Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Handholding support for the National Startup Awards 2022 winners and finalists launched
Support being provided in curated tracks like Investor Pitching, Government Connects, Corporate & Unicorn Engagements, Brand Showcase and International Market Access
02 JUN 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The handholding support for winners and finalists of National Startup Awards 2022 was launched by the Secretary, DPIIT, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh on 02.05.2023 after the announcement of the result of the National Startup Awards 2022 by the Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal on 16.01.2023 commemorating the National Startup Day.
The handholding exercise will be conducted through multiple virtual and physical sessions, delegations, showcases, and specialised support. To facilitate the growth of the winners and finalists, the startups will be guided through a variety of initiatives aimed at helping them overcome challenges and achieve even greater success. For the holistic learning & growth of startups, DPIIT has crafted distinct tracks to provide tailored and dedicated support to the startups. These tracks are curated to provide Investor Pitching, Government Connects, Corporate & Unicorn Engagements, Brand Showcase, and International Market Access.
The handholding support has been aimed to provide the startups with the best showcase, learning & networking opportunities, building trust for their brand, creating a buzz around their product and giving them avenues to reach out to their potential customers. Several partners have been onboarded as well to execute the same. Major partners present at the launch event included Government e-Marketplace, SIDBI, IVCA, IAN, HSBC, Mobikwik, Good Glam Group, PHDCCI and Viacom 18.
As part of the handholding provided under National Startup Awards 2020 across 9 tracks, 400+ connections facilitated with ministries, investors, corporates, and mentors, 12 episodes on winners were aired on Doordarshan Startup Champions, and 192 finalists received one-on-one mentorship from industry experts. Similarly, as part of the handholding provided under National Startup Awards 2021 across 7 tracks, more than 30 knowledge sessions and 10+ pitching sessions were conducted for the winners and finalists. In addition to this, the cohort received 185+ hours of mentorship. More than 110 startups were also provided the exclusive opportunity to be showcased at Dubai Expo.
Startup India, a flagship initiative of the Government of India under Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) conceived the National Startup Awards (NSA) to recognize and reward outstanding startups that have exhibited excellence financially, socially, and economically. The first two editions of the National Startup Awards rewarded and recognized 80+ winners and 300+ finalists. 41 startups across 17 sectors and 50 sub-sectors, 2 incubators, and 1 accelerator were identified as the winners of the National Startup Awards 2022. Other than the exemplary winners, 82 finalist startups have proven their mettle through various rounds of evaluation.
List of winners of the National Startup Awards 2022

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز 2022 کے فاتحین اور فائنلسٹس کے لیے ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سپورٹ کا آغاز کیا گیا
انوسٹر پچنگ، گورنمنٹ کنیکٹس، کارپوریٹ اور یونیکورن اینگیجمنٹس، برانڈ شوکیس اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹ تک رسائی جیسے کیوریٹڈ ٹریکس میں سپورٹ فراہم کی جا رہی ہے
02 JUN 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز 2022 کے فاتحین اور فائنلسٹس کے لیے ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سپورٹ کا آغاز ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کےسکریٹری جناب راجیش کمار سنگھ نے 02.05.2023 کو مرکزی وزیر تجارت اور صنعت، صارفین کے امور، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم، اور ٹیکسٹائل، جناب پیوش گوئل کے ذریعہ نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ڈے مناتےہوئے 16.01.2023 کو نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز 2022 کے نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد کیا ۔
ہینڈ ہولڈنگ مشق متعدد ورچوئل اور فزیکل سیشنز، وفود، شوکیس اور خصوصی تعاون کے ذریعے کی جائے گی۔ جیتنے والوں اور فائنلسٹوں کی ترقی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے،ا سٹارٹ اپس کو مختلف اقدامات کے ذریعے رہنمائی کی جائے گی جس کا مقصد چیلنجوں پر قابو پانے اور اس سے بھی زیادہ کامیابی حاصل کرنے میں ان کی مدد کرنا ہے۔ سٹارٹ اپس کی جامع سیکھ اور نمو کے لیے،ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے اسٹارٹ اپس کو موزوں اور سرشار مدد فراہم کرنے کے لیے الگ الگ ٹریک تیار کیے ہیں۔ یہ ٹریکس انویسٹر پچنگ، گورنمنٹ کنیکٹس، کارپوریٹ اور یونی کارن اینگیجمنٹس، برانڈ شوکیس اور بین الاقوامی مارکیٹ تک رسائی فراہم کرنے کے لیے تیار کیے گئے ہیں۔
ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سپورٹ کا مقصد اسٹارٹ اپس کو بہترین شوکیس، سیکھنے اور نیٹ ورکنگ کے مواقع فراہم کرنا، اپنے برانڈ کے لیے اعتماد پیدا کرنا، ان کی پروڈکٹ کے بارے میں ایک گونج پیدا کرنا اور انہیں اپنے ممکنہ صارفین تک پہنچنے کے لیے مواقع فراہم کرنا ہے۔ اس کو انجام دینے کے لیے کئی شراکت داروں کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ لانچ ایونٹ میں موجود بڑے شراکت داروں میں گورنمنٹ ای-مارکیٹ پلیس، ایس آئی ڈی بی آئی ، آئی وی سی اے، آئی اے این، ایچ ایس بی سی، موبک وک، گو ڈ گلیم گروپ، پی ایچ ڈی سی سی آئی اور ویا کام 18 شامل تھے۔
نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز 2020 کے تحت 9 ٹریکس میں فراہم کردہ ہینڈ ہولڈنگ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، وزارتوں، سرمایہ کاروں، کارپوریٹس، اور سرپرستوں کے ساتھ 400+ کنکشن فراہم کیے گئے، دوردرشن اسٹارٹ اپ چیمپئنز پر فاتحین کے 12 ایپی سوڈ نشر کیے گئے، اور 192 فائنلسٹوں نے صنعت کے ماہرین سے ون آن ون مین شپ حاصل کی۔ اسی طرح، 7 ٹریکس میں نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز 2021 کے تحت فراہم کردہ ہینڈ ہولڈنگ کے حصے کے طور پر، فاتحین اور فائنلسٹس کے لیے 30 سے زیادہ نالج سیشنز اور 10+ پچنگ سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ، کوہورٹ کو 185+ گھنٹے کی رہنمائی ملی۔ 110 سے زیادہ اسٹارٹ اپس کو دبئی ایکسپو میں نمائش کا خصوصی موقع بھی فراہم کیا گیا۔
اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا، صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت کے شعبہ کے تحت حکومت ہند کی ایک اہم پہل (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) نے قومی اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز (این ایس اے) کا تصور کیا ہے تاکہ شاندار اسٹارٹ اپس کو تسلیم کیا جا سکے اور ان کو انعام دیا جا سکے جنہوں نے مالی، سماجی اور اقتصادی طور پر بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز کے پہلے دو ایڈیشنز نے 80+ فاتحین اور 300+ فائنلسٹس کو انعام اور پہچان دی۔ 17 سیکٹرز اور 50 سب سیکٹرز میں 41 اسٹارٹ اپس، 2 انکیوبیٹرز، اور 1 ایکسلریٹر کی شناخت نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز 2022 کے فاتحین کے طور پر کی گئی۔ مثالی فاتحین کے علاوہ، 82 فائنلسٹ اسٹارٹ اپس نے تشخیص کے مختلف راؤنڈز کے ذریعے اپنی صلاحیتوں کو ثابت کیا ہے۔
نیشنل اسٹارٹ اپ ایوارڈز 2022 کے فاتحین کی فہرست