Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture organises projection mapping shows at 13 iconic locations last evening to celebrate the completion of 100 episodes of Mann Ki Baat.
Projection mapping organised at Red Fort and Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya in New Delhi
30 APR 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture organised a series of simultaneous projection mapping shows at 13 iconic locations across India last evening to celebrate the completion of 100 episodes of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's pioneering radio show, Mann Ki Baat.
These shows featured inspirational stories of ordinary Indians, cultural heritage, and celebrated the nation's progress.
Since its inception on 3rd October 2014, Mann Ki Baat has been broadcast on the last Sunday of every month at 11 AM on All India Radio (AIR) and Doordarshan (DD). The show reflects the Prime Minister's "conviction and desire to have an inclusionary and people-centric approach to governance."
The special show, which lasted for 20-25 minutes, was woven around the theme of nation-building and was people-centric. Each location highlighted the heritage and historical value of the site and the region where it was projected. The 13 sites included Red Fort and Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya in New Delhi,Gwalior fort Madhya Pradesh , Sun Temple in Odisha, Golconda Fort in Hyderabad, Vellore Fort in Tamil Nadu, Gateway of India in Mumbai, Navratnagarh Fort in Jharkhand, Ramnagar Fort in Jammu and Kashmir's Udhampur, Rang Ghar in Assam, the Residency building in Lucknow, Sun Temple in Modhera, Gujarat, and Chittorgarh Fort in Rajasthan.
The projection mapping shows were open to the public free of cost, and the sites featured various activities and exhibits to make the evening more memorable. Attendees could watch pre-installed episodes of Mann Ki Baat, share their ideas on a message wall, and even take pictures at a specially designed Photo Booth. The event was a true celebration of India's diversity, culture, and progress.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
मन की बात की 100वीं कड़ी संपन्‍न होने का उत्‍सव मनाने के लिए संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय ने 13 प्रतिष्ठित स्थानों पर प्रोजेक्शन मैपिंग शो आयोजित किए
नई दिल्ली में लाल किले और प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय में प्रोजेक्शन मैपिंग का आयोजन किया गया
30 APR 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के अग्रणी रेडियो शो, मन की बात की 100वीं कड़ी संपन्‍न होने का उत्‍सव मनाने के लिए संपूर्ण भारत में 13 विशिष्‍ठ स्‍थलों पर प्रोजेक्‍शन मैपिंग शो की एक श्रृंखला का आयोजन किया।
इस शो में आम भारतीयों की प्रेरणादायक कहानियां, सांस्कृतिक विरासत और देश की प्रगति की कथा दर्शायी गयी है।
3 अक्टूबर, 2014 को मन की बात का प्रसारण आरंभ हुआ था। तब से हर माह के अंतिम रविवार को आकाशवाणी और दूरदर्शन से सुबह 11 बजे इसका प्रसारण किया जाता है। यह शो प्रधानमंत्री के "शासन के प्रति समावेशी और जन-केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण की इच्‍छा और दृढ़ संकल्‍प को दर्शाता है।"
20-25 मिनट तक चलने वाला यह विशेष प्रसारण राष्ट्र-निर्माण की थीम पर आधारित और जन केन्द्रित था। प्रत्येक स्थल पर उस क्षेत्र की विरासत और ऐतिहासिक मूल्यों का चित्रण किया गया। 13 स्थलों में, नई दिल्ली में लाल किला और प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय, मध्य प्रदेश में ग्वालियर का किला, ओडिशा में कोणार्क सूर्य मंदिर, हैदराबाद में गोलकुंडा किला, तमिलनाडु में वेल्लोर का किला, मुंबई में गेटवे ऑफ इंडिया, झारखंड में नवरतनगढ़ किला, जम्मू और कश्मीर के उधमपुर में रामनगर किला, असम में रंग घर, लखनऊ में रेजीडेंसी भवन, गुजरात के मोढेरा में सूर्य मंदिर और राजस्थान में चित्तौड़गढ़ किला शामिल हैं।
प्रोजेक्शन मैपिंग शो नि:शुल्क हैं, इन स्‍थलों पर शाम के समय लोगों को स्‍मरणीय अनुभव प्रदान करने के लिए विभिन्न गतिविधियों और प्रदर्शनियों का आयोजन किया गया। दर्शक, मन की बात की पूर्व कडियों को भी देख सकते हैं और अपने विचार, संदेश दीवार पर साझा कर सकते हैं। दर्शक विशेष रूप से डिज़ाइन किए गए फोटो बूथ पर तस्वीरें भी ले सकते हैं। यह आयोजन भारत की विविधता, संस्कृति और प्रगति का वास्‍तविक उत्सव था।