Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Handholding support for the National Startup Awards 2022 winners and finalists launched
Support being provided in curated tracks like Investor Pitching, Government Connects, Corporate & Unicorn Engagements, Brand Showcase and International Market Access
02 JUN 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The handholding support for winners and finalists of National Startup Awards 2022 was launched by the Secretary, DPIIT, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh on 02.05.2023 after the announcement of the result of the National Startup Awards 2022 by the Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal on 16.01.2023 commemorating the National Startup Day.
The handholding exercise will be conducted through multiple virtual and physical sessions, delegations, showcases, and specialised support. To facilitate the growth of the winners and finalists, the startups will be guided through a variety of initiatives aimed at helping them overcome challenges and achieve even greater success. For the holistic learning & growth of startups, DPIIT has crafted distinct tracks to provide tailored and dedicated support to the startups. These tracks are curated to provide Investor Pitching, Government Connects, Corporate & Unicorn Engagements, Brand Showcase, and International Market Access.
The handholding support has been aimed to provide the startups with the best showcase, learning & networking opportunities, building trust for their brand, creating a buzz around their product and giving them avenues to reach out to their potential customers. Several partners have been onboarded as well to execute the same. Major partners present at the launch event included Government e-Marketplace, SIDBI, IVCA, IAN, HSBC, Mobikwik, Good Glam Group, PHDCCI and Viacom 18.
As part of the handholding provided under National Startup Awards 2020 across 9 tracks, 400+ connections facilitated with ministries, investors, corporates, and mentors, 12 episodes on winners were aired on Doordarshan Startup Champions, and 192 finalists received one-on-one mentorship from industry experts. Similarly, as part of the handholding provided under National Startup Awards 2021 across 7 tracks, more than 30 knowledge sessions and 10+ pitching sessions were conducted for the winners and finalists. In addition to this, the cohort received 185+ hours of mentorship. More than 110 startups were also provided the exclusive opportunity to be showcased at Dubai Expo.
Startup India, a flagship initiative of the Government of India under Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) conceived the National Startup Awards (NSA) to recognize and reward outstanding startups that have exhibited excellence financially, socially, and economically. The first two editions of the National Startup Awards rewarded and recognized 80+ winners and 300+ finalists. 41 startups across 17 sectors and 50 sub-sectors, 2 incubators, and 1 accelerator were identified as the winners of the National Startup Awards 2022. Other than the exemplary winners, 82 finalist startups have proven their mettle through various rounds of evaluation.
List of winners of the National Startup Awards 2022

વેપાર અને ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2022ના વિજેતાઓ અને ફાઇનલિસ્ટ્સ માટે હેન્ડહોલ્ડિંગ સપોર્ટ લોન્ચ કરવામાં આવ્યો
ઇન્વેસ્ટર પિચિંગ, ગવર્નમેન્ટ કનેક્ટ્સ, કોર્પોરેટ અને યુનિકોર્ન એંગેજમેન્ટ્સ, બ્રાન્ડ શોકેસ અને ઇન્ટરનેશનલ માર્કેટ એક્સેસ જેવા ક્યુરેટેડ ટ્રેક્સમાં સપોર્ટ આપવામાં આવે છે
02 JUN 2023 12:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2022ના વિજેતાઓ અને ફાઇનલિસ્ટ માટે હેન્ડહોલ્ડિંગ સપોર્ટ, કેન્દ્રીય વાણિજ્ય અને ઉદ્યોગ, ઉપભોક્તા બાબતો, ખાદ્ય અને જાહેર વિતરણ અને કાપડ મંત્રી શ્રી પિયુષ ગોયલ દ્વારા 16.01.2023ના રોજ રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્ટાર્ટઅપ દિવસની ઉજવણીના દિવસે રાષ્ટ્રીય સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2022ના પરિણામની જાહેરાત પછી સેક્રેટરી, DPIIT, શ્રી રાજેશ કુમાર સિંઘ દ્વારા 02.05.2023ના રોજ કરવામાં આવ્યો.
હેન્ડહોલ્ડિંગ કવાયત બહુવિધ વર્ચ્યુઅલ અને ભૌતિક સત્રો, પ્રતિનિધિમંડળ, શોકેસ અને વિશિષ્ટ સમર્થન દ્વારા હાથ ધરવામાં આવશે. વિજેતાઓ અને ફાઇનલિસ્ટની વૃદ્ધિને સરળ બનાવવા માટે, સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સને વિવિધ પ્રકારની પહેલો દ્વારા માર્ગદર્શન આપવામાં આવશે જેનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય તેમને પડકારોને દૂર કરવામાં અને વધુ સફળતા પ્રાપ્ત કરવામાં મદદ કરવાનો છે. સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સના સર્વગ્રાહી શિક્ષણ અને વૃદ્ધિ માટે, DPIIT એ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સને અનુરૂપ અને સમર્પિત સમર્થન પ્રદાન કરવા માટે અલગ ટ્રેક તૈયાર કર્યા છે. આ ટ્રેક્સ ઇન્વેસ્ટર પિચિંગ, ગવર્નમેન્ટ કનેક્ટ્સ, કોર્પોરેટ અને યુનિકોર્ન એંગેજમેન્ટ્સ, બ્રાન્ડ શોકેસ અને ઇન્ટરનેશનલ માર્કેટ એક્સેસ પ્રદાન કરવા માટે ક્યુરેટ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
હેન્ડહોલ્ડિંગ સપોર્ટનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સને શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન, શીખવાની અને નેટવર્કિંગની તકો, તેમની બ્રાન્ડ માટે વિશ્વાસ ઊભો કરવા, તેમના ઉત્પાદનની આસપાસ બઝ બનાવવા અને તેમના સંભવિત ગ્રાહકો સુધી પહોંચવાનો માર્ગ આપવાનો છે. તેને ચલાવવા માટે કેટલાક ભાગીદારોને પણ સામેલ કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. લોન્ચ ઈવેન્ટમાં હાજર રહેલા મુખ્ય ભાગીદારોમાં સરકારી ઈ-માર્કેટપ્લેસ, SIDBI, IVCA, IAN, HSBC, Mobikwik, Good Glam Group, PHDCCI અને Viacom 18નો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2020 હેઠળ 9 ટ્રેકમાં પૂરા પાડવામાં આવેલ હેન્ડહોલ્ડિંગના ભાગરૂપે, મંત્રાલયો, રોકાણકારો, કોર્પોરેટ અને માર્ગદર્શકો સાથે 400+ કનેક્શનની સુવિધા આપવામાં આવી હતી, દૂરદર્શન સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ચેમ્પિયન્સ પર વિજેતાઓ પરના 12 એપિસોડ્સ પ્રસારિત કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા અને 192 ફાઇનલિસ્ટને ઉદ્યોગ નિષ્ણાતો પાસેથી વન-ઓન-વન મેનશિપ મળી હતી. એ જ રીતે, 7 ટ્રેકમાં નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2021 હેઠળ પ્રદાન કરવામાં આવેલા હેન્ડહોલ્ડિંગના ભાગ રૂપે, વિજેતાઓ અને ફાઇનલિસ્ટ માટે 30 થી વધુ જ્ઞાન સત્રો અને 10+ પિચિંગ સત્રો યોજવામાં આવ્યા હતા. આ ઉપરાંત, સમૂહને 185+ કલાકની મેન્ટરશિપ મળી. 110 થી વધુ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સને દુબઈ એક્સપોમાં પ્રદર્શિત કરવાની વિશિષ્ટ તક પણ પૂરી પાડવામાં આવી હતી.
સ્ટાર્ટઅપ ઈન્ડિયા, ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ફોર પ્રમોશન ઑફ ઈન્ડસ્ટ્રી એન્ડ ઈન્ટરનલ ટ્રેડ (DPIIT) હેઠળ ભારત સરકારની મુખ્ય પહેલ, નાણાકીય, સામાજિક અને આર્થિક રીતે ઉત્કૃષ્ટતા દર્શાવનારા ઉત્કૃષ્ટ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સને ઓળખવા અને પુરસ્કાર આપવા માટે નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ (NSA)ની કલ્પના કરવામાં આવી છે. નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સની પ્રથમ બે આવૃત્તિઓએ 80+ વિજેતાઓ અને 300+ ફાઇનલિસ્ટને પુરસ્કાર અને માન્યતા આપી. 17 સેક્ટરમાં 41 સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સ અને 50 પેટા-સેક્ટર, 2 ઇન્ક્યુબેટર્સ અને 1 એક્સિલરેટરને નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ્સ 2022ના વિજેતા તરીકે ઓળખવામાં આવ્યા હતા. અનુકરણીય વિજેતાઓ સિવાય, 82 ફાઇનલિસ્ટ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સે મૂલ્યાંકનના વિવિધ રાઉન્ડ દ્વારા તેમની કુશળતા સાબિત કરી છે.
નેશનલ સ્ટાર્ટઅપ એવોર્ડ 2022ના વિજેતાઓની યાદી