வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட் –அப் நிறுவனம் 2022 விருது பெறும் வெற்றியாளர்கள் மற்றும் இறுதித்தேர்வர்களுக்கான வழிகாட்டும் நிகழ்ச்சி
02 JUN 2023 12:14PM by PIB Chennai
2023, ஜனவரி 16ம் தேதியை, தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட் –அப் தினமாக மத்திய வணிகம், தொழில்துறை, நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு, பொது விநியோகம் மற்றும் ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல் அறிவித்ததைத் தொடர்ந்து, தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட் அப் விருதுகள் 2022-க்கான வெற்றியாளர்கள் மற்றும் இறுதித்தேர்வர்களுக்கான வழிகாட்டும் நிகழ்ச்சியை தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங்கா மே 2ம்தேதி தொடங்கிவைத்தார்.
இந்த வழிகாட்டும் நிகழ்ச்சியில், இணைதளம் வழியாகவும், நேரடியாகவும் பல்வேறு பயிற்சிகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட் அப் விருதுகளுக்கு தேர்வானவர்களின் வளர்ச்சியை மேலும் எளிதாக்கும் வகையிலும், அவர்கள் பல்வேறு சவால்களை சமாளிக்க உதவிபுரியும் வகையிலும், பல்வேறு முன்னெடுப்புகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் நிறுவனங்கள் பற்றிய கற்றலை அதிகப்படுத்தவும், தொடர்புகளை வளர்க்கவும், நுகர்வோர்களை அதிகளவில் சென்றடையவும், உதவிபுரிவதை நோக்கமாகக்கொண்டது.
2021-ம் ஆண்டு தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் விருதுகளின்போது நடத்தப்பட்ட வழிகாட்டு நிகழ்ச்சியில், 30-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட அமர்வுகள் மூலம் வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி வழங்கப்பட்டது. இதில் 110-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் நிறுவனங்கள் துபாய் கண்காட்சியில் பங்கேற்கும் வாய்ப்பைப் பெற்றன.
தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட் –அப் விருதுகள் என்பது சமூக ரீதியாகவும், பொருளாதார ரீதியாகவும் சிறந்து விளங்கும் ஸ்டார்ட்- அப் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. கடந்த இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளாக 80-க்கும் மேற்பட்டவர்களுக்கு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட் –அப் விருதுகள் 2022-க்காக 17 துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த 41 தேசிய ஸ்டார்ட் –அப் நிறுவனங்கள் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1929267

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Handholding support for the National Startup Awards 2022 winners and finalists launched
Support being provided in curated tracks like Investor Pitching, Government Connects, Corporate & Unicorn Engagements, Brand Showcase and International Market Access
02 JUN 2023 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The handholding support for winners and finalists of National Startup Awards 2022 was launched by the Secretary, DPIIT, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh on 02.05.2023 after the announcement of the result of the National Startup Awards 2022 by the Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal on 16.01.2023 commemorating the National Startup Day.
The handholding exercise will be conducted through multiple virtual and physical sessions, delegations, showcases, and specialised support. To facilitate the growth of the winners and finalists, the startups will be guided through a variety of initiatives aimed at helping them overcome challenges and achieve even greater success. For the holistic learning & growth of startups, DPIIT has crafted distinct tracks to provide tailored and dedicated support to the startups. These tracks are curated to provide Investor Pitching, Government Connects, Corporate & Unicorn Engagements, Brand Showcase, and International Market Access.
The handholding support has been aimed to provide the startups with the best showcase, learning & networking opportunities, building trust for their brand, creating a buzz around their product and giving them avenues to reach out to their potential customers. Several partners have been onboarded as well to execute the same. Major partners present at the launch event included Government e-Marketplace, SIDBI, IVCA, IAN, HSBC, Mobikwik, Good Glam Group, PHDCCI and Viacom 18.
As part of the handholding provided under National Startup Awards 2020 across 9 tracks, 400+ connections facilitated with ministries, investors, corporates, and mentors, 12 episodes on winners were aired on Doordarshan Startup Champions, and 192 finalists received one-on-one mentorship from industry experts. Similarly, as part of the handholding provided under National Startup Awards 2021 across 7 tracks, more than 30 knowledge sessions and 10+ pitching sessions were conducted for the winners and finalists. In addition to this, the cohort received 185+ hours of mentorship. More than 110 startups were also provided the exclusive opportunity to be showcased at Dubai Expo.
Startup India, a flagship initiative of the Government of India under Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) conceived the National Startup Awards (NSA) to recognize and reward outstanding startups that have exhibited excellence financially, socially, and economically. The first two editions of the National Startup Awards rewarded and recognized 80+ winners and 300+ finalists. 41 startups across 17 sectors and 50 sub-sectors, 2 incubators, and 1 accelerator were identified as the winners of the National Startup Awards 2022. Other than the exemplary winners, 82 finalist startups have proven their mettle through various rounds of evaluation.
List of winners of the National Startup Awards 2022