रक्षा मंत्रालय
अपर सचिव (रक्षा उत्पादन) के नेतृत्व में भारतीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने मलेशिया में लैंगकावी अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मेरिटाइम और एयरोस्पेस प्रदर्शनी-2023 में भाग लिया
23 MAY 2023 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
अपर सचिव (रक्षा उत्पादन) श्री टी. नटराजन के नेतृत्व में एक भारतीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने 22-25 मई, 2023 के बीच मलेशिया के लैंगकावी में आयोजित 16वीं लैंगकॉवी अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मेरिटाइम और एयरोस्पेस प्रदर्शनी (लीमा 23) में भाग लिया। अपर सचिव (रक्षा उत्पादन) ने प्रदर्शनी से अलग मलेशिया के रक्षा मंत्री दातो सेरी मोहम्मद हसन से भी मुलाकात की।
1991 में स्थापित और द्विवार्षिक रूप से आयोजित ‘लीमा’ एशिया-प्रशांत में सबसे बड़ी मेरिटाइम (समुद्री) और एयरोस्पेस प्रदर्शनियों में से एक है। इस वर्ष के संस्करण में भारत सहित 30 से अधिक देशों के 600 से अधिक प्रदर्शक शामिल किए गए हैं।

Ministry of Defence
Indian delegation, led by Additional Secretary (Defence Production), attends Langkawi International Maritime & Aerospace Exhibition 2023 in Malaysia
23 MAY 2023 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
An Indian delegation, led by Additional Secretary (Defence Production) Shri T Natarajan, attended the 16th Langkawi International Maritime and Aerospace Exhibition (LIMA 23), being held at Langkawi, Malaysia between May 22-25, 2023. The Additional Secretary (Defence Production) also called on Malaysian Minister of Defence Dato’ Seri Mohamad Hasan on the sidelines of the exhibition.
Established in 1991 and held biennially, LIMA is one of the largest maritime & aerospace exhibitions in the Asia-Pacific. This year’s edition involves over 600 exhibitors from more than 30 countries, including India.