Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses 100th anniversary of Kadwa Patidar Samaj
“Sanatan is not just a word, it is ever-new, ever-changing. It has an inherent desire to better itself from the past and is therefore eternal, immortal”
“The journey of any nation is reflected in the journey of its society”
“We are seeing the effect of sacrifices of centuries ago in the present generation”
“Over the years, together, we have rejuvenated Kutch”
“Social harmony, environment and natural farming are all linked to the Amrit resolve of the country”
11 MAY 2023 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addresses the 100th anniversary of Kadwa Patidar Samaj via video message today.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes on the occasion of Sanatani Shatabdi Mahotsav and mentioned that this is the first time when he got the opportunity to attend a program in the presence of Jagadguru Shankaracharya Swami Sadanand Saraswati ji.
The Prime Minister noted the pleasant coincidence of 100 years of Kadwa Patidar Samaj’s service to the society, the 50th year of the youth wing and the 25th year of the women's wing, and remarked that success and prosperity are assured when the youth and women of society take responsibility on their shoulders. Noting the clear loyalty of the youth and women wing of Shri Akhil Bhartiya Kutch Kadwa Patidar Samaj, the Prime Minister expressed gratitude and thanked the Kadwa Patidar Samaj for including him as a part of the family of Sanatani Shatabdi Mahotsav. “Sanatan is not just a word, it is ever-new, ever-changing. It has an inherent desire to better itself from the past and is therefore eternal, immortal”, the Prime Minister said.
“The journey of any nation is reflected in the journey of its society”, the Prime Minister remarked as he underlined that the hundred-year-old history of Patidar Samaj and hundred years journey of Shri Akhil Bhartiya Kutch Kadwa Samaj with its futuristic vision is also a medium to understand India and Gujarat. Pointing out the atrocities committed by foreign invaders on India’s society for hundreds of years, the Prime Minister highlighted that the ancestors of the land did not allow their identity to be erased and their faith to be fragmented. “We are seeing the effect of sacrifices of centuries ago in the present generation of this successful society”, the Prime Minister said as he mentioned that the Kutch Kadwa Patidar community are moving forward with their labor and ability in sectors such as timber, plywood, hardware, marble, building material among others. He expressed happiness that the respect and honor for the traditions have only grown year after year and said that the society built its present, and laid the foundation of its future.
Reflecting on his political life and association with the society, the Prime Minister recalled working with Kadwa Patidar Samaj on numerous subjects as the Chief Minister of Gujarat. He mentioned the Kutch earthquake and lauded the strength of the community for engaging in relief and reconstruction efforts and said that it always gave him a sense of confidence. Pointing out how Kutch was considered one of the most backward districts of the country where issues of water shortage, starvation, death of animals, migration, and misery had become its identity. “But over the years, together, we have rejuvenated Kutch”, the Prime Minister said as he mentioned the work done to solve the water crisis of Kutch and turning it into a huge tourist destination in the world and said that it is a great example of ‘Sabka Prayas’. The Prime Minister expressed delight that Kutch is one of the fastest-growing districts of the country today and gave examples of improved connectivity, big industries, and agricultural exports from the region.
Throwing light on the personal connections with people who are taking forward Shri Akhil Bhartiya Kutch Kadwa Patidar Samaj and inspiration from Narayan Ramji Limbani, the Prime Minister said that he keeps himself updated about the works and campaigns of the society and lauded the society for the commendable work done during the Corona period. Shri Modi expressed happiness that society has put forth the vision and resolutions for the next 25 years which will be realized when the country will celebrate 100 years of independence. The Prime Minister underlined that the resolutions taken, be it social harmony, environment and natural farming, are all linked to the Amrit resolve of the country. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the efforts of Shri Akhil Bhartiya Kutch Kadva Samaj will give strength to the country's resolutions in this direction and will lead them to success.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
করৱা পতিদার সমাজগী ১০০শুবা মপোক কুমওন থৌরমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী ৱা ঙাংখ্রে
“সনাতন অসি শুপ্নগী ৱাহৈ অমা খক নত্তে, মসি মতম পুম্নমক্তা নৌদুনতা লৈ, হোংদুনতা লৈ। মসি হৌখিবা মতমদগী হেন্না ফগৎনিংবগী অপাম্বা লৈ অমসুং মরম অদুনা লোম্বা নাইদে, শিদে।
“লৈবাক অমগী খোঙচৎ অদু লৈবাক অদুগী খুন্নাইগী খোঙচৎতা মমি তাই”
“চহিচা কয়া কৎথোকপগী কান্নবা হৌজিক্কী মীরোলনা ফংবা অদু ঐখোয়না উরে”
“চহি কয়া, অপুনবা ওইনা, ঐখোয়না কুছ অমুক হিঙ্গৎহল্লে”
“খুন্নাই নুংশিন্নবা, অকোয়বগী শক্তম অমসুং মহৌশাগী লৌউ-পথাপ পুম্নমক লৈবাক অসিগী অমৃত মহোৎসবকা শম্নরে”
11 MAY 2023 1:00PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি ভিদিও মেসেজগী খুৎথাংদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা করৱা পতিদার সমাজগী ১০০শুবা মপোক কুমওন থৌরমদা ৱা ঙাংখ্রে। থৌরম অদুদা ৱা ঙাংবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সনাতান সতাব্দি মহোৎসব থৌরমদা মহাক্কী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখি অমসুং জগৎগুরু সঙ্করচার্য়া শ্বামী সাদানন্দ সরস্বাতি জি শরুক য়াবা থৌরম অমদা অহানবা ওইনা মহাক শরুক য়াবা ফংলে হায়না মহাক্না ফোঙদোকখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি করৱা পতিদার সমাজনা খুন্নাইগী থবক তৌরকপা চহি ১০০ শুরকপা, য়ুথ ৱিংগী চহি ৫০শুরকপা অমসুং ৱুমেন ৱিং চহি ২৫ মপুংফারকপগা মপা চানবা অসিদা অপেনবা পোকই। মাইপাকপা অমসুং নুংঙাই-য়াইফবা হায়বসি খুন্নাইগী নহারোল অমসুং নুপীশিংনা মখোয়গী থৌদাং পাংথোক্লবা মতমদা ঙমগনি। সনাতন অসি শুপ্নগী ৱাহৈ অমা খক নত্তে, মসি মতম পুম্নমক্তা নৌদুনতা লৈ, হোংদুনতা লৈ। মসি হৌখিবা মতমদগী হেন্না ফগৎনিংবগী অপাম্বা লৈ অমসুং মরম অদুনা লোম্বা নাইদে, শিদে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি লৈবাক অমগী খোঙচৎ অদু লৈবাক অদুগী খুন্নাইগী খোঙচৎতা মমি তাই। চহি ১০০শুরবা পতিদার সমাজ অমসুং চহি চা কয়া শুরবা শ্রী অখিল ভারতিয়া কুছ করৱা সমাজগী খোঙচৎ অমসুং মসিগী পান্দম অসি ভারত অমসুং গুজরাত মশক খঙনবা পাম্বৈ অমনি। চহি চা কয়া মপান লৈবাকশিংদগী লান্দারকপশিংনা ভারতকী খুন্নাই ওৎ-নৈখি অমসুং লৈবাক অসিগী ইপা-ইপুশিংনা মখোয়গী শক্তম মুৎথৎপা য়াখিদে অমসুং মখোয়গী থাজবদা মচেৎ-মকাই তাবা য়াখিদে। চহিচা কয়া কৎথোকপগী কান্নবা হৌজিক্কী মীরোলনা ফংবা অদু ঐখোয়না উরে। কুছ করৱা পতিদার কাংলুপ অসি তিম্বর, প্লাইৱুদ, হার্দৱায়ার, মার্বল, য়ুম শানবা মচাকশিংদা য়াম্না মাঙজিল থাবা কাংলুপ অমনি।
খুন্নাই অসিগা মহাক্কী রাজনিতিগী পুন্সিগা লোয়নরকপগী মতাংদা নিংশিংলদুনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মহাক্না গুজরাতকী চীফ মিনিস্তর ওইরিঙৈদা হিরম কয়াদা করৱা পতিদার সমাজগা থবক তৌমিন্নখি। কুছ লমদম অসি লৈবাক অসিদা খ্বাইদগী শোৎথবা জিলা অমা ওইনা লৌনখি অমসুং ঈশিং ফংদবা, চারা হেনবা, শা-ষনশিং শিবা, য়ুম হোংবা অমসুং অৱা-অনাগী থৌদোকশিংনা জিলা অসি মশক তাকখি। অদু চহি কয়া অপুনবা ওইনা ঐখোয়না কুছ অমুক হন্না শেমগৎলে। কুছগী ঈশিংগী অৱাবা কোক্নবা থবক পায়খৎপদগী মফম অসি মালেমদা খ্বাইদগী চাউবা লমকোয়ফম অমা ওইরে অমসুং ঙসিদি লৈবাক অসিদা কুছ অসি য়াংনা চাউখৎলক্লিবা জিলাশিংগী মনুংদা অমা ওইরে। লমদম অসি লম্বী-থোং, অচৌবা উদোগ অমসুং লৌউ-শিংউগী পোৎথোকশিং মপান্দা থাদোকপদা মমিং চৎলে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি সোসাইতি অসিনা পায়খৎলিবা থবকশিং মহাক্না মতম মতমগী ওইনা পাউ লৌরি অমসুং কোরোনা মনুংদা সোসাইতি অসিনা শিংথানিঙাই ওইবা থবক পাংথোকখি। মথং চহি ২৫গীদমক সোসাইতি অসিনা লৌরিবা ৱারেপ অসি লৈবাক অসিনা নিংতম্বা চহি ১০০ মপুংফারকপগী হরাওবা ফোঙদোকপা মতমদা থবক ওইনা পাংথোকপা ঙমগনি। খুন্নাই নুংশিন্নবা, অকোয়বগী শক্তম অমসুং মহৌশাগী লৌউ-পথাপ পুম্নমক লৈবাক অসিগী অমৃত মহোৎসবকা শম্নরে। মাইকৈ অসিদা শ্রী অখিল ভারতিয়া কুছ করৱা সমাজনা লৈবাক্কী ৱারেপশিংগী থৌনা হাপকনি অমসুং মাইপাক্না মখোয় লমজিংগনি।