Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 MAY 2023 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the Report on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to March, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
بھارت میں پے رول رپورٹنگ –روزگار سے متعلق ایک رسمی تناظر
25 MAY 2023 11:01AM by PIB Delhi
اعدادوشمار اورپروگرام پرعمل درآمدکی وزارت کے شماریات اوراعدادوشمار کے قومی دفتر(این ایس او) نے ملک کے روزگار سے متعلق منظرنامہ کے بارے میں ایک رپورٹ جاری کی ہے ۔ اس رپورٹ میں ستمبر 2017سے مارچ 2023تک کااحاطہ کیاگیاہے اور یہ رپورٹ چنندہ سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامہ ریکارڈ س کی بنیادپرتیارکی گئی ہے ، تاکہ بعض شعبوں میں ترقی کا جائزہ لیاجاسکے ۔ ایک تفصیلی رپورٹ منسلک ہے ۔
(پی ڈی ایف فارمیٹ میں ضمیمہ کوملاحظہ فرمانے کی غرض سے یہاں کلک کریں )