Ministry of Steel
RINL Corners glory yet again- wins Ispat Rajbhasha Samman -1st prize
26 APR 2023 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
RINL bagged Steel Ministry’s "Ispat Rajbhasha Samman" First Prize for the year 2021-22. CMD, RINL Shri Atul Bhatt received this prestigious award from the Minister of State for Steel and Rural Development Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste in the meeting of Hindi Salahkar Samiti held at Srinagar on Monday. Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary Steel, Smt Ansuli Arya, Secretary, Department of Official Language and Smt Ruchika Chaudhary Govil, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Steel were also present on this occasion.
Shri Kulaste also released RINL's March issue of Hindi In-house Magazine "Rashtriya Ispat Sugandh". Shri Lalan Kumar, GM (Rajbhasha) and Admin Incharge, RINL-Visakhapatnam steel plant was also awarded First Prize for his special efforts in ensuring effective implementation of Hindi in the organisation. The members of Hindi Salahkar Samiti appreciated various activities being undertaken by RINL for use of E-tools, E-office, training, publications etc.

ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਆਰਆਈਐੱਨਐੱਲ (RINL) ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਮਾਣ - ਇਸਪਾਤ ਰਾਜਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ - ਪਹਿਲਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜਿੱਤਿਆ
26 APR 2023 3:49PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਰਆਈਐੱਨਐੱਲ (RINL) ਨੇ ਸਾਲ 2021-22 ਲਈ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਰਾਜਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜਿੱਤਿਆ। ਆਰਆਈਐੱਨਐੱਲ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਨੇਜਿੰਗ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਤੁਲ ਭੱਟ ਨੇ ਸੋਮਵਕਰ ਨੂੰ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਸਮਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਫੱਗਣ ਸਿੰਘ ਕੁਲਸਤੇ ਤੋਂ ਇਹ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਗ੍ਰਹਿਣ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਗੇਂਦਰ ਨਾਥ ਸਿਨਹਾ ਰਾਜਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੀ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਅੰਸੁਲੀ ਆਰਿਆ (Smt Ansuli Arya) ਅਤੇ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਕਟਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਰੂਚਿਕਾ ਚੌਧਰੀ ਗੋਵਿਲ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੁਲਸਤੇ ਨੇ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਮੈਗਜ਼ੀਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਇਸਪਾਤ ਸੁਗੰਧ ਦਾ ਮਾਰਚ ਅੰਕ ਵੀ ਰੀਲੀਜ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਲੱਲਨ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਜਨਰਲ ਮੈਨੇਜਰ (ਰਾਜਭਾਸ਼ਾ) ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਕੀ ਇੰਚਾਰਜ, ਆਰਆਈਐੱਨਐੱਲ (RINL) -ਵਿਸ਼ਾਖਾਪਟਨਮ ਸਟੀਲ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੰਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਲਈ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਹਿੰਦੀ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਸਮਿਤੀ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਈ-ਟੂਲਸ, ਈ-ਆਫਿਸ, ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ, ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਨ ਆਦਿ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋ ਲਈ ਆਰਆਈਐੱਨਐੱਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ।