Ministry of Defence
Indian delegation, led by Additional Secretary (Defence Production), attends Langkawi International Maritime & Aerospace Exhibition 2023 in Malaysia
23 MAY 2023 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
An Indian delegation, led by Additional Secretary (Defence Production) Shri T Natarajan, attended the 16th Langkawi International Maritime and Aerospace Exhibition (LIMA 23), being held at Langkawi, Malaysia between May 22-25, 2023. The Additional Secretary (Defence Production) also called on Malaysian Minister of Defence Dato’ Seri Mohamad Hasan on the sidelines of the exhibition.
Established in 1991 and held biennially, LIMA is one of the largest maritime & aerospace exhibitions in the Asia-Pacific. This year’s edition involves over 600 exhibitors from more than 30 countries, including India.

وزارت دفاع
ایڈیشنل سکریٹری (دفاعی پیداوار) کی قیادت میں بھارتی وفد نے ملیشیا میں لنگکاوی انٹرنیشنل میری ٹائم اینڈ ایرو اسپیس نمائش - 2023 میں شرکت کی
23 MAY 2023 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
ایڈیشنل سکریٹری (دفاعی پیداوار) جناب ٹی نٹراجن کی قیادت میں ایک بھارتی وفد نے 22-25 مئی ، 2023 ء کے درمیان ملیشیا کے لنگکاوی میں منعقد ہونے والی 16ویں لنگکاوی انٹرنیشنل میری ٹائم اینڈ ایرو اسپیس نمائش ( لیما 23 ) میں شرکت کی۔ ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری (دفاعی پیداوار) نے نمائش کے موقع پر ملیشیا کے وزیر دفاع داتو سیری محمد حسن سے بھی ملاقات کی۔
1991 ء میں قائم کی گئی اور دو سال میں منعقد ہونے والی لیما ایشیا بحر الکاہل میں بحری اور ایرو اسپیس کی سب سے بڑی نمائشوں میں سے ایک ہے ۔ اس سال کے ایڈیشن میں بھارت سمیت 30 سے زیادہ ممالک کے 600 سے زیادہ نمائش کنندگان شرکت کر رہے ہیں۔