وزارات ثقافت
من کی بات کی 100ویں قسط کی تکمیل کا جشن منانے کے لیے، وزارت ثقافت نے 13 مشہور مقامات پر پروجیکشن میپنگ شوز کا اہتمام کیا
نئی دلی میں لال قلعہ اور وزیر اعظم کے میوزیم میں پروجیکشن میپنگ کا اہتمام
30 APR 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے اہم ریڈیو شو ’من کی بات ‘کی 100ویں قسط کی تکمیل کا جشن منانے کے لیے پورے بھارت میں 13 نمایاں مقامات پر پروجیکشن میپنگ شوز کی ایک سیریز کا اہتمام کیا۔
شو میں عام بھارتیوں کی متاثر کن کہانیاں، ثقافتی ورثہ اور ملک کی ترقی کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔
من کی بات پروگرام 3 اکتوبر 2014 سے نشر ہونا شروع ہوا تھا۔ تب سے یہ ہر مہینے کے آخری اتوار کو صبح 11 بجے آل انڈیا ریڈیو اور دوردرشن سے نشر کیا جاتا ہے۔ یہ شو وزیر اعظم کی "سب کی شمولیت والی اور عوام پر مرکوز طرز حکمرانی کے لیے خواہش اور عزم‘‘کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
20 سے 25 منٹ کے دورانیہ کی یہ خصوصی نشریات قوم کی تعمیر کے موضوع پر مبنی تھی اور عوام پر مرکوز تھی۔ ہر سائٹ نے اس علاقے کے ورثے اور تاریخی اقدار کو دکھایا۔ ان 13 مقامات میں سے نئی دلی میں لال قلعہ اور وزیر اعظم کا میوزئم، اوڈیشہ میں کونارک سن مندر، حیدرآباد کا گولکنڈہ قلعہ، تامل ناڈو میں ویلور کا قلعہ، ممبئی میں گیٹ وے آف انڈیا، جھارکھنڈ میں نورتن گڑھ قلعہ، جموں میں اودھم پور میں رام نگر قلعہ کشمیر، آسام میں رنگ گھر، لکھنؤ میں ریذیڈنسی بلڈنگ، گجرات کے موڈھیرا میں سورج مندر اور راجستھان میں چتوڑ گڑھ قلعہ۔
یہ پروجیکشن میپنگ شوز مفت ہیں، لوگوں کو یادگار فراہم کرنے کے لیے شام کے وقت ان مقامات پر مختلف سرگرمیاں اور نمائشیں منعقد کی گئیں۔ ناظرین ’من کی بات‘ کی پچھلی قسطیں بھی سن سکتے ہیں اور اپنے خیالات، پیغامات وال پر شیئر کر سکتے ہیں۔ تماشائی خصوصی طور پر بنائے گئے فوٹو بوتھ پر بھی تصویریں لے سکتے ہیں۔ یہ تقریب بھارت کے تنوع، ثقافت اور ترقی کا حقیقی جشن تھا۔

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture organises projection mapping shows at 13 iconic locations last evening to celebrate the completion of 100 episodes of Mann Ki Baat.
Projection mapping organised at Red Fort and Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya in New Delhi
30 APR 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture organised a series of simultaneous projection mapping shows at 13 iconic locations across India last evening to celebrate the completion of 100 episodes of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's pioneering radio show, Mann Ki Baat.
These shows featured inspirational stories of ordinary Indians, cultural heritage, and celebrated the nation's progress.
Since its inception on 3rd October 2014, Mann Ki Baat has been broadcast on the last Sunday of every month at 11 AM on All India Radio (AIR) and Doordarshan (DD). The show reflects the Prime Minister's "conviction and desire to have an inclusionary and people-centric approach to governance."
The special show, which lasted for 20-25 minutes, was woven around the theme of nation-building and was people-centric. Each location highlighted the heritage and historical value of the site and the region where it was projected. The 13 sites included Red Fort and Pradhan Mantri Sangrahalaya in New Delhi,Gwalior fort Madhya Pradesh , Sun Temple in Odisha, Golconda Fort in Hyderabad, Vellore Fort in Tamil Nadu, Gateway of India in Mumbai, Navratnagarh Fort in Jharkhand, Ramnagar Fort in Jammu and Kashmir's Udhampur, Rang Ghar in Assam, the Residency building in Lucknow, Sun Temple in Modhera, Gujarat, and Chittorgarh Fort in Rajasthan.
The projection mapping shows were open to the public free of cost, and the sites featured various activities and exhibits to make the evening more memorable. Attendees could watch pre-installed episodes of Mann Ki Baat, share their ideas on a message wall, and even take pictures at a specially designed Photo Booth. The event was a true celebration of India's diversity, culture, and progress.