UPSC
FINAL RESULT OF CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2022
23 MAY 2023 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of Civil Services Examination, 2022 held by the Union Public Service Commission in September, 2022 and the interviews for Personality Test held in January-May, 2023, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to:
1. Indian Administrative Service;
2. Indian Foreign Service;
3. Indian Police Service; and
4. Central Services, Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’.
A total number of 933 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per following break-up:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
345
(incl.
08 PwBD-1,
06 PwBD-2,
08 PwBD-3 &
05 PwBD-5)
99
(incl.
01 PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
263
(incl.
05 PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
02 PwBD-3 & 02 PwBD-5)
154
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
02 PwBD-3 &
01 PwBD-5)
72
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, 01 PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
933
(incl.
14 PwBD-1, 07 PwBD-2,
12 PwBD-3 & 08 PwBD-5)
In accordance with Rule 20 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules 2022, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates as under:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
89
28
52
05
04
178
Appointment to the various Services will be made according to the number of vacancies available with due consideration to the provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled is as under:
SERVICES
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
I.A.S.
75
18
45
29
13
180
I.F.S.
15
04
10
06
03
38
I.P.S.
83
20
53
31
13
200
Central Services Group ‘A’
201
45
122
69
36
473
Group ‘B’ Services
60
12
33
19
07
131
Total
434
99
263
154
72
1022*
* includes 41 PwBD vacancies (14 PwBD-1, 07 PwBD-2, 12 PwBD-3 & 08 PwBD-5)
The candidature of 101 recommended candidates with following Roll Numbers is provisional:
0108713
0824568
0866859
1210281
3538649
6302488
0114791
0825202
0871153
1214268
3541933
6405507
0119547
0825697
0880516
1219001
3805009
6502635
0340853
0825711
0889422
1225182
3805664
6503657
0508792
0826027
1002593
1310760
4101677
6504214
0512515
0828172
1031783
1419572
4127634
6601286
0514472
0828249
1101257
1501361
4300497
6616317
0611162
0834939
1111285
1601011
4500831
6618012
0703624
0835797
1115899
1906344
5409703
6620529
0802130
0850467
1126720
2623244
5706584
6630495
0803068
0851078
1200935
3401154
5807858
6911938
0804414
0851210
1202953
3405903
5808590
7002342
0805909
0852714
1205413
3406618
5810348
7002904
0807485
0853581
1205834
3510090
5813250
7004921
0807545
0854514
1206064
3510211
5906247
7905846
0809155
0859919
1208975
3516220
5918926
8700599
0811046
0862616
1209467
3532736
6205956
UPSC has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information / clarification regarding their examinations / recruitments on the working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over telephone Nos. 23385271 / 23381125 / 23098543. Result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in. Marks will be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
سول سروسز امتحان کا آخری نتیجہ، 2022
23 MAY 2023 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے ستمبر، 2022 میں منعقد سول سروسز امتحان، 2022 کے تحریری حصہ اور جنوری-مئی، 2023 میں منعقد پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے انٹرویو کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر
1. انڈین ایڈمنسٹریٹو سروس؛
2. انڈین فارن سروس؛
3. انڈین پولیس سروس؛ اور
4. سنٹرل سروسز، گروپ ’اے‘ اور گروپ ’بی‘
میں تقرری کے لیے جن امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے، ان کی فہرست قابلیت کے لحاظ سے نیچے دی گئی ہے۔
مجموعی طور پر 933 امیدواروں کی تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے، جن کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
345
(بشمول 08 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1، 06 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2، 08 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3، اور 05 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-5)
99
(بشمول 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1، صفر پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2، صفر پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3، اور صفر پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-5)
263
(بشمول 05 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1، صفر پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2، 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3، اور 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-5)
154
(بشمول صفر پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1، صفر پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2، 02 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3، اور 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-5)
72
(بشمول صفر پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1، 01 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2، صفر پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3، اور صفر پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-5)
933
(بشمول 14 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1، 07 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2، 12 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3، اور 08 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-5)
سول سروس امتحان کے ضوابط 2022 کے ضابطہ (4) 20 اور (5) کے مطابق، کمیشن نے امیدواروں کی درج ذیل کے مطابق ایک جامع ریزرو لسٹ بنائی ہے:
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
89
28
52
05
04
178
مختلف سروسز میں تقرری، امتحان کے ضوابط میں درج التزامات پر مجموعی طور سے غور کرتے ہوئے دستیاب خالی آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔ حکومت کے ذریعے بھری جانے والی رپورٹ شدہ خالی آسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
سروسز
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
آئی اے ایس
75
18
45
29
13
180
آئی ایف ایس
15
04
10
06
03
38
آئی پی ایس
83
20
53
31
13
200
سنٹرل سروسز گروپ ’اے‘
201
45
122
69
36
473
گروپ ’بی‘ سروسز
60
12
33
19
07
131
میزان
434
99
263
154
72
1022*
*بینچ مارک معذوری کی 41 آسامیوں سمیت (14 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-1، 07 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-2، 12 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-3 اور 08 پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی-5)
درج ذیل رول نمبر والے 101 سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
0108713
0824568
0866859
1210281
3538649
6302488
0114791
0825202
0871153
1214268
3541933
6405507
0119547
0825697
0880516
1219001
3805009
6502635
0340853
0825711
0889422
1225182
3805664
6503657
0508792
0826027
1002593
1310760
4101677
6504214
0512515
0828172
1031783
1419572
4127634
6601286
0514472
0828249
1101257
1501361
4300497
6616317
0611162
0834939
1111285
1601011
4500831
6618012
0703624
0835797
1115899
1906344
5409703
6620529
0802130
0850467
1126720
2623244
5706584
6630495
0803068
0851078
1200935
3401154
5807858
6911938
0804414
0851210
1202953
3405903
5808590
7002342
0805909
0852714
1205413
3406618
5810348
7002904
0807485
0853581
1205834
3510090
5813250
7004921
0807545
0854514
1206064
3510211
5906247
7905846
0809155
0859919
1208975
3516220
5918926
8700599
0811046
0862616
1209467
3532736
6205956
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں امتحان ہال کے قریب ایک ’فیسیلٹی سنٹر‘‘ ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان / تقرری سے متعلق کسی بھی قسم کی معلومات / وضاحت، ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23098542/23381125/23385271 پر کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام 5.00 بجے کے درمیان حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ، یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ نتیجہ کا اعلان ہونے کی تاریخ سے 15 دنوں کے اندر نمبرات ویب سائٹ یعنی http//www.upsc.gov.in. پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
نتیجہ کے لیے کلک کریں