Ministry of Defence
Union Public Service Commission declares the final result of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2022
24 APR 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Public Service Commission has declared the final results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2022. The lists are in order of merit of 204 candidates (146 +43 +15) who have qualified the written results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (11), September, 2022 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad.
The results are available on the website of the Commission (http://www.upsc.gov.in). There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers' Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2022.
The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account while preparing these lists. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this account.
The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC 'C' Certificates (Army Wing) holders), 22 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro [including 03 vacancies for NCC 'C' Certificate (Naval Wing through NCC Special Entry) holders] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC 'C' Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry).
Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. as claimed by them, along with attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate the concerned headquarters.
For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate 'C' of the Commission's Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011- 23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.

وزارت دفاع
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز امتحان (II)، 2022 کے حتمی نتیجے کا اعلان کیا
24 APR 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز امتحان (II) 2022کے حتمی نتیجے کا اعلان کر دیا ہے۔ 204 امیدواروں (146+43+15) کی اہلیت کے آرڈر میں فہرست تیار کی گئی ہے۔ اس فہرست میں ان امیدواروں کے نام شامل ہیں جنہوں نے کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز امتحان (II)، ستمبر 2022 کے تحریری امتحان میں کامیابی حاصل کی ہے اور انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی، دہرادون، انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایزیمالا، کیرالہ اور ایئرفورس اکیڈمی حیدرآباد میں داخلے کے لئے وزارت دفاع کے سروسز سلیکشن بورڈ (ایس ایس بی) کے ذریعہ منعقدانٹرویو میں کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔
امتحان کے نتائج یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ (http://www.upsc.gov.in) پر دستیاب ہیں۔ مختلف کورسز کے لیے تین فہرستوں میں کچھ مشترکہ امیدوار موجود ہیں۔ حالانکہ، کمبائنڈ ڈیفنس سروسز امتحان (II)، 2022 کے لئے آفیسرز ٹریننگ اکیڈمی (او ٹی اے) کے حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد امیدواروں کے مارکس ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
ان فہرستوں کو تیار کرتے وقت میڈیکل امتحان کے نتائج کو ذہن میں نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔ ان امیدواروں کی تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی لیاقت کی تصدیق کا عمل ابھی جاری ہے۔ اس لیے ان سبھی امیدواروں کی امیدواری اس بنیاد پر عارضی ہے۔
انڈین ملٹری اکیڈمی کے لیے حکومت کی اعلان کردہ اسامیوں کی تعداد 100 ہے، ان میں نیشنل کیڈٹ کور-این سی سی ’سی‘ سرٹیفکیٹ (آرمی ونگ) یافتگان کے لیے ریزرو 13 اسامیاں شامل ہیں۔ انڈین نیول اکیڈمی، ایزیمالا، کیرالہ ایگزیکٹو برانچ (جنرل سروس)/ ہائیڈرو [نیشنل کیڈٹ کور- این سی سی ’سی‘ سرٹیفکیٹ (این سی سی اسپیشل انٹری کے ذریعہ نیول ونگ) یافتگان کے لئے تین اسامیوں سمیت] 22 اسامیاں اور ایئر فورس اکیڈمی، حیدرآبادکے لئے 32 [03 اسامیاں نیشنل کیڈٹ کور-این سی سی اسپیشل انٹری کے ذریعے نیشنل کیڈٹ کور-این سی سی ’ سی ‘ سرٹیفکیٹ (ایئر ونگ) ہولڈرس کے لئے محفوظ ہیں۔
امیدواروں سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اپنے سرٹیفکیٹس، ان کے ذریعہ دعویٰ کی گئی تاریخ پیدائش/تعلیمی اہلیت وغیرہ کے سپورٹ میں اوریجنل، ان کی تصدیق شدہ نقول کے ساتھ ان کی پہلی پسند کے مطابق آرمی ہیڈکوارٹرز/نیول ہیڈکوارٹرز/ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹرز کو بھیجیں۔ اگر پتہ میں کوئی تبدیلی ہوتی ہے ، تو امیدواروں کو صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ متعلقہ ہیڈ کوارٹر کو فوراً مطلع کریں۔
امیدوار مزیدجانکاری کے لئے کمیشن کے دفتر کے گیٹ ’سی ‘کے پاس سہولت فراہم کرنے والے کاؤنٹر سے یا تو ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر011- 23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543پر کسی بھی کام کے دن صبح دس بجے سے شام پانچ بجے کے درمیان رابطہ کرسکتے ہیں۔