणि उत्तरांचा संच आयोगाच्या www.upsc.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावर अपलोड करण्यात येतील.
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने संकुल परिसरात परीक्षा भवन इमारतीजवळ एक सुविधा केंद्र स्थापन केले आहे. सर्व कामकाजाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10 ते संध्याकाळी 5 या कालावधीत उमेदवार या सुविधा केंद्रामध्ये वैयक्तिकरित्या जाऊन किंवा 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 या दूरध्वनी क्रमांकांचा वापर करून उपरोल्लेखित परीक्षेच्या निकालाबाबत कोणतीही माहिती/स्पष्टीकरण मिळवू शकतात. उमेदवार त्यांच्या निकालाबाबतची माहिती लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या www.upsc.gov.in या संकेतस्थळाला भेट देऊन देखील मिळवू शकतात.
निकालांसाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा: