Ministry of Steel
RINL Corners glory yet again- wins Ispat Rajbhasha Samman -1st prize
26 APR 2023 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
RINL bagged Steel Ministry’s "Ispat Rajbhasha Samman" First Prize for the year 2021-22. CMD, RINL Shri Atul Bhatt received this prestigious award from the Minister of State for Steel and Rural Development Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste in the meeting of Hindi Salahkar Samiti held at Srinagar on Monday. Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary Steel, Smt Ansuli Arya, Secretary, Department of Official Language and Smt Ruchika Chaudhary Govil, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Steel were also present on this occasion.
Shri Kulaste also released RINL's March issue of Hindi In-house Magazine "Rashtriya Ispat Sugandh". Shri Lalan Kumar, GM (Rajbhasha) and Admin Incharge, RINL-Visakhapatnam steel plant was also awarded First Prize for his special efforts in ensuring effective implementation of Hindi in the organisation. The members of Hindi Salahkar Samiti appreciated various activities being undertaken by RINL for use of E-tools, E-office, training, publications etc.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
آر آئی این ایل کارنرز نے ایک بار پھر اسپات راج بھاشا سمان - پہلا انعام جیتا
26 APR 2023 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
آر آئی این ایل نے سال22- 2021 کے لیے اسٹیل کی وزارت کا’’اسپات راج بھاشا سمان‘‘پہلا انعام حاصل کیا۔ سی ایم ڈی، آر آئی این ایل جناب اتل بھٹ نے پیر کو سری نگر میں منعقدہ ہندی صلاحکار سمیتی کی میٹنگ میں اسٹیل اور دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت جناب فگن سنگھ کلستے سے یہ باوقار ایوارڈ حاصل کیا۔ اس موقع پر جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہا، سکریٹری اسٹیل، محترمہ انسولی آریہ، سکریٹری، دفتری زبان محکمہ اور محترمہ روچیکا چودھری گوول، ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، وزارت اسٹیل بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھیں۔
جناب کلستے نے آر آئی این ایل کے ہندی اندرون خانہ میگزین ’’راشٹریہ اسپات سُگندھ‘‘ کا مارچ شمارہ بھی جاری کیا۔ جناب للن کمار، جی ایم (راج بھاشا) اور ایڈمن انچارج، آر آئی این ایل-وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کو بھی تنظیم میں ہندی کے موثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے میں ان کی خصوصی کوششوں کے لیے پہلا انعام دیا گیا۔ ہندی صلاحکار سمیتی کے اراکین نے آر آئی این ایل کی طرف سے ای ٹولز، ای آفس، تربیت، اشاعت وغیرہ کے استعمال کے لیے مختلف سرگرمیوں کی تعریف کی۔
۔۔۔۔​​​​​​​
ش ح۔ا س۔ ت ح ۔
U4527