Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Ministry deputes team of doctors to support Manipur’s public Health Efforts
Teams consist of doctors from AIIMS Kalyani, AIIMS Guwahati and NEIGRIMS Shillong
Deputed doctors specialize in surgery, psychiatry, medicine, obs & gynecology, pediatric, urology and emergency care
31 MAY 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Health, under the direction of Union Health Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya has deployed several teams of doctors to Manipur with immediate effect.
Six teams of doctors, with four doctors each specialising in surgery, psychiatry, medicine, obs & gynecology, pediatric, urology and emergency care will support the state to provide health facilities, that have been adversely impacted due to the ongoing strife in the State.
The teams consist of doctors from AIIMS Kalyani, AIIMS Guwahati and NEIGRIMS Shillong.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
صحت کے مرکزی وزیر نے منی پور میں صحت عامہ کی کوششوں میں مدد کےلئے ڈاکٹروں کی ٹیمیں بھیجی ہیں
ان ٹیموں میں ایمس کلیانی ،ایمس گوہاٹی اور نیگرمز شیلانگ کے ڈاکٹرس شامل ہیں
ان ٹیموں میں شامل یہ ڈاکٹرس سرجری، نفسیات، طب، اوبی ایس اور گائناکالوجی، پیڈیاٹرک، یورولوجی اور ایمرجنسی دیکھ بھال کے ماہر ہیں
31 MAY 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر صحت ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ کی ہدایت پر وزارت صحت نے ڈاکٹروں کی متعدد ٹیموں کو فوری اثر سے منی پور میں تعینات کیا ہے۔
ڈاکٹروں کی چھ ٹیمیں، جن میں ہر ایک ٹیم میں چار ڈاکٹر ہوں گے جو سرجری، نفسیات، میڈیسن، اوبی ایس اور گائنی، پیڈیاٹرک، یورولوجی اور ایمرجنسی دیکھ بھال میں مہارت رکھتے ہیں، ریاست کو صحت کی سہولیات فراہم کرنے میں مدد کریں گے، جو ریاست میں جاری لڑائی کی وجہ سے بری طرح متاثر ہوئے ہیں۔
ٹیموں میں ایمس کلیانی، ایمس گوہاٹی اور نیگرمز شیلانگ کے ڈاکٹر شامل ہیں۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:5682