Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Celebrates Swachhata Pakhwada
01 MAY 2023 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs celebrated Swachhata Pakhwada from 16th to 30th April 2023. Under the Swachh Bharat Mission, the important flagship programme of the Government, initiated by the Prime Minister to fulfil the dream of Mahatma Gandhi to make a clean and hygienic India, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs launched Swachhata Pakhwada during the second fortnight of April 2023. This was as per the Calendar of Swachhata Pakhwada for the year 2023 released by the Department of Drinking water and Sanitation.
The Pakhwada commenced by administering of ‘Swachhata Pledge’ by Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Gudey Srinivas, on 17th April, 2023.
[Shri Gudey Srinivas, Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs administering ‘Swachhata Pledge’]
Cleanliness drive was carried during the Swachhata Pakhwada, and reviewing/recording/weeding of old physical files were done by the employees of the Ministry. To keep the office place neat and clean, old obsolete items were identified for auction, cleaning of electrical switch boards/fans/AC and whitewashing in all rooms of the Ministry were got done. To spread awareness and importance of Swachhata in one’s life, Swachhata Pledge was administered to students in college/schools by organising special sitting of Youth Parliament.
[Cleanliness Drive] [Reviewing of files]
[cleaning of electrical fan/switch board] [whitewashing]
[Old obsolete items] [Swachhata pledge administered to students]
During the Swachhata Pakhwada, 92 files were reviewed, out of which 32 files were weeded out and Revenue of Rs 67,900/- was generated by auctioning of old obsolete items which were identified during pakhwada.
Swachhata Pakhwada 2023 concluded with prize distribution to top three sections of the Ministry who stood best on Swachhata Parameters during Pakhwada.
[Shri Gudey Srinivas, Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs awarded swachhata prizes]

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے سوچھتا پکھواڑا منایا
01 MAY 2023 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے 16 سے 30 اپریل 2023 تک سوچھتا پکھواڑا منایا۔ ہندوستان کو صاف ستھرا اور صحت مند بنانے کے مہاتما گاندھی کے خواب کو پورا کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے ذریعے شروع کئے گئے حکومت کے اہم فلیگ شپ پروگرام سوچھ بھارت مشن کے تحت پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے اپریل 2023 کے دوسرے پندھواڑے کے دوران سوچھتا پکھواڑےکا آغاز کیا۔ یہ پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے کی طرف سے جاری کردہ سال 2023 کے سوچھتا پکھواڑا کے کیلنڈر کے مطابق تھا۔
پکھواڑا کا آغاز 17 اپریل 2023 کو پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب گوڈے سری نواس کے ذریعہ ’سوچھتا کی حلف برداری‘ کے ساتھ یا گیا۔
[پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب گوڈے سری نواس ’سوچھتا کا حلف ‘ دلاتے ہوئے]
سوچھتا پکھواڑاےکے دوران صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم چلائی گئی، اور وزارت کے ملازمین کے ذریعہ پرانی فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا/ریکارڈنگ کی گئی /چھٹائی کی گئی۔ دفتر کی جگہ کو صاف ستھرا رکھنے کے لیے پرانی فرسودہ اشیاء کو نیلامی کے لئے شناخت کیا گیا، وزارت کے تمام کمروں میں سفیدی کا کام کیا گیا اور بجلی کے سوئچ بورڈز/پنکھوں/ اے سی کی صفائی کی گئی ۔ لوگوں کی زندگی میں سوچھتا کی بیداری کو لانے اور اس کی اہمیت کو سمجھنے کے لیے، یوتھ پارلیمنٹ کی خصوصی نشست کا انعقاد کرکے کالج/اسکولوں کے طلبہ سے سوچھتا کا عہد کرایا گیا۔
[صفائی مہم]
[فائلوں کا جائزہ ]
[بجلی کے پنکھے/سوئچ بورڈ کی صفائی]
[سفید ی کئے جانے کا منظر]
[پرانی فرسودہ اشیاء]
[طلبہ کو سوچھتا کا حلف دلایا گیا]
سوچھتا پکھواڑا کے دوران 92 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، جن میں سے 32 فائلوں کو باہر کردیا گیا اور پکھواڑا کے دوران شناخت کی گئی پرانی فرسودہ اشیاء کی نیلامی سے 67,900/- روپے کا ریونیو حاصل ہوا۔
سوچھتا پکھواڑا 2023 وزارت کے تین ایسے اعلیٰ سیکشنس کو انعامات سے نوازنے کے ساتھ ختم ہوا جنہوں نے پکھواڑا کے دوران سوچھتا کے معیارات پر بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
[پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب گوڈے سری نواس نے سوچھتا انعامات سے نوازا]