Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at launch of various development projects in Hyderabad
08 APR 2023 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Governor of Telangana Tamilisai Soundararajan ji; my Cabinet colleague Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw ji; son of Telangana and my colleague in the Council of Ministers Shri G. Kishan Reddy ji, my dear brothers and sisters from Telangana who have come in large numbers!
My heartfelt greetings to you all! I salute Telangana, the land of great revolutionaries. Today, I once again have got the privilege of giving further impetus to the development of Telangana. A short while back, another Vande Bharat train connecting Telangana and Andhra Pradesh has been flagged off. This modern train will now connect the city of Bhagyalakshmi Temple with Lord Sri Venkateswara Dham Tirupati. That is, in a way, this Vande Bharat Express is going to link devotion, modernity, technology and tourism. Besides this, projects worth more than Rs 11,000 crore have been inaugurated and the foundation stones have been laid here today. These are projects related to rail and road connectivity and health infrastructure of Telangana. I congratulate you, the people of Telangana, and wish you all the best for all these development projects.
Friends,
The time that has passed since Telangana became a separate state is almost the same as the NDA government's regime at the Centre. Today, once again, I respectfully bow down to the crores of people who have contributed to the formation of Telangana, i.e. the ordinary citizens here. The NDA government at the centre considers it its duty to fulfil the dream of the people of Telangana regarding the development of Telangana and its people. We are moving forward with the mantra of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas'. We have tried our best to ensure that Telangana also gets the most out of the new model of India's development that has evolved in the last 9 years. One example of this is the development of our cities. In the last 9 years, about 70 kilometres of metro network has been built in Hyderabad itself. Work on the Hyderabad Multi-Modal Transport System - MMTS project has also progressed rapidly during this period. Even today 13 MMTS services have started here. For rapid expansion of MMTS, Rs 600 crore has been allocated to Telangana in this year's central government budget. This will further facilitate lakhs of friends from Hyderabad, Secunderabad and surrounding districts. With this, new business hubs will be created and investment will begin to flow in new areas.
Friends,
Today, amidst the worst pandemic in 100 years and the war between the two countries, the economies of the world are fluctuating at a rapid pace. Amid this uncertainty, India is one of the countries in the world which is making record investments to modernize its infrastructure. In this year's budget Rs 10 lakh crore has been allocated for modern infra. Today's new India, the new India of the 21st century, is rapidly building modern infrastructure in every corner of the country. In Telangana too, the railway budget has been increased by almost 17 times in the last 9 years. Just now Ashwini ji was telling us the figures. Be it the work of laying new railway lines, the work of doubling of railway lines, or the work of electrification, everything has been done at a record speed. The doubling work of the rail line between Secunderabad and Mahabubnagar which has been completed today is an example of the same. This will also improve the connectivity of Hyderabad and Bengaluru. Telangana is also getting the benefit of the efforts to modernize major railway stations across the country. The development of Secunderabad Railway Station is also a part of this effort.
Friends,
Besides the railways, the network of highways in Telangana is also being developed at a rapid pace by the central government. Today the foundation stones of 4 highway projects have been laid here. Be it the Akkalkot-Kurnool section at a cost of Rs 2300 crores, Mahbubnagar-Chincholi section at a cost of Rs 1300 crores, Kalwakurthy-Kollapur highway at a cost of about Rs 900 crores, or the Khammam-Devarapalli section to be done at a cost of Rs 2700 crores, the central government is working with all its might for the construction of modern National Highways in Telangana. Due to the relentless efforts of the Central Government, today the length of National Highways in Telangana has doubled. When Telangana was formed in the year 2014, there were around 2500 kilometres of national highways. Today the length of National Highways in Telangana has increased to 5000 kms. In these years, the Central Government has spent about Rs 35 thousand crores for the construction of National Highway in Telangana. Even now, work is going on in Telangana on road projects worth Rs 60 thousand crore. This also includes the game-changer Hyderabad Ring Road project.
Friends,
The central government is emphasizing on the development of both industry and agriculture in Telangana. Textile is one such industry, which helps both the farmer as well as the labourer. Our government has decided to set up 7 mega textile parks across the country. One of these mega textile parks will also be built in Telangana. This will create new employment opportunities for the youth. Besides employment, the central government is also investing a lot on education and health in Telangana. Our government has got the privilege of establishing AIIMS in Telangana. Work has also started today on different facilities related to AIIMS Bibinagar. Today's projects will improve Ease of Travel, Ease of Living and Ease of Doing Business in Telangana.
But friends,
In the midst of these efforts of the Central Government, I am very pained due to one thing. Due to lack of cooperation from the state government in most of the central projects, every project is getting delayed. As a result, the people of Telangana are suffering. I request the state government not to allow any hindrance in the works related to development and to speed up the development projects.
Brothers & Sisters,
In today's new India, it is the priority of our government to fulfil the hopes, aspirations and dreams of the countrymen. We are working hard day and night. But a handful of people are perturbed by these works of development. Such people, who nurtured dynastic-rule, nepotism and corruption, are facing problems from those who do honest work. Such people have nothing to do with the interest of the country and the welfare of the society. These people just like to see their clan flourish. In every project, in every investment, these people see the interest of their family. Telangana needs to be very careful with such people.
Brothers & Sisters,
Corruption and nepotism are not separate from each other. Where there is dynastic-rule and nepotism, all kinds of corruption start flourishing from there. The main mantra of dynastic-rule is that a family or dynasty is to control everything. They want to keep their control over every system. They do not like it at all when someone challenges their control. Let me give you an example. Today, the Central Government has developed the Direct Benefit Transfer- DBT system. Today farmers, students, and small businessmen get financial assistance money directly to their bank accounts. We have expanded the system of digital payments across the country.
Why couldn't this happen earlier? This did not happen because the dynastic forces did not want to give up their control over the system. These people wanted to keep the control of 'which beneficiary would get what benefit and how much'. By this, their three interests were served. One, the family could continue to garner praises. Secondly, the corruption money would keep coming to this particular family only. And thirdly, the money that was supposed to be sent to the poor would get distributed within their corrupt ecosystem.
Today Modi has attacked this real root of corruption. Tell me brothers and sisters of Telangana, will you answer? Will you answer? Should we fight against corruption or not? Should we fight against the corrupt or not? Should the country be freed from corruption or not? No matter how big the corrupt is, should legal steps be taken or not? Should the law be allowed to work against the corrupt or not? And that's why these people are shaken, and they are doing anything and everything out of frustration. A few days ago, many such political parties approached the court for protection, lest anyone exposes their corrupt activities. They went to the court but the court gave them a jolt.
Brothers & Sisters,
When work is done with the spirit of 'Sabka Sath Sabka Vikas', then democracy is strengthened in true sense and the deprived-exploited-oppressed get priority. And this was the dream of Babasaheb Ambedkar. This is the true spirit of the Constitution. When the central government was freed from the shackles of dynastic-rule in 2014, the whole country witnessed what the result was. In the last 9 years, 11 crore mothers, sisters and daughters of the country have got the facility of a toilet or 'Izzatghar'. Out of that, mothers and sisters of more than 30 lakh families of Telangana have also got this facility. In the last 9 years, more than 9 crore sisters and daughters in the country have got free Ujjwala gas connections. More than 11 lakh poor families of Telangana have also got its benefits.
Friends,
Dynastic-rule used to rob crores of poor friends of the country including Telangana of even their ration. Today 80 crore poor people are being provided free ration by our government. Due to this, lakhs of poor people of Telangana have also been benefitted tremendously. Due to the policies of our government, lakhs of poor people of Telangana have got the facility of free treatment up to Rs.5 lakh. For the first time Jan Dhan bank accounts of 1 crore families of Telangana have been opened. 2.5 lakh small entrepreneurs of Telangana have got Mudra loans without bank guarantee. Here 5 lakh street-vendors have got bank loans for the first time. More than 40 lakh small farmers of Telangana also got about Rs 9000 crore under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. This is that deprived class, which has got this priority for the first time.
Friends,
When the country moves away from appeasement towards ensuring satisfaction for all, that is when true social justice is born. Today, the whole country including Telangana wants to walk on the path of contentment and wants to develop with everyone's efforts. Even today, the projects that Telangana has got are inspired by the spirit of ensuring satisfaction and are dedicated to the development of all. Rapid development of Telangana is very important for building a developed India in 'Azaadi Ka Amritkaal'. The coming 25 years are also very important for Telangana. Keeping away from every negative force such as appeasement of people and corruption will determine the fate of Telangana. We have to fulfil all the dreams of Telangana's development together. Once again, I congratulate my dear brothers and sisters of Telangana for all these projects. It is a matter of great joy for me that you have come in such large numbers to bless us for the bright future and development of Telangana. I express my heartfelt gratitude to you. Say along with me,
Bharat Mata Ki – Jai,
Bharat Mata Ki – Jai,
Bharat Mata Ki – Jai
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হায়দৰাবাদত বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ সূচনা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দিয়া ভাষণৰ পাঠ
08 APR 2023 4:06PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়,
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়,
তেলেংগনাৰ গৱৰ্ণৰ তমিলসাই সৌন্দৰৰাজন জী, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসভাৰ মোৰ সতীৰ্থ অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱ জী, এই তেলেংগনা ভূমিৰেই সন্তান তথা মন্ত্ৰীসভাৰ মোৰ সতীৰ্থ শ্ৰী জি কিষান ৰেড্ডী জী, বহুত ডাঙৰ সংখ্যাত অহা তেলেংগনাৰ মোৰ মৰমৰ ভাতৃ আৰু ভগ্নীসকল,
প্ৰিয়-মইনা, সোদৰা সোইদৰী-মণুলাৰা, মী অন্দৰিকী, ন হৃদয়পূৰ্বক নমস্কাৰ-মুলু। মহান ক্ৰান্তিকাৰীৰ ভূমি তেলেংগনাক মোৰ শত শত প্ৰণাম। আজি মই তেলেংগনাৰ বিকাশক অধিক গতি দিয়াৰ পুনৰ সৌভাগ্য পাইছো। অলপ সময়ৰ আগতেই তেলেংগনা-অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশক সংযুক্ত কৰা আৰু এখন বন্দে ভাৰত ট্ৰেইনক সেউজীয়া পতাকা দেখুওৱা হৈছে। এই আধুনিক ট্ৰেইনে এতিয়া ভাগ্যলক্ষ্মী মন্দিৰৰ চহৰখনক ভগৱান শ্ৰী ভেংকটেশ্বৰ ধাম তিৰুপতিৰে সংযুক্ত কৰিব। অৰ্থাৎ এক প্ৰকাৰে এই বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্রেছে আস্থা, আধুনিকতা, টেকনলজি আৰু টুৰিজিমক কানেক্ট কৰিব। ইয়াৰ লগতে আজি ইয়াত ১১ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ লোকাৰ্পণ আৰু শিলান্যাস হৈছে। এয়া তেলেংগনাৰ ৰে'ল আৰু পথ কানেক্টিভিটীৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰকল্প, স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ সৈতে জড়িত প্ৰকল্প। মই বিকাশৰ এই সকলো প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে আপোনালোকক, তেলেংগনাৰ জনতাক বহুত বহুত অভিনন্দন জনাইছো, শুভকামনা জনাইছো।
বন্ধুসকল,
তেলেংগনা পৃথক ৰাজ্য হোৱা প্ৰায় সিমানেই সময় হৈছে, যিমান দিন কেন্দ্ৰত এনডিএৰ চৰকাৰৰ হৈছে। তেলেংগনাৰ নিৰ্মাণত, তেলেংগনাৰ গঠনত যিসকল সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকে, ইয়াৰ জনতা জনাৰ্দনে যোগদান দিলে, মই আজি আকৌ এবাৰ কোটি কোটি লোকক আদৰেৰে নমন কৰিছো। তেলেংগনাৰ বিকাশক লৈ, তেলেংগনাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বিকাশক লৈ যি সপোন আপোনালোকে দেখিছিল, তেলেংগনাৰ নাগৰিকসকলে দেখিছিল, সেয়া সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা কেন্দ্ৰৰ এনডিএ চৰকাৰে নিজৰ কৰ্তব্য বুলি ভাবে। আমি সবকা সাথ-সবকা বিকাশ-সবকা বিশ্বাস-সবকা প্ৰয়াসৰ মন্ত্ৰক লৈ অগ্ৰসৰ হৈছো। আমি সম্পূৰ্ণ প্ৰয়াস কৰিছো যে ভাৰতৰ বিকাশৰ যি নতুন মডেল যোৱা ৯ বছৰত বিকশিত হৈছে, তাৰ সুফল তেলেংগনায়ো সৰ্বাধিক পাওক। ইয়াৰ এটা উদাহৰণ আমাৰ চহৰৰ বিকাশ। যোৱা ৯ বছৰত হায়দৰাবাদতে প্ৰায় ৭০ কিলোমিটাৰৰ মেট্ৰো নেটৱৰ্ক বনোৱা হৈছে। হায়দৰাবাদ Multi-Modal Transport System - MMTS প্ৰজেক্টৰ ওপৰতো এই সময়ছোৱাত দ্ৰুতগতিত কাম হৈছে। আজিও ইয়াত 13 MMTS সেৱা আৰম্ভ হৈছে। MMTS ৰ দ্ৰুতগতিত বিস্তাৰ হওক, তাৰ বাবে এই বছৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ বাজেটত তেলেংগনাৰ বাবে ৬০০ কোটি টকা ৰখা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত হায়দৰাবাদ-ছেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদ সহ আশপাশৰ জিলাসমূহৰ লাখ লাখ বন্ধুৰ সুবিধা আৰু বাঢ়িব। ইয়াৰ ফলত নতুন বাণিজ্য কেন্দ্ৰ হ'ব, নতুন ক্ষেত্ৰত বিনিয়োগ আৰম্ভ হ'ব।
বন্ধুসকল,
১০০ বছৰত অহা সবাতোকৈ ডাঙৰ গম্ভীৰ মহামাৰী আৰু দুখন দেশৰ যুদ্ধৰ মাজত আজি পৃথিৱীৰ অৰ্থব্যৱস্থাত বহুত দ্ৰুতগতিত উত্থান পতন হৈ আছে। এই অনিশ্চয়তাৰ মাজত, ভাৰত পৃথিৱীৰ সেই দেশসমূহৰ এখন, যি নিজৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি আধুনিক কৰিবলৈ অভিলেখ বিনিয়োগ কৰি আছে। এই বছৰৰ বাজেটতো ১০ লাখ কোটি টকা আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বাবে আৱণ্টন কৰা হৈছে। আজিৰ নতুন ভাৰতে ২১শ শতিকাৰ নতুন ভাৰতে দ্ৰুতগতিত দেশৰ কোণে কোণে আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি বনাই আছে। তেলেংগনাতো যোৱা ৯ বছৰত ৰে'লৱে বাজেটত প্ৰায় ১৭গুণ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে। এতিয়া অশ্বিনী জীয়ে পৰিসংখ্যা দি আছিল। ইয়াৰ ফলত নতুন ৰে'ল লাইন বহুওৱা কাম হওক, ৰে'ল লাইনৰ ডবলিঙৰ কাম হওক, বা বৈদ্যুতিকৰণৰ কাম হওক, সকলো, ৰেকৰ্ড গতিত হৈ আছে। আজি যি ছেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদ আৰু মহবুব নগৰৰ মাজত ৰে'ল লাইনৰ ডবলিঙৰ কাম সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে, সেয়া ইয়াৰে এটা উদাহৰণ। ইয়াৰ ফলত হায়দৰাবাদ আৰু বেংগালুৰুৰ কানেক্টিভিটীও উন্নত হ'ব। দেশজুৰি ডাঙৰ ৰে'লৱে ষ্টেচনক আধুনিক কৰাৰ যি অভিযান আৰম্ভ হৈছে, তাৰ লাভো তেলেংগনাই পাই আছে। ছেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদ ৰে'লৱে ষ্টেচনৰ বিকাশো এই অভিযানৰে অংশ।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি ৪টা হাইৱে প্ৰজেক্টৰ শিলান্যাস ইয়াত হৈছে। ২৩০০ কোটি টকাৰ ব্যয়েৰে অকলকোট-কুৰণুল ছেকচনেই হওক, ১৩০০ কোটিৰ ব্যয়েৰে মহবুবনগৰ-চিংচোলী খণ্ডৰ কাম হওক, প্ৰায় ৯০০ কোটি টকাৰ ব্যয়ৰে কলৱাকুৰ্তি-কোল্লাপুৰ হাইৱেৰ কামেই হওক, ২৭০০ কোটিৰ ব্যয়ৰে খাম্মাম-দৱৰাপেল্লে খণ্ডৰ কাম হওক, কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰে তেলেংগনাত আধুনিক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে সম্পূৰ্ণ শক্তিৰে লাগি আছে। ২০১৪ চনত যেতিয়া তেলেংগনাৰ নিৰ্মাণ হৈছিল, তেতিয়া ইয়াত ২৫০০ কিলোমিটাৰৰ আশে পাশে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ আছিল। আজি তেলেংগনাত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্য বাঢ়ি ৫ হাজাৰ কিলোমিটাৰ হৈছেগৈ। এই বছৰবোৰত কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰে তেলেংগনাত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ বনাবলৈ প্ৰায় ৩৫ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা খৰছ কৰিছে। এই সময়তো তেলেংগনাত ৬০ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ ৰোড প্ৰজেক্টৰ ওপৰত কাম চলি আছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
আমাৰ চৰকাৰে দেশজুৰি ৭খন মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক বনাবলৈ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে। ইয়াৰে এখন মেগা টেক্সটাইল পাৰ্ক তেলেংগনাতো হ'ব। ইয়াৰ ফলত যুৱক-যুৱতীৰ বাবে সংস্থাপন সৃষ্টি হ'ব। সংস্থাপনৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ তেলেংগনাত শিক্ষা আৰু স্বাস্থ্যৰ ওপৰতো কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰে বহুত বিনিয়োগ কৰি আছে। তেলেংগনাক নিজৰ এইমছ দিয়াৰ সৌভাগ্য আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ হৈছে। এইমছ বিবিনগৰৰ সৈতে জড়িত বেলেগ বেলেগ সুবিধাৰ বাবেও আজি কাম আৰম্ভ হৈছে। আজিৰ এই প্ৰকল্পই তেলেংগনাত Ease of Travel, Ease of Living আৰু Ease of Doing Business, তিনিওটা বঢ়াব।
অৱশ্যে বন্ধুসকল,
কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰৰ এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ মাজতে মোৰ এটা কথাক লৈ বহুত কষ্ট, দুখ হয়। কেন্দ্ৰৰ অধিকাংশ প্ৰজেক্টত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ পৰা সহযোগ নোপোৱাৰ কাৰণে প্ৰতিটো প্ৰজেক্টত বিলম্ব হৈ আছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত লোকচান তেলেংগনাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ, আপোনালোকৰ হৈ আছে। মই ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক আহ্বান জনাওঁ যে তেওঁলোকে বিকাশৰ সৈতে জড়িত কামত কোনো বাধা আহিবলৈ নিদিয়ক, বিকাশৰ কামত দ্ৰুততা আনক।
ভাতৃ আৰু ভগ্নীসকল,
আজিৰ নতুন ভাৰতত দেশবাসীৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষা, তেওঁলোকৰ সপোন পূৰণ কৰা আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰাথমিকতা। কিন্তু কিছুমান এমুঠিমান মানুহে বিকাশৰ এই কামত বহুত নাৰাজ। এনেধৰণৰ মানুহ, যি পৰিয়ালবাদ, ভাই-ভতিজাবাদ আৰু ভ্ৰষ্টাচাৰক পোষিত কৰি থাকে, তেওঁলোকৰ সততাৰে কাম কৰা মানুহৰ পৰা চিন্তা হৈ আছে। এই লোকসকলে কেৱল নিজৰ পৰিয়ালক ফলে ফুলে জাতিষ্কাৰ হোৱা চাব খোজে। প্ৰতিটো প্ৰজেক্টত, প্ৰতিটো বিনিয়োগত এই লোকসকলে নিজৰ পৰিয়ালৰ স্বাৰ্থ লক্ষ্য কৰে। তেলেংগনাক এনেধৰণৰ মানুহৰ পৰা সতৰ্ক হৈ থকা দৰকাৰ।
ভাতৃ আৰু ভগ্নীসকল,
ভ্ৰষ্টাচাৰ আৰু পৰিয়ালবাদ এটা আনটোৰ পৰা পৃথক নহয়। য'ত পৰিয়ালবাদ আৰু ভাই-ভতিজাবাদ থাকে, তাৰ পৰাই সকলো ধৰণৰ দুৰ্নীতি আৰম্ভ হয়। আপোনালোকক মই এটা উদাহৰণ দিওঁ। আজি কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰে Direct Benefit Transfer- DBT ব্যৱস্থা বিকশিত কৰিছে, আজি কৃষকক, বিদ্যাৰ্থীক, ক্ষুদ্ৰ ব্যৱসায়ীক, অৰ্থনৈতিক সহায়ৰ ধন পোনপটীয়াকৈ তেওঁলোকৰ বেংক একাউণ্টলৈ পঠিওৱা হয়। আমি দেশজুৰি ডিজিটেল পেমেণ্টৰ ব্যৱস্থা বঢ়াইছো।
এই কাম আগতে কিয় হ'ব নোৱাৰিছিল? এই কাম এইবাবেই নহৈছিল কিয়নো পৰিয়ালবাদী শক্তিয়ে ব্যৱস্থাৰ ওপৰত, ছিষ্টেমৰ ওপৰত নিজৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ এৰিব বিচৰা নাছিল। ইয়াৰ ফলত এওঁলোকৰ তিনিটা মতলব পূৰণ হৈছিল। এক, এওঁলোকৰেই পৰিয়ালৰ জয়জয়কাৰ হৈ আছিল। দ্বিতীয়, দুৰ্নীতিৰ ধন এওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়াললৈকে আহি আছিল। আৰু তৃতীয়, যি ধন দুখীয়াৰ বাবে পঠোৱা হয়, সেয়া এওঁলোকৰ ভ্ৰষ্ট ইকো-ছিষ্টেমৰ মাজত ভগোৱাৰ কামত আহে।
আজি মোদীয়ে ভ্ৰষ্টাচাৰৰ এই আচল মূলত প্ৰহাৰ কৰিছে। মোক তেলেংগনাৰ ভাতৃ-ভগ্নীসকল কওক, আপোনালোকে উত্তৰ দিবনে, ভ্ৰষ্টাচাৰৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজিব লাগে নে নালাগে? দেশক ভ্ৰষ্টাচাৰৰ পৰা মুক্ত কৰিব লাগে নে নালাগে? ভ্ৰষ্টাচাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে আইনক কাম কৰিবলৈ দিব লাগে নে নালাগে? কেইদিনমান আগতে তো এনেধৰণৰ কেইবাটাও ৰাজনৈতিক দল আদালতলৈ যায়, যে আমাক সুৰক্ষা দিয়া যাতে আমাৰ ভ্ৰষ্টাচাৰৰ কিতাপ কোনেও নোখোলক। আদালতৰ ওচৰলৈ গ'ল, আদালতে তাতো তেওঁলোকক জোকাৰি দিলে।
ভাতৃ আৰু ভগ্নীসকল,
যেতিয়া সবকা সাথ-সবকা বিকাশৰ ভাবনাৰে কাম হয় তেতিয়া সঁচা অৰ্থত গণতন্ত্ৰ মজবুত হয়, তেতিয়া বঞ্চিত-শোষিত-পীড়িতই সুবিধা পায়। যেতিয়া ২০১৪ত কেন্দ্ৰ চৰকাৰে পৰিয়ালবাদৰ বৃত্তৰ পৰা মুক্ত হয়, তেতিয়া কি পৰিণাম হ'ল এয়া সমগ্ৰ দেশে দেখি আছে। যোৱা ৯ বছৰত দেশৰ ১১ কোটি মাতৃ ভগ্নী কন্যাই ইজ্জতঘৰ, টয়লেটৰ সুবিধা পাইছে। ইয়াত তেলেংগনাৰো ৩০ লাখৰ অধিক পৰিয়ালৰ মাতৃ-ভগ্নীয়ে এই ব্যৱস্থা পাইছে। যোৱা ৯ বছৰত দেশত ৯ কোটিৰ অধিক ভগ্নী-কন্যাই উজ্জ্বলাৰ গেছ কানেকচন পাইছে। তেলেংগনাৰ ১১ লাখৰ অধিক দুখীয়া পৰিয়ালেও ইয়াৰ লাভ পাইছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
পৰিয়ালবাদে তেলেংগনাসহ দেশৰ কোটি কোটি দুখীয়াৰ পৰা তেওঁলোকৰ ৰেছনো লুটি লৈছিল। আমাৰ চৰকাৰে আজি ৮০ কোটি দুখীয়াক বিনামূলীয়া ৰেছন দি আছে। আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ নীতিৰ বাবেই তেলেংগনাৰ লাখ লাখ দুখীয়া বন্ধুসকলে ৫ লাখ টকালৈকে বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসাৰ সুবিধা পাইছে। তেলেংগনাৰ ১ কোটি পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰথমবাৰ জন ধন বেংক একাউণ্ট খোলা হৈছে। তেলেংগনাৰ আঢ়ৈ লাখ ক্ষুদ্ৰ উদ্যমীয়ে গেৰাণ্টি নোহোৱাকৈ মুদ্ৰা ঋণ পাইছে। ইয়াত ৫ লাখ ষ্ট্ৰিট ভেণ্ডৰে প্ৰথমবাৰ বেংক লোন পাইছে। তেলেংগনাৰ ৪০ লাখৰো অধিক ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষকে পিএম কিষান সন্মান নিধিৰ জৰিয়তে প্ৰায় ৯ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাও পালে। এয়া সেই বঞ্চিত বৰ্গ যি প্ৰথমবাৰ প্ৰাথমিকতা পাইছে।
বন্ধুসকল,
যেতিয়া দেশ তুষ্টিকৰণৰ পৰা বাহিৰ হৈ সকলোৰে সন্তুষ্টিকৰণৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়ে তেতিয়া প্ৰকৃত সামাজিক ন্যায়ৰ সৃষ্টি হয়। আজিও তেলেংগনাই যিসমূহ প্ৰজেক্ট লাভ কৰিছে সেয়া সন্তুষ্টিকৰণৰ ভাবনাৰে অনুপ্ৰাণিত, সকলোৰে বিকাশৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত। স্বাধীনতাৰ অমৃত কালত বিকশিত ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে তেলেংগনাৰ দ্ৰুত বিকাশ বহুত জৰুৰী। আমি একত্ৰিত হৈ তেলেংগনাৰ বিকাশৰ সকলো সপোন পূৰণ কৰিব লাগিব। এই সকলো প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে এবাৰ আকৌ তেলেংগনাৰ মোৰ মৰমৰ ভাতৃ-ভগ্নীক মই বহুত বহুত অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। এয়া মোৰ বাবে অত্যন্ত সন্তুষ্টিৰ কথা ইমান ডাঙৰ সংখ্যাত, তেলেংগনাৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে, তেলেংগনাৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে আপোনালোকে আমাক আশীৰ্বাদ দিবলৈ আহিছে। মই আপোনালোকৰ হৃদয়ৰ পৰা কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো।
কওক ভাৰত মাতা কী- জয়,
ভাৰত মাতা কী- জয়,
ভাৰত মাতা কী- জয়,
বহুত বহুত ধন্যবাদ।