Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, in the last 9 years India had become world's frontline nation and all this was possible because of personal outreach and vision of Prime Minister Narendra Modi
Addressing a press Conference in Chennai on completion of 9 years of Modi government, the Minister said, path breaking reforms and the phenomenal infrastructural development has taken the country on par with developed nations
29 MAY 2023 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Science and Technology and Minister of State for Prime Minister's Office; Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space Dr Jitendra Singh said here today that in the last 9 years India had become world's frontline nation and all this was possible because of personal outreach and vision of Prime Minister Narendra Modi who had emerged as the world's tallest leader and also raised India's esteem in the international arena.
Addressing a press conference in Chennai on completion of 9 years of the government headed by PM Modi, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the basic idea was to take the message of developing, path breaking reforms and the phenomenal infrastructural development that has taken the country on par with developed nations. All the reforms and schemes were planned with extreme sensitivity with far reaching impact in mind, he said.
In order to understand the value and extent of the change, what is required is to compare the times before 2014 and after 2014, the Minister said.
In the last 9 years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given the country an era of new resurgence. Everybody has to guard against the earlier forms of the government which had seen virtually very little development before 2014.The journey from 2014 brought an end to pessimism of the earlier era and ushered in a path of optimism for the new India. The centre has taken revolutionary steps for the welfare of poor and marginalised sections of the society. He said, the country has witnessed all-round development in the last nine year.
He added that India is touching new heights on the world stage under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi. The Minister also highlighted that India has emerged as the world’s second-largest mobile phone manufacturer.
Jal Jeevan Mission is envisioned to provide safe and adequate drinking water through individual household tap connections by 2024 to all households in rural India. The most success of the Narendra Modi government has been the revolutionary elemental shift in the thinking of Indian households that basic sanitation is what every one of them should have in order to live a safe, happy, and healthy life with self-respect, particularly for women.
Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana (PMMY) is a scheme launched by the Prime Minister on April 8, 2015 for providing loans up to 10 lakhs to the non-corporate, non-farm small/micro enterprises. These loans are classified as MUDRA loans under PMMY. There is no collateral needed for this loan, so you can borrow without losing any personal or business property. In the event of default, the government assumes responsibility for paying the loan.
This loan is most beneficial to entrepreneurs looking to set up their micro enterprise.
PM Modi outlined his 'Panch Pran' Targets to make India a developed country by the time it celebrates its 100th Independence Day in 25 years. PM Modi discussed the Panch Pran Goal.
Citing another example of the importance given to revival of our cultural linkages, the Minister told how the Modi govt was successful in opening the Kartarpur Corridor, connecting Gurdwara Darbar Sahib, near Lahore in Pakistan to Gurudwara Dera Baba Nanak, Gurdaspur district, Punjab in India, allowing the Sikh devotees from India to visit the gurdwara in Kartarpur, Pakistan, without a visa.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ پچھلے 9 برسوں میں ہندوستان دنیا کا ایک سرکردہ ملک بن گیا ہے اور یہ سب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ذاتی رسائی اوراُن کے وژن کی وجہ سے ہی ممکن ہوا ہے
مودی حکومت کے 9 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر آج چنئی میں ایک پریس کانفرنس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ غیرمعمولی اصلاحات اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی بے مثال ترقی کی وجہ سے ملک ترقی یافتہ ممالک کی برابری پر آ گیا ہے
29 MAY 2023 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی کے محکمے اور خلائی محکمہ کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج یہ کہا کہ گزشتہ نو برسوں میں ہندوستان دنیا کا سرکردہ ملک بن گیا ہے اور یہ سب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی ذاتی رسائی اور وژن کی وجہ سے ہی ممکن ہوا ہے۔ جناب مودی دنیا کے سب سے بڑے لیڈر کے طور پر ابھرے ہیں اور انہوں نے بین الاقوامی سطح پر بھی ہندوستان کا وقار بلند کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت کے 9 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر چنئی میں ،منعقدہ ایک پریس کانفرنس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ہمارا بنیادی خیال ترقی پسند، غیرمعمولی اصلاحات اور ملک کو ترقی یافتہ ممالک کی برابری پر لے جانے والے بے مثال بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کا پیغام دینا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تمام اصلاحات اور اسکیموں کے بارے میں انتہائی حساسیت کے ساتھ دور رس اثرات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے اسکیمیں بنائی گئی تھیں۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ تبدیلی کی اہمیت اور اس کی وسعت کو سمجھنے کے لیے 2014 سے پہلے اور 2014 کے بعد کے دور کا موازنہ کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔
گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کو ازسرنو طور پر ابھرنے کا ایک عہد فراہم کیا ہے۔ ہر فرد کو پچھلی حکومت کے طرز سے ہوشیار رہنے کی ضرورت ہے کیونکہ 2014 سے پہلے بہت کم ترقی دیکھی گئی تھی ۔ سال 2014 سے شروع ہونے والے سفر نے پہلے کے دور کے مایوس کن طرز کو ختم کر دیا ہے اور ایک نئے ہندوستان کے لیے ایک پر امید راہ ہموار کی ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت نے سماج کے غریب اور پسماندہ طبقات کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے انقلابی قدم اٹھائے ہیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ملک نے گزشتہ نو سال کے دوران ہمہ جہت ترقی دیکھی ہے۔
انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہندوستان عالمی سطح پر نئی بلندیوں کو چھو رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے واضح کیا کہ ہندوستان دنیا کے دوسرے سب سے بڑے موبائل فون مینوفیکچرر کے طور پر بھی ابھرا ہے۔
جل جیون مشن کا تصور 2024 تک دیہی ہندوستان کے سبھی گھروں میں انفرادی طور پر گھریلو نل کنکشن کے ذریعہ محفوظ اوروافر مقدار میں پینے کاپانی دستیاب کرانے سے متعلق ہے۔ جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کی سب سے بڑی کامیابی ہندوستانی خاندانوں کے نظریے میں انقلابی بنیادی تبدیلی لانا ہے تاکہ وہ محفوظ ،خوشحال اور باوقار طریقہ سے صحت مند زندگی گزارنے کے لئے ان میں ہر کسی کے پاس، خصوصی طور پر خواتین کے لئے صحت مند زندگی کے لئے بنیادی سینیٹیشن دستیاب ہو۔
پردھان منتری مدرا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم وائی) غیر کارپوریٹ، غیر زرعی چھوٹے/ بہت چھوٹے کاروبار کے لیے 10 لاکھ تک قرض فراہم کرانے کے لئے 8 اپریل 2015 کو وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ شروع کی گئی ایک اہم اسکیم ہے۔ ان قرضوں کو پی ایم ایم وائی کے تحت مدرا قرضوں کی شکل میں درجہ بندی کی گئی ہے ۔ اس قرض کے لیے کسی گارنٹی کی ضرورت نہیں ہے، اس لئے آپ کسی ذاتی یا کاروباری اثاثہ کھوئے بغیر قرض حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ قرض نہ ادا کرنے کی صورت میں حکومت قرض کی ادائیگی کی ذمہ داری لیتی ہے۔ یہ قرض ان کاروباریوں کے لیے سب سے زیادہ فائدہ مند ہے جو اپنا چھوٹا کاروبار قائم کرنا چاہتے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کے لیے ’پنچ پرن‘ کےاہداف پر زور دیا ہے۔ اگلے 25 برسوں میں ہندوستان اپنا 100 واں یوم آزادی منائے گا۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے پنچ پرن کے ہدف بات چیت کی۔
ہمارے ثقافتی تعلقات کے احیاء کو دی جانے والی اہمیت کی ایک اور مثال دیتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہاکہ کس طرح مودی حکومت کرتارپور کوریڈور کھولنے میں کامیاب رہی، جو پاکستان میں لاہور کے قریب گرودوارہ دربار صاحب کو ہندوستان میں گرودوارہ ڈیرہ بابا نانک، گورداسپور ضلع، پنجاب سے جوڑتا ہے۔ یہ ہندوستان کے سکھ عقیدت مندوں کو بغیر ویزے کے پاکستان کے کرتار پور کے گرودوارہ میں جانے کی اجازت فراہم کرتا ہے۔