Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at launch of various development projects in Hyderabad
08 APR 2023 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Governor of Telangana Tamilisai Soundararajan ji; my Cabinet colleague Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw ji; son of Telangana and my colleague in the Council of Ministers Shri G. Kishan Reddy ji, my dear brothers and sisters from Telangana who have come in large numbers!
My heartfelt greetings to you all! I salute Telangana, the land of great revolutionaries. Today, I once again have got the privilege of giving further impetus to the development of Telangana. A short while back, another Vande Bharat train connecting Telangana and Andhra Pradesh has been flagged off. This modern train will now connect the city of Bhagyalakshmi Temple with Lord Sri Venkateswara Dham Tirupati. That is, in a way, this Vande Bharat Express is going to link devotion, modernity, technology and tourism. Besides this, projects worth more than Rs 11,000 crore have been inaugurated and the foundation stones have been laid here today. These are projects related to rail and road connectivity and health infrastructure of Telangana. I congratulate you, the people of Telangana, and wish you all the best for all these development projects.
Friends,
The time that has passed since Telangana became a separate state is almost the same as the NDA government's regime at the Centre. Today, once again, I respectfully bow down to the crores of people who have contributed to the formation of Telangana, i.e. the ordinary citizens here. The NDA government at the centre considers it its duty to fulfil the dream of the people of Telangana regarding the development of Telangana and its people. We are moving forward with the mantra of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas'. We have tried our best to ensure that Telangana also gets the most out of the new model of India's development that has evolved in the last 9 years. One example of this is the development of our cities. In the last 9 years, about 70 kilometres of metro network has been built in Hyderabad itself. Work on the Hyderabad Multi-Modal Transport System - MMTS project has also progressed rapidly during this period. Even today 13 MMTS services have started here. For rapid expansion of MMTS, Rs 600 crore has been allocated to Telangana in this year's central government budget. This will further facilitate lakhs of friends from Hyderabad, Secunderabad and surrounding districts. With this, new business hubs will be created and investment will begin to flow in new areas.
Friends,
Today, amidst the worst pandemic in 100 years and the war between the two countries, the economies of the world are fluctuating at a rapid pace. Amid this uncertainty, India is one of the countries in the world which is making record investments to modernize its infrastructure. In this year's budget Rs 10 lakh crore has been allocated for modern infra. Today's new India, the new India of the 21st century, is rapidly building modern infrastructure in every corner of the country. In Telangana too, the railway budget has been increased by almost 17 times in the last 9 years. Just now Ashwini ji was telling us the figures. Be it the work of laying new railway lines, the work of doubling of railway lines, or the work of electrification, everything has been done at a record speed. The doubling work of the rail line between Secunderabad and Mahabubnagar which has been completed today is an example of the same. This will also improve the connectivity of Hyderabad and Bengaluru. Telangana is also getting the benefit of the efforts to modernize major railway stations across the country. The development of Secunderabad Railway Station is also a part of this effort.
Friends,
Besides the railways, the network of highways in Telangana is also being developed at a rapid pace by the central government. Today the foundation stones of 4 highway projects have been laid here. Be it the Akkalkot-Kurnool section at a cost of Rs 2300 crores, Mahbubnagar-Chincholi section at a cost of Rs 1300 crores, Kalwakurthy-Kollapur highway at a cost of about Rs 900 crores, or the Khammam-Devarapalli section to be done at a cost of Rs 2700 crores, the central government is working with all its might for the construction of modern National Highways in Telangana. Due to the relentless efforts of the Central Government, today the length of National Highways in Telangana has doubled. When Telangana was formed in the year 2014, there were around 2500 kilometres of national highways. Today the length of National Highways in Telangana has increased to 5000 kms. In these years, the Central Government has spent about Rs 35 thousand crores for the construction of National Highway in Telangana. Even now, work is going on in Telangana on road projects worth Rs 60 thousand crore. This also includes the game-changer Hyderabad Ring Road project.
Friends,
The central government is emphasizing on the development of both industry and agriculture in Telangana. Textile is one such industry, which helps both the farmer as well as the labourer. Our government has decided to set up 7 mega textile parks across the country. One of these mega textile parks will also be built in Telangana. This will create new employment opportunities for the youth. Besides employment, the central government is also investing a lot on education and health in Telangana. Our government has got the privilege of establishing AIIMS in Telangana. Work has also started today on different facilities related to AIIMS Bibinagar. Today's projects will improve Ease of Travel, Ease of Living and Ease of Doing Business in Telangana.
But friends,
In the midst of these efforts of the Central Government, I am very pained due to one thing. Due to lack of cooperation from the state government in most of the central projects, every project is getting delayed. As a result, the people of Telangana are suffering. I request the state government not to allow any hindrance in the works related to development and to speed up the development projects.
Brothers & Sisters,
In today's new India, it is the priority of our government to fulfil the hopes, aspirations and dreams of the countrymen. We are working hard day and night. But a handful of people are perturbed by these works of development. Such people, who nurtured dynastic-rule, nepotism and corruption, are facing problems from those who do honest work. Such people have nothing to do with the interest of the country and the welfare of the society. These people just like to see their clan flourish. In every project, in every investment, these people see the interest of their family. Telangana needs to be very careful with such people.
Brothers & Sisters,
Corruption and nepotism are not separate from each other. Where there is dynastic-rule and nepotism, all kinds of corruption start flourishing from there. The main mantra of dynastic-rule is that a family or dynasty is to control everything. They want to keep their control over every system. They do not like it at all when someone challenges their control. Let me give you an example. Today, the Central Government has developed the Direct Benefit Transfer- DBT system. Today farmers, students, and small businessmen get financial assistance money directly to their bank accounts. We have expanded the system of digital payments across the country.
Why couldn't this happen earlier? This did not happen because the dynastic forces did not want to give up their control over the system. These people wanted to keep the control of 'which beneficiary would get what benefit and how much'. By this, their three interests were served. One, the family could continue to garner praises. Secondly, the corruption money would keep coming to this particular family only. And thirdly, the money that was supposed to be sent to the poor would get distributed within their corrupt ecosystem.
Today Modi has attacked this real root of corruption. Tell me brothers and sisters of Telangana, will you answer? Will you answer? Should we fight against corruption or not? Should we fight against the corrupt or not? Should the country be freed from corruption or not? No matter how big the corrupt is, should legal steps be taken or not? Should the law be allowed to work against the corrupt or not? And that's why these people are shaken, and they are doing anything and everything out of frustration. A few days ago, many such political parties approached the court for protection, lest anyone exposes their corrupt activities. They went to the court but the court gave them a jolt.
Brothers & Sisters,
When work is done with the spirit of 'Sabka Sath Sabka Vikas', then democracy is strengthened in true sense and the deprived-exploited-oppressed get priority. And this was the dream of Babasaheb Ambedkar. This is the true spirit of the Constitution. When the central government was freed from the shackles of dynastic-rule in 2014, the whole country witnessed what the result was. In the last 9 years, 11 crore mothers, sisters and daughters of the country have got the facility of a toilet or 'Izzatghar'. Out of that, mothers and sisters of more than 30 lakh families of Telangana have also got this facility. In the last 9 years, more than 9 crore sisters and daughters in the country have got free Ujjwala gas connections. More than 11 lakh poor families of Telangana have also got its benefits.
Friends,
Dynastic-rule used to rob crores of poor friends of the country including Telangana of even their ration. Today 80 crore poor people are being provided free ration by our government. Due to this, lakhs of poor people of Telangana have also been benefitted tremendously. Due to the policies of our government, lakhs of poor people of Telangana have got the facility of free treatment up to Rs.5 lakh. For the first time Jan Dhan bank accounts of 1 crore families of Telangana have been opened. 2.5 lakh small entrepreneurs of Telangana have got Mudra loans without bank guarantee. Here 5 lakh street-vendors have got bank loans for the first time. More than 40 lakh small farmers of Telangana also got about Rs 9000 crore under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. This is that deprived class, which has got this priority for the first time.
Friends,
When the country moves away from appeasement towards ensuring satisfaction for all, that is when true social justice is born. Today, the whole country including Telangana wants to walk on the path of contentment and wants to develop with everyone's efforts. Even today, the projects that Telangana has got are inspired by the spirit of ensuring satisfaction and are dedicated to the development of all. Rapid development of Telangana is very important for building a developed India in 'Azaadi Ka Amritkaal'. The coming 25 years are also very important for Telangana. Keeping away from every negative force such as appeasement of people and corruption will determine the fate of Telangana. We have to fulfil all the dreams of Telangana's development together. Once again, I congratulate my dear brothers and sisters of Telangana for all these projects. It is a matter of great joy for me that you have come in such large numbers to bless us for the bright future and development of Telangana. I express my heartfelt gratitude to you. Say along with me,
Bharat Mata Ki – Jai,
Bharat Mata Ki – Jai,
Bharat Mata Ki – Jai
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
حیدرآباد میں مختلف ترقیاتی منصوبوں کے آغاز کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
08 APR 2023 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت ماتا کی جے،
بھارت ماتا کی جے،
تلنگانہ کے گورنر تمل سائی سوندرراجن جی، مرکزی کابینہ کے میرے ساتھی اشونی ویشنو جی، اس تلنگانہ کی مٹی کے فرزند اور وزراتی کونسل میں میرے ساتھی جناب جی کشن ریڈی جی، اور بڑی تعداد میں آئے ہوئے تلنگانہ کے میرے پیارے بھائیو اور بہنو ،
پری- مینا، سودرا سوئدری- منولارا، می اندریکی، نہ ہردے پوروک نمسکار- مولو۔ میں عظیم انقلابیوں کی سرزمین تلنگانہ کو سلام کرتا ہوں۔ آج مجھے ایک بار پھر تلنگانہ کی ترقی کو مزید تحریک دینے کا شرف حاصل ہوا ہے۔ کچھ دیر پہلے تلنگانہ-آندھرا پردیش کو جوڑنے والی ایک اور وندے بھارت ٹرین کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ جدید ٹرین اب بھاگیہ لکشمی مندر کے شہر کو بھگوان شی وینکٹیشور دھام تروپتی سے جوڑے گی۔ یعنی ایک طرح سے یہ وندے بھارت ایکسپریس آستھا، جدیدیت، ٹیکنالوجی اور سیاحت کو جوڑنے والی ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی آج یہاں 11,000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے۔ یہ تلنگانہ کے ریل اور روڈ کنکٹیوٹی سے متعلق منصوبے ہیں، صحت کے بنیادی ڈھانچے سے متعلق منصوبے ہیں۔ میں آپ کو، تلنگانہ کے عوام کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں، اور ترقی کے ان تمام منصوبوں کے لیے آپ کو نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیو،
تلنگانہ کے الگ ریاست بننے کے بعد تقریباً اتنا ہی وقت ہوا ہے جتنے دن مرکز میں این ڈی اے حکومت کو ہوئے ہے۔ آج، ایک بار پھر، میں ان کروڑوں لوگوں کو، جنہوں نے تلنگانہ کی تشکیل میں اپنا حصہ ڈالا ہے، یہاں کے عام شہریوں، عوام الناس کو بصد احترام سلام پیش کرتا ہوں۔ تلنگانہ کی ترقی کے تعلق سے، تلنگانہ کے عوام کی ترقی کو لے کر، جو خواب آپ نے دیکھا تھا، تلنگانہ کے شہریوں نے دیکھا تھا، مرکز کی این ڈی اے حکومت اسے پورا کرنا اپنا فرض سمجھتی ہے۔ ہم سب کا ساتھ-سب کا وکاس-سب کا وشواس-سب کا پریاس کے منتر کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ ہم نے پوری کوشش کی ہے کہ ہندوستان کی ترقی کا جو نیا ماڈل گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں تیار ہوا ہے، تلنگانہ کو بھی اس سے زیادہ سے زیادہ فائدہ حاصل ہو۔ اس کی ایک مثال ہمارے شہروں کی ترقی ہے۔ گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں حیدرآباد میں ہی تقریباً 70 کلومیٹر میٹرو نیٹ ورک بنایا گیا ہے۔ حیدرآباد ملٹی ماڈل ٹرانسپورٹ سسٹم - ایم ایم ٹی ایس پروجیکٹ پر کام بھی اس مدت کے دوران تیزی سے آگے بڑھا ہے۔ آج بھی یہاں 13 ایم ایم ٹی ایس خدمات شروع کی گئی ہیں۔ ایم ایم ٹی ایس کی تیزی سے توسیع کے لیے اس سال مرکزی حکومت کے بجٹ میں تلنگانہ کے لیے 600 کروڑ روپے رکھے گئے ہیں۔ اس سے حیدرآباد - سکندرآباد اور آس پاس کے اضلاع کے لاکھوں ساتھیوں کی سہولت میں مزید اضافہ ہوگا۔ اس سے نئے کاروباری مرکز بنیں گے، نئے شعبوں میں سرمایہ کاری شروع ہو گی۔
ساتھیو،
سو سالوں میں آئی سب سے سنگین وبا اور دو ممالک کے درمیان جنگ کے دوران آج، دنیا کی معیشتیں بہت تیز رفتاری سے اتار چڑھاؤ کا شکار ہیں۔ اس غیر یقینی صورت حال کے درمیان، ہندوستان دنیا کے ان ممالک میں سے ایک ہے جو اپنے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو جدید بنانے کے لیے ریکارڈ سرمایہ کاری کر رہا ہے۔ اس سال کے بجٹ میں بھی جدید انفرااسٹرکچر کے لیے 10 لاکھ کروڑ روپے مختص کیے گئےء۱ ہیں۔ آج کا نیا ہندوستان، 21ویں صدی کا نیا ہندوستان، ملک کے کونے کونے میں تیزی سے جدید انفرااسٹرکچر بنا رہا ہے۔ تلنگانہ میں بھی پچھلے 9 سالوں میں ریلوے بجٹ میں تقریباً 17 گنا اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ابھی اشونی جی اعداد و شمار دے رہے تھے۔ نئی ریلوے لائنیں بچھانے کا کام ہو، ریلوے لائنوں کو ڈبل کرنے کا کام ہو یا برق کاری کا کام، سب کچھ ریکارڈ رفتار سے ہوا ہے۔ سکندرآباد اور محبوب نگر کے درمیان ریل لائن کو دوگنا کرنے کا کام جو آج مکمل ہوا ہے وہ اس کی ایک مثال ہے۔ اس سے حیدرآباد اور بنگلور کے رابطوں میں بھی بہتری آئے گی۔ ملک بھر کے بڑے ریلوے اسٹیشنوں کو جدید بنانے کی مہم کا فائدہ تلنگانہ کو بھی مل رہا ہے۔ سکندرآباد ریلوے اسٹیشن کی ترقی بھی اسی مہم کا ایک حصہ ہے۔
ساتھیو،
ریلوے کے ساتھ ساتھ تلنگانہ میں ہائی ویز کا جال بھی مرکزی حکومت کی جانب سے تیز رفتاری سے بچھایا جا رہا ہے۔ آج یہاں 4 ہائی وے پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے۔ 2300 کروڑ کی لاگت سے اکل کوٹ-کرنول سیکشن ہو، 1300 کروڑ کی لاگت سے محبوب نگر-چنچولی سیکشن کا کام ہو، قریب 900 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے کلواکورتی-کولا پور ہائی وے کام کام ہو، 2700 کروڑ کی لاگت سے کھمم-دیورا پیلے سیکشن کا کام ہو، مرکزی حکومت تلنگانہ میں جدید قومی شاہراہوں کی تعمیر کے لیے اپنی پوری طاقت کے ساتھ مصروف عمل ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت کی مسلسل کوششوں سے آج تلنگانہ میں قومی شاہراہوں کی لمبائی دوگنی ہوگئی ہے۔ سال 2014 میں جب تلنگانہ کی تشکیل ہوئی تو وہاں تقریباً 2500 کلو میٹر قومی شاہراہیں تھیں۔ آج تلنگانہ میں نیشنل ہائی وے کی لمبائی بڑھ کر 5000 کلومیٹر ہوگئی ہے۔ ان سالوں میں مرکزی حکومت نے تلنگانہ میں نیشنل ہائی وے کی تعمیر کے لیے تقریباً 35 ہزار کروڑ روپے خرچ کیے ہیں۔ اس وقت بھی تلنگانہ میں 60 ہزار کروڑ روپے کے سڑک پروجیکٹوں پر کام جاری ہے۔ اس میں گیم چینجر حیدرآباد رنگ روڈ پروجیکٹ بھی شامل ہے۔
ساتھیو،
مرکزی حکومت تلنگانہ میں صنعت اور زراعت دونوں کی ترقی پر زور دے رہی ہے۔ ٹیکسٹائل ایک ایسی صنعت ہے، جو کسان اور مزدور دونوں کو طاقت دیتی ہے۔ ہماری حکومت نے ملک بھر میں 7 میگا ٹیکسٹائل پارکس بنانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ ان میں سے ایک میگا ٹیکسٹائل پارک تلنگانہ میں بھی تعمیر کیا جائے گا۔ اس سے نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار کے نئے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔ روزگار کے ساتھ ساتھ مرکزی حکومت تلنگانہ میں تعلیم اور صحت پر بھی بہت زیادہ سرمایہ کاری کر رہی ہے۔ ہماری حکومت کو تلنگانہ کو اپنا ایمس دینے کا اعزاز حاصل ہوا ہے۔ ایمس بی بی نگر سے متعلق مختلف سہولیات کے لیے بھی آج کام شروع ہو گیا ہے۔ آج کے یہ پروجیکٹ تلنگانہ میں سفر کی آسانی، رہنے کی آسانی اور کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی، تینوں کو بڑھائیں گے۔
حالانکہ ساتھیو،
مرکزی حکومت کی ان کوششوں کے درمیان، مجھے ایک بات کے لیے بہت تکلیف ہے، بہت دکھ ہوتا ہے، دد ہوتا ہے۔ زیادہ تر مرکزی پروجیکٹوں میں ریاستی حکومت کے تعاون کی کمی کی وجہ سے ہر پروجیکٹ میں تاخیر ہورہی ہے۔ اس کی وجہ سے تلنگانہ کے عوام، آپ لوگوں کا نقصان ہو رہا ہے۔ میں ریاستی حکومت سے درخواست کرتا ہوں کہ ترقی سے متعلق کاموں میں کسی قسم کی رکاوٹ پیدا نہ ہونے دی جائے، ترقیاتی کاموں کو تیز کیا جائے۔
بھائیو اور بہنو،
آج کے نئے ہندوستان میں ہم وطنوں کی امیدوں اور امنگوں اور ان کے خوابوں کو پورا کرنا ہماری حکومت کی ترجیح ہے۔ ہم اس کوشش میں دن رات محنت کر رہے ہیں۔ لیکن مٹھی بھر لوگ ترقی کے ان کاموں سے بہت بوکھلائے ہوئے ہیں۔ ایسے لوگ جو خاندان پرستی، اقربا پروری اور کرپشن کو پروان چڑھاتے رہے، انھیں ایمانداری سے کام کرنے والوں سے پریشانی ہورہی ہے۔ ایسے لوگوں کو ملک کے مفاد اور معاشرے کی فلاح و بہبود سے کوئی سروکار نہیں ہے۔ یہ لوگ صرف اپنے کنبے کو پھلتا پھولتا دیکھنا پسند کرتے ہیں۔ ہر منصوبے میں، ہر سرمایہ کاری میں یہ لوگ اپنے خاندان کا مفاد دیکھتے ہیں۔ تلنگانہ کو ایسے لوگوں سے بہت محتاط رہنے کی ضرورت ہے۔
بھائیو اور بہنو،
بدعنوانی اور اقربا پروری ایک دوسرے سے الگ نہیں ہیں۔ جہاں خاندان پرستی اور اقربا پروری ہوتی ہے وہاں ہر قسم کی بدعنوانی پنپنے لگتی ہے۔ خاندان پرستی، خاندانی نظام کا اصل منتر ہر چیز کو کنٹرول کرنا ہے۔ خاندان پرست ہر نظام پر اپنا قبضہ جمانا چاہتے ہیں۔ جب کوئی ان کے کنٹرول کو چیلنج کرتا ہے تو وہ اسے بالکل پسند نہیں کرتے ہیں۔ میں آپ کو ایک مثال دیتا ہوں۔ آج، مرکزی حکومت نے ڈائریکٹ بینیفٹ ٹرانسفر- ڈی بی ٹی سسٹم تیار کیا ہے، آج کسانوں، طلباء، چھوٹے تاجروں، چھوٹے کاروباریوں کو مالی امداد کی رقم براہ راست ان کے بینک کھاتوں میں بھیجی جاتی ہے۔ ہم نے ملک بھر میں ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی کے نظام کو بڑھایا ہے۔
ایسا پہلے کیوں نہیں ہو سکتا تھا؟ ایسا اس لیے نہیں ہوا کہ خاندانی قوتیں نظام پر اپنا تسلط چھوڑنا نہیں چاہتی تھیں۔ یہ خاندان اپنے کنٹرول میں رکھنا چاہتے تھے کہ کس استفادہ کنندہ کو کیا فائدہ ملے گا اور کتنا۔ اس سے ان کے تین مقاصد کی تکمیل ہوتی تھی۔ ایک، ان کے ہی خاندان کی جے جے کار ہوتی رہے۔ دوسری بات یہ کہ بدعنوانی کا پیسہ صرف ان کے خاندان کے پاس ہی آتا رہے۔ اور تیسرا یہ کہ جو پیسے غریب کے پاس بھیجے جاتے ہیں، وہ پیسے ان کے بدعنوان ایکو سسٹم کے اندر تقسیم کرنے کے کام آجائے۔
آج مودی نے بدعنوانی کی اصل جڑ پر حملہ کردیا ہے۔ تلنگانہ کے بھائیو اور بہنو بتائیں کیا آپ جواب دیں گے؟ کیا آپ جواب دیں گے؟ کیا ہمیں بدعنوانی کے خلاف لڑنا چاہیے یا نہیں؟ کیا ہمیں بدعنوان کے خلاف لڑنا چاہیے یا نہیں؟ ملک کو بدعنوانی سے پاک کرنا چاہیے یا نہیں؟ بدعنوان چاہے کتنا ہی بڑا کیوں نہ ہو، قانونی قدم اٹھانا چاہیے یا نہیں؟ قانون کو بدعنوان کے خلاف کام کرنے دیا جائے یا نہیں؟ اور اسی لیے یہ لوگ تلملائے ہوئے ہیں، بوکھلاہٹ میں کچھ بھی کئے جارہے ہیں۔ کچھ دن پہلے تو ایسی بہت سی سیاسی جماعتیں عدالت میں چلی گئیں، عدالت کے پاس پہنچ گئیں کہ ہمیں تحفظ دو کہ ہماری بدعنوانی کی کتابیں کوئی کھولے نہیں۔ عدالت کے پاس گئے، وہاں بھی عدالت نے ان کو جھٹکا دے دیا۔
بھائیو اور بہنو،
سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس کے جذبے سے کام ہوتا ہے تو جمہوریت حقیقی معنوں میں مضبوط ہوتی ہے، تب محروم، استحصال زدہ طبقے کو ترجیح ملتی ہے۔ اور یہی بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کا خواب تھا، یہی آئین کی اصل روح ہے۔ 2014 میں جب مرکزی حکومت خاندانی نظام کے طوق سے آزاد ہوئی تو پورا ملک دیکھ رہا ہے کہ نتیجہ کیا نکلا۔ پچھلے 9 سالوں میں ملک کی 11 کروڑ ماؤں، بہنوں اور بیٹیوں کو بیت الخلاء کی سہولت ملی ہے۔ اس میں تلنگانہ کے 30 لاکھ سے زیادہ خاندانوں کی ماؤں اور بہنوں کو بھی یہ سہولت ملی ہے۔ پچھلے 9 سالوں میں ملک میں 9 کروڑ سے زیادہ بہنوں اور بیٹیوں کو مفت اجولا گیس کنکشن ملے ہیں۔ تلنگانہ کے 11 لاکھ سے زیادہ غریب خاندانوں کو بھی اس کا فائدہ پہنچا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
خاندانی نظام بشمول تلنگانہ، ملک کے کروڑوں غریب ساتھیوں سے ان کا راشن بھی لوٹ لیتا تھا۔ آج ہماری حکومت میں 80 کروڑ غریبوں کو مفت راشن فراہم کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کی وجہ سے تلنگانہ کے لاکھوں غریبوں کی بھی کافی مدد ہوئی ہے۔ ہماری حکومت کی پالیسیوں کی وجہ سے تلنگانہ کے لاکھوں غریبوں کو 5 لاکھ روپے تک مفت علاج کی سہولت حاصل ہوئی ہے۔ پہلی بار تلنگانہ کے 1 کروڑ کنبوں کے جن دھن بینک اکاؤنٹس کھولے گئے ہیں۔ تلنگانہ کے ڈھائی لاکھ چھوٹے کاروباریوں کو بغیر گارنٹی کے مدرا قرض ملا ہے۔ یہاں 5 لاکھ اسٹریٹ وینڈرز کو پہلی بار بینک لون ملا ہے۔ تلنگانہ کے 40 لاکھ سے زیادہ چھوٹے کسانوں کو بھی پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے تحت تقریباً 9 ہزار کروڑ روپے ملے ہیں۔ یہ محروم طبقہ ہے جسے پہلی بار ترجیح ملی ہے۔
ساتھیو،
جب ملک تشٹی کرن سے نکل کر سب کے سنتشٹی کرن کی طرف بڑھتا ہے، تب حقیقی سماجی انصاف جنم لیتا ہے۔ آج تلنگانہ سمیت پورا ملک سنتشٹی کرن کی راہ پر چلنا چاہتا ہے، سب کی کوششوں سے ترقی کرنا چاہتا ہے۔ آج بھی تلنگانہ کو جو پروجیکٹ ملے ہیں وہ سنتشٹی کرن کے جذبے سے متاثر ہیں، سب کی ترقی کے لیے وقف ہیں۔ آزادی کے امرت کال میں ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لیے تلنگانہ کی تیز رفتار ترقی بہت ضروری ہے۔ آنے والے 25 سال تلنگانہ کے لیے بھی بہت اہم ہیں۔ تلنگانہ کے عوام کو تشٹی کرن اور بدعنوانی میں ڈوبی ہوئی ایسی تمام طاقتوں سے دور رہنا ہی تلنگانہ کے مقدر رکا تعین کرے گا۔ ہمیں متحد ہوکر تلنگانہ کی ترقی کے تمام خوابوں کو پورا کرنا ہوگا۔ میں ایک بار پھر تلنگانہ کے اپنے پیارے بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو ان تمام پروجیکٹوں کے لیے مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔ میرے لیے یہ بہت اطمینان کی بات ہے کہ آپ اتنی بڑی تعداد میں تلنگانہ کے روشن مستقبل، تلنگانہ کی ترقی کے لیے ہمیں آشیرواد دینے آئے ہیں۔ میں آپ کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔
بولئے بھارت ماتا کی - جئے،
بھارت ماتا کی - جے،
بھارت ماتا کی - جے
بہت بہت شکریہ۔