Ministry of Defence
Union Public Service Commission declares the final result of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2022
24 APR 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Public Service Commission has declared the final results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2022. The lists are in order of merit of 204 candidates (146 +43 +15) who have qualified the written results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (11), September, 2022 and SSB interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad.
The results are available on the website of the Commission (http://www.upsc.gov.in). There are some common candidates in the three lists for various courses. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after declaration of final result of Officers' Training Academy (OTA) for Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2022.
The results of Medical examination have not been taken into account while preparing these lists. Verification of date of birth and educational qualifications of these candidates is still under process. The candidature of all these candidates is, therefore, Provisional on this account.
The number of vacancies, as intimated by the Government is 100 for Indian Military Academy [including 13 vacancies reserved for NCC 'C' Certificates (Army Wing) holders), 22 for Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala Executive Branch (General Service)/Hydro [including 03 vacancies for NCC 'C' Certificate (Naval Wing through NCC Special Entry) holders] and 32 for Air Force Academy, Hyderabad [03 vacancies are reserved for NCC 'C' Certificate (Air Wing) holders through NCC Spl. Entry).
Candidates are requested to forward their certificates, in original, in support of Date of Birth/Educational qualification etc. as claimed by them, along with attested copies thereof to Army Headquarters /Naval Headquarters /Air Headquarters, as per their first choice. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate the concerned headquarters.
For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate 'C' of the Commission's Office, either in person or on telephone Nos.011- 23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 hours and 17:00 hours on any working day.

ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (II), 2022 ਦਾ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
24 APR 2023 7:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (II) 2022 ਦੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ। 204 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ (146+43+15) ਦੀ ਮੈਰਿਟ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਚੀ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਮ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (II) ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2022 ਨੂੰ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਪਾਸ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਏਅਰ ਫੋਰਸ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਚੋਣ ਬੋਰਡ (ਐੱਸਐੱਸਬੀ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊਆਂ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ (http://www.upsc.gov.in) ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ। ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਕੋਰਸਾਂ ਲਈ ਤਿੰਨ ਸੂਚੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਮ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ। ਹਾਲਾਂਕਿ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ (II), 2022 ਲਈ ਔਫੀਸਰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਐਕਾਡਮੀ (ਓਟੀਏ) ਦੇ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਕ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੂਚੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਜਾਂਚ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਨਮ ਮਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਦੀ ਤਸਦੀਕ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਅਜੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਇਸ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਮਿਲਟਰੀ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਖਾਲੀ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ 100 ਹੈ, ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੈਡੇਟ ਕੋਰ-ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀ ‘ਸੀ’ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ (ਆਰਮੀ ਵਿੰਗ) ਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਖਵੀਆਂ 13 ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਨੇਵਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਇਜ਼ੀਮਾਲਾ, ਕੇਰਲ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਖਾ (ਜਨਰਲ ਸਰਵਿਸ)/ਹਾਈਡਰੋ [ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੈਡੇਟ ਕੋਰ-ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀ ‘ਸੀ’ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ (ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਐਂਟਰੀ ਦੋ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨੇਵਲ ਵਿੰਗ) ਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 03 ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ] 22 ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਏਅਰ ਫੋਰਸ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਲਈ 32 [03 ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੈਡੇਟ ਕੋਰ-ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਐਂਟਰੀ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਕੈਡੇਟ ਕੋਰ-ਐੱਨਸੀਸੀ ‘ਸੀ’ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ (ਏਅਰ ਵਿੰਗ) ਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਖਵੀਆਂ ਹਨ।]
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਪੱਤਰ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਾਅਵਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਜਨਮ ਮਿਤੀ/ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਆਦਿ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੂਲ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਸਦੀਕਸ਼ੁਦਾ ਕਾਪੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਪਸੰਦ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਆਰਮੀ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ/ਨੇਵਲ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ/ਏਅਰ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਭੇਜਣ। ਅਗਰ ਪਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਲਾਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ।
ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਹੋਰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੇ ਗੇਟ ‘ਸੀ’ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕਾਊਂਟਰ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਜਾਂ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰਬਰ 011- 23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 ’ਤੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਦਿਨ ’ਤੇ ਸਵੇਰੇ :10:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ 17:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹੋ।