Ministry of Defence
Indian delegation, led by Additional Secretary (Defence Production), attends Langkawi International Maritime & Aerospace Exhibition 2023 in Malaysia
23 MAY 2023 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
An Indian delegation, led by Additional Secretary (Defence Production) Shri T Natarajan, attended the 16th Langkawi International Maritime and Aerospace Exhibition (LIMA 23), being held at Langkawi, Malaysia between May 22-25, 2023. The Additional Secretary (Defence Production) also called on Malaysian Minister of Defence Dato’ Seri Mohamad Hasan on the sidelines of the exhibition.
Established in 1991 and held biennially, LIMA is one of the largest maritime & aerospace exhibitions in the Asia-Pacific. This year’s edition involves over 600 exhibitors from more than 30 countries, including India.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
अपर सचिवांच्या (संरक्षण उत्पादन) नेतृत्वाखालील भारतीय शिष्टमंडळ मलेशियातील लँगकावी आंतरराष्ट्रीय सागरी आणि अवकाश प्रदर्शन 2023 मध्ये झाले सहभागी
23 MAY 2023 4:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 23 मे 2023
अपर सचिव (संरक्षण उत्पादन) टी नटराजन यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील भारतीय शिष्टमंडळाने मलेशियातील लँगकावी येथे 22 ते 25 मे 2023 दरम्यान आयोजित 16 व्या लँगकावी आंतरराष्ट्रीय सागरी आणि अवकाश प्रदर्शनात (LIMA 23) हजेरी लावली. प्रदर्शनाचे औचित्य साधून त्यांनी मलेशियाचे संरक्षण मंत्री दातो सेरी मोहम्मद हसन यांचीही भेट घेतली.
(LIMA) लिमा या द्वैवार्षिक प्रदर्शनाची सुरुवात 1991 मध्ये झाली. हे हिंद -प्रशांत क्षेत्रातील सर्वात मोठ्या सागरी आणि अवकाश प्रदर्शनांपैकी एक आहे. यंदा भारतासह 30 पेक्षा अधिक देशांतील 600 हून अधिक प्रदर्शक यात सहभागी झाले आहेत.