Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at launch of various development projects in Hyderabad
08 APR 2023 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Bharat Mata Ki Jai!
Governor of Telangana Tamilisai Soundararajan ji; my Cabinet colleague Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw ji; son of Telangana and my colleague in the Council of Ministers Shri G. Kishan Reddy ji, my dear brothers and sisters from Telangana who have come in large numbers!
My heartfelt greetings to you all! I salute Telangana, the land of great revolutionaries. Today, I once again have got the privilege of giving further impetus to the development of Telangana. A short while back, another Vande Bharat train connecting Telangana and Andhra Pradesh has been flagged off. This modern train will now connect the city of Bhagyalakshmi Temple with Lord Sri Venkateswara Dham Tirupati. That is, in a way, this Vande Bharat Express is going to link devotion, modernity, technology and tourism. Besides this, projects worth more than Rs 11,000 crore have been inaugurated and the foundation stones have been laid here today. These are projects related to rail and road connectivity and health infrastructure of Telangana. I congratulate you, the people of Telangana, and wish you all the best for all these development projects.
Friends,
The time that has passed since Telangana became a separate state is almost the same as the NDA government's regime at the Centre. Today, once again, I respectfully bow down to the crores of people who have contributed to the formation of Telangana, i.e. the ordinary citizens here. The NDA government at the centre considers it its duty to fulfil the dream of the people of Telangana regarding the development of Telangana and its people. We are moving forward with the mantra of 'Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas'. We have tried our best to ensure that Telangana also gets the most out of the new model of India's development that has evolved in the last 9 years. One example of this is the development of our cities. In the last 9 years, about 70 kilometres of metro network has been built in Hyderabad itself. Work on the Hyderabad Multi-Modal Transport System - MMTS project has also progressed rapidly during this period. Even today 13 MMTS services have started here. For rapid expansion of MMTS, Rs 600 crore has been allocated to Telangana in this year's central government budget. This will further facilitate lakhs of friends from Hyderabad, Secunderabad and surrounding districts. With this, new business hubs will be created and investment will begin to flow in new areas.
Friends,
Today, amidst the worst pandemic in 100 years and the war between the two countries, the economies of the world are fluctuating at a rapid pace. Amid this uncertainty, India is one of the countries in the world which is making record investments to modernize its infrastructure. In this year's budget Rs 10 lakh crore has been allocated for modern infra. Today's new India, the new India of the 21st century, is rapidly building modern infrastructure in every corner of the country. In Telangana too, the railway budget has been increased by almost 17 times in the last 9 years. Just now Ashwini ji was telling us the figures. Be it the work of laying new railway lines, the work of doubling of railway lines, or the work of electrification, everything has been done at a record speed. The doubling work of the rail line between Secunderabad and Mahabubnagar which has been completed today is an example of the same. This will also improve the connectivity of Hyderabad and Bengaluru. Telangana is also getting the benefit of the efforts to modernize major railway stations across the country. The development of Secunderabad Railway Station is also a part of this effort.
Friends,
Besides the railways, the network of highways in Telangana is also being developed at a rapid pace by the central government. Today the foundation stones of 4 highway projects have been laid here. Be it the Akkalkot-Kurnool section at a cost of Rs 2300 crores, Mahbubnagar-Chincholi section at a cost of Rs 1300 crores, Kalwakurthy-Kollapur highway at a cost of about Rs 900 crores, or the Khammam-Devarapalli section to be done at a cost of Rs 2700 crores, the central government is working with all its might for the construction of modern National Highways in Telangana. Due to the relentless efforts of the Central Government, today the length of National Highways in Telangana has doubled. When Telangana was formed in the year 2014, there were around 2500 kilometres of national highways. Today the length of National Highways in Telangana has increased to 5000 kms. In these years, the Central Government has spent about Rs 35 thousand crores for the construction of National Highway in Telangana. Even now, work is going on in Telangana on road projects worth Rs 60 thousand crore. This also includes the game-changer Hyderabad Ring Road project.
Friends,
The central government is emphasizing on the development of both industry and agriculture in Telangana. Textile is one such industry, which helps both the farmer as well as the labourer. Our government has decided to set up 7 mega textile parks across the country. One of these mega textile parks will also be built in Telangana. This will create new employment opportunities for the youth. Besides employment, the central government is also investing a lot on education and health in Telangana. Our government has got the privilege of establishing AIIMS in Telangana. Work has also started today on different facilities related to AIIMS Bibinagar. Today's projects will improve Ease of Travel, Ease of Living and Ease of Doing Business in Telangana.
But friends,
In the midst of these efforts of the Central Government, I am very pained due to one thing. Due to lack of cooperation from the state government in most of the central projects, every project is getting delayed. As a result, the people of Telangana are suffering. I request the state government not to allow any hindrance in the works related to development and to speed up the development projects.
Brothers & Sisters,
In today's new India, it is the priority of our government to fulfil the hopes, aspirations and dreams of the countrymen. We are working hard day and night. But a handful of people are perturbed by these works of development. Such people, who nurtured dynastic-rule, nepotism and corruption, are facing problems from those who do honest work. Such people have nothing to do with the interest of the country and the welfare of the society. These people just like to see their clan flourish. In every project, in every investment, these people see the interest of their family. Telangana needs to be very careful with such people.
Brothers & Sisters,
Corruption and nepotism are not separate from each other. Where there is dynastic-rule and nepotism, all kinds of corruption start flourishing from there. The main mantra of dynastic-rule is that a family or dynasty is to control everything. They want to keep their control over every system. They do not like it at all when someone challenges their control. Let me give you an example. Today, the Central Government has developed the Direct Benefit Transfer- DBT system. Today farmers, students, and small businessmen get financial assistance money directly to their bank accounts. We have expanded the system of digital payments across the country.
Why couldn't this happen earlier? This did not happen because the dynastic forces did not want to give up their control over the system. These people wanted to keep the control of 'which beneficiary would get what benefit and how much'. By this, their three interests were served. One, the family could continue to garner praises. Secondly, the corruption money would keep coming to this particular family only. And thirdly, the money that was supposed to be sent to the poor would get distributed within their corrupt ecosystem.
Today Modi has attacked this real root of corruption. Tell me brothers and sisters of Telangana, will you answer? Will you answer? Should we fight against corruption or not? Should we fight against the corrupt or not? Should the country be freed from corruption or not? No matter how big the corrupt is, should legal steps be taken or not? Should the law be allowed to work against the corrupt or not? And that's why these people are shaken, and they are doing anything and everything out of frustration. A few days ago, many such political parties approached the court for protection, lest anyone exposes their corrupt activities. They went to the court but the court gave them a jolt.
Brothers & Sisters,
When work is done with the spirit of 'Sabka Sath Sabka Vikas', then democracy is strengthened in true sense and the deprived-exploited-oppressed get priority. And this was the dream of Babasaheb Ambedkar. This is the true spirit of the Constitution. When the central government was freed from the shackles of dynastic-rule in 2014, the whole country witnessed what the result was. In the last 9 years, 11 crore mothers, sisters and daughters of the country have got the facility of a toilet or 'Izzatghar'. Out of that, mothers and sisters of more than 30 lakh families of Telangana have also got this facility. In the last 9 years, more than 9 crore sisters and daughters in the country have got free Ujjwala gas connections. More than 11 lakh poor families of Telangana have also got its benefits.
Friends,
Dynastic-rule used to rob crores of poor friends of the country including Telangana of even their ration. Today 80 crore poor people are being provided free ration by our government. Due to this, lakhs of poor people of Telangana have also been benefitted tremendously. Due to the policies of our government, lakhs of poor people of Telangana have got the facility of free treatment up to Rs.5 lakh. For the first time Jan Dhan bank accounts of 1 crore families of Telangana have been opened. 2.5 lakh small entrepreneurs of Telangana have got Mudra loans without bank guarantee. Here 5 lakh street-vendors have got bank loans for the first time. More than 40 lakh small farmers of Telangana also got about Rs 9000 crore under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. This is that deprived class, which has got this priority for the first time.
Friends,
When the country moves away from appeasement towards ensuring satisfaction for all, that is when true social justice is born. Today, the whole country including Telangana wants to walk on the path of contentment and wants to develop with everyone's efforts. Even today, the projects that Telangana has got are inspired by the spirit of ensuring satisfaction and are dedicated to the development of all. Rapid development of Telangana is very important for building a developed India in 'Azaadi Ka Amritkaal'. The coming 25 years are also very important for Telangana. Keeping away from every negative force such as appeasement of people and corruption will determine the fate of Telangana. We have to fulfil all the dreams of Telangana's development together. Once again, I congratulate my dear brothers and sisters of Telangana for all these projects. It is a matter of great joy for me that you have come in such large numbers to bless us for the bright future and development of Telangana. I express my heartfelt gratitude to you. Say along with me,
Bharat Mata Ki – Jai,
Bharat Mata Ki – Jai,
Bharat Mata Ki – Jai
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हैदराबाद में विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाओं के शुभारंभ के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
08 APR 2023 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
भारत माता की जय,
भारत माता की जय,
तेलंगाना की गवर्नर तमिलसाई सौंदरराजन जी, केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल के मेरे साथी अष्विणी वैष्ण्व जी, इसी तेलंगाना की धरती के पुत्र और मंत्रिपरिषद में मेरे साथी श्री जी किशन रेड्डी जी, बहुत बड़ी संख्या में आए हुए तेलंगाना के मेरे प्यारे भाइयों और बहनों,
प्रिय-मइना, सोदरा सोइदरी-मणुलारा, मी अंदरिकी, न हृदयपुर्वक नमस्कार-मुलु। महान क्रांतिकारियों की धरती तेलंगाना को मेरा शत-शत प्रणाम। आज मुझे तेलंगाना के विकास को और गति देने का पुन: सौभाग्य मिला है। थोड़ी देर पहले ही तेलंगाना-आंध्र प्रदेश को जोड़ने वाली एक और वंदेभारत ट्रेन को हरी झंडी दिखाई गई है। ये आधुनिक ट्रेन अब भाग्यलक्ष्मी मंदिर के शहर को भगवान श्री वेंकटेश्वर धाम तिरुपति से जोड़ेगी। यानि एक प्रकार से ये वंदेभारत एक्सप्रेस, आस्था, आधुनिकता, टेक्नॉलॉजी और टूरिज्म को कनेक्ट करने वाली है। इसके साथ ही आज यहां 11 हज़ार करोड़ रुपए से अधिक के प्रोजेक्ट्स का लोकार्पण और शिलान्यास हुआ है। ये तेलंगाना की रेल और रोड कनेक्टिविटी से जुड़े प्रोजेक्ट्स हैं, हेल्थ इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर से जुड़े प्रोजेक्ट्स हैं। मैं विकास के इन सभी प्रोजेक्ट्स के लिए आपको, तेलंगाना की जनता को बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं, शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
साथियों,
तेलंगाना को अलग राज्य बने करीब-करीब उतना ही समय हुआ है, जितने दिन केंद्र में एनडीए की सरकार को हुए हैं। तेलंगाना के निर्माण में, तेलंगाना के गठन में जिन सामान्य नागरिकों ने, यहां की जनता जनार्दन ने योगदान दिया है, मैं आज फिर एक बार कोटि-कोटि जनों को आदरपूर्वक नमन करता हूं। तेलंगाना के विकास को लेकर, तेलंगाना के लोगों के विकास को लेकर, जो सपना आपने देखा था, तेलंगाना के नागरिकों ने देखा था, उसे पूरा करना केंद्र की एनडीए सरकार अपना कर्तव्य समझती है। हम सबका साथ-सबका विकास-सबका विश्वास-सबका प्रयास के मंत्र को लेकर के आगे बढ़ रहे हैं। हमने पूरा प्रयास किया है कि भारत के विकास का जो नया मॉडल बीते 9 वर्षों में विकसित हुआ है, उसका लाभ तेलंगाना को भी ज्यादा से ज्यादा मिले। इसका एक उदाहरण हमारे शहरों का विकास है। बीते 9 वर्षों में हैदराबाद में ही करीब 70 किलोमीटर का मेट्रो नेटवर्क बनाया गया है। हैदराबाद Multi-Modal Transport System - MMTS प्रोजेक्ट पर भी इस दौरान तेज़ी से काम हुआ है। आज भी यहां 13 MMTS सर्विस शुरु हुई हैं। MMTS का तेज़ी से विस्तार हो, इसके लिए इस वर्ष के केंद्र सरकार के बजट में तेलंगाना के लिए 600 करोड़ रुपए रखे गए हैं। इससे हैदराबाद-सिकंदराबाद सहित आसपास के जिलों के लाखों साथियों की सुविधा और बढ़ेगी। इससे नए बिजनेस हब बनेंगे, नए इलाकों में इन्वेस्टमेंट होना शुरु होगा।
साथियों,
100 साल में आई सबसे बड़ी गंभीर महामारी और दो देशों के युद्ध के बीच आज दुनिया भर की अर्थव्यवस्थाओं में बहुत तेज गति से उतार-चढ़ाव हो रहा है। इस अनिश्चितता के बीच, भारत दुनिया के उन देशों में से एक है, जो अपने इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर को आधुनिक बनाने के लिए रिकॉर्ड निवेश कर रहा है। इस साल के बजट में भी 10 लाख करोड़ रुपए आधुनिक इंफ्रा के लिए अलॉट किए गए हैं। आज का नया भारत, 21वीं सदी का नया भारत, तेजी से देश के कोने-कोने में मॉडर्न इंफ्रा बना रहा है। तेलंगाना में भी बीते 9 वर्षों में रेलवे बजट में लगभग 17 गुना की वृद्धि की गई है। अभी अश्विनी जी आंकडा दे रहे थे। इससे नई रेल लाइन बिछाने का काम हो, रेल लाइनों की डबलिंग का काम हो, या फिर Electrification का काम हो, सभी कुछ, रिकॉर्ड तेज़ी से हुआ है। आज जिस सिकंदराबाद और महबूबनगर के बीच रेललाइन की डबलिंग का काम पूरा हुआ है, वो इसी का एक उदाहरण है। इससे हैदराबाद और बैंगलुरु की कनेक्टिविटी भी बेहतर होगी। देशभर के बड़े रेलवे स्टेशनों को आधुनिक बनाने का जो अभियान शुरु हुआ है, उसका लाभ भी तेलंगाना को मिल रहा है। सिकंदराबाद रेलवे स्टेशन का विकास भी इसी अभियान का हिस्सा है।
साथियों,
रेलवे के साथ ही केंद्र सरकार द्वारा तेलंगाना में हाईवे का नेटवर्क भी तेज़ गति से विकसित किया जा रहा है। आज 4 हाईवे प्रोजेक्ट्स का शिलान्यास यहां हुआ है। 2300 करोड़ की लागत से अकलकोट-कुरनूल सेक्शन हो, 1300 करोड़ की लागत से महबूबनगर- चिंचोली सेक्शन का काम हो, करीब 900 करोड़ रुपए की लागत से कलवाकुर्ती-कोल्लापुर हाईवे का काम हो, 2700 करोड़ की लागत से खम्मम-देवरापेल्ले सेक्शन का काम हो, केंद्र सरकार तेलंगाना में आधुनिक नेशनल हाईवेज के निर्माण के लिए पूरी शक्ति से जुटी है। केंद्र सरकार के निरंतर प्रयास की वजह से आज तेलंगाना में नेशनल हाईवे की लंबाई दोगुनी हो चुकी है। साल 2014 में जब तेलंगाना का निर्माण हुआ था, तब यहां 2500 किलोमीटर के आसपास नेशनल हाईवे थे। आज तेलंगाना में नेशनल हाईवे की लंबाई बढ़कर के 5 हजार किलोमीटर पहुंच गई है। इन वर्षों में केंद्र सरकार ने तेलंगाना में नेशनल हाईवे बनाने के लिए करीब-करीब 35 हजार करोड़ रुपए खर्च किए हैं। इस समय भी तेलंगाना में 60 हजार करोड़ रुपए के रोड प्रोजेक्ट्स पर काम चल रहा है। इसमें गेमचैंजर हैदराबाद रिंग रोड का प्रोजेक्ट भी शामिल है।
साथियों,
केंद्र सरकार तेलंगाना में इंडस्ट्री और खेती दोनों के विकास पर बल दे रही है। टेक्सटाइल ऐसा ही उद्योग है, जो किसान को भी और मज़दूर को भी दोनों को बल देता है। हमारी सरकार ने देशभर में 7 मेगा टेक्सटाइल पार्क बनाना तय किया है। इनमें से एक मेगा टेक्सटाइल पार्क तेलंगाना में भी बनेगा। इससे युवाओं के लिए नए रोजगार का निर्माण होगा। रोजगार के साथ-साथ तेलंगाना में शिक्षा और स्वास्थ्य पर भी केंद्र सरकार बहुत निवेश कर रही है। तेलंगाना को अपना AIIMS देने का सौभाग्य हमारी सरकार को मिला है। AIIMS बीबीनगर से जुड़ी अलग-अलग सुविधाओं के लिए भी आज काम शुरू हुए हैं। आज के ये प्रोजेक्ट्स तेंलगाना में Ease of Travel, Ease of Living और Ease of Doing Business, तीनों को बढ़ाएंगे।
हालांकि साथियों,
केंद्र सरकार की इन कोशिशों के बीच, मुझे एक बात के लिए बहुत पीड़ा है, बहुत दुख होता है, दर्द होता है। केंद्र के ज्यादातर प्रोजेक्ट्स में राज्य सरकार से सहयोग ना मिलने के कारण हर प्रोजेक्ट में देरी हो रही है, विलंब हो रहा है। इससे नुकसान तेलंगाना के लोगों का, आप लोगों का हो रहा है। मेरा राज्य सरकार से आग्रह है कि वो विकास से जुड़े कार्यों में कोई बाधा ना आने दे, विकास के कार्यों में तेजी लाए।
भाइयों और बहनों,
आज के नए भारत में, देशवासियों की आशाएं-आकांक्षाएं, उनके सपने पूरे करना हमारी सरकार की प्राथमिकता है। हम दिन-रात मेहनत करके इसी कोशिश में जुटे हैं। लेकिन कुछ मुट्ठीभर लोग विकास के इन कार्यों से बहुत बौखलाए हुए हैं। ऐसे लोग, जो परिवारवाद, भाई-भतीजावाद और भ्रष्टाचार को पोषित करते रहे, उन्हें ईमानदारी से काम करने वालों से परेशानी हो रही है। ऐसे लोगों को देश के हित से, समाज के भले से कोई लेना-देना नहीं है। ये लोग सिर्फ अपने कुनबे को फलता-फूलता देखना पसंद करते हैं। हर प्रोजेक्ट में, हर इन्वेस्टमेंट में ये लोग अपने परिवार का स्वार्थ देखते हैं। तेलंगाना को ऐसे लोगों से बहुत सतर्क रहना जरूरी है।
भाइयों और बहनों,
भ्रष्टाचार और परिवारवाद, एक दूसरे से अलग नहीं हैं। जहां परिवारवाद और भाई-भतीजावाद होता है, वहीं से हर प्रकार का करप्शन फलना-फूलना शुरु होता है। परिवारवाद, वंशवाद का मूल मंत्र ही सब चीजों को कंट्रोल करना होता है। परिवारवादी हर व्यवस्था पर अपना कंट्रोल रखना चाहते हैं। उन्हें ये बिल्कुल पसंद नहीं आता कि कोई उनके कंट्रोल को चैलेंज करे। आपको मैं एक उदाहरण देता हूं। आज केंद्र सरकार ने Direct Benefit Transfer- DBT व्यवस्था विकसित की है, आज किसानों को, विद्यार्थियों को, छोटे व्यापारियों को, छोटे कारोबारियों को आर्थिक मदद का पैसा सीधे उनके बैंक खाते में भेजा जाता है। हमने देशभर में डिजिटल पेमेंट की व्यवस्था बढ़ाई है।
आखिर ये पहले क्यों नहीं हो पाता था? ये इसलिए नहीं हुआ क्योंकि परिवारवादी ताकतें, व्यवस्था पर, सिस्टम पर अपना कंट्रोल छोड़ना नहीं चाहते थे। किस लाभार्थी को क्या लाभ मिले, कितना मिले, इसका नियंत्रण ये परिवारवादी अपने पास रखना चाहते थे। इससे, इनके तीन मतलब सधते थे। एक, इनके ही परिवार की जय-जयकार होती रहे। दूसरा, करप्शन का पैसा इनके परिवार के पास ही आता रहे। और तीसरा, जो पैसे गरीब के लिए भेजे जाते हैं, वो पैसे इनके भ्रष्ट इकोसिस्टम के अंदर बांटने के काम आ जाए।
आज मोदी ने, भ्रष्टाचार की इस असली जड़ पर प्रहार कर दिया है। मुझे तेलंगाना के भाई-बहन बताइये आप जवाब देंगे? आप जवाब देंगे? भ्रष्टाचार के खिलाफ लड़ना चाहिए की नहीं लड़ना चाहिए? भ्रष्टाचारियों के खिलाफ लड़ना चाहिए कि नहीं चाहिए? देश को भ्रष्टाचार से मुक्त करना चाहिए कि नहीं करना चाहिए? कितना ही बड़ा भ्रष्टाचारी हो कानूनी कदम उठाने चाहिए कि नहीं उठाने चाहिए? भ्रष्टाचारियों के खिलाफ कानून को काम करने देना चाहिए कि नहीं करने देना चाहिए? और इसलिए ये लोग तिलमिलाए हुए हैं, बौखलाहट में कुछ भी किए जा रहे हैं। कुछ दिन पहले तो ऐसे कई राजनीतिक दल, अदालत में चले गए, कोर्ट के पास पहुंच गए थे कि हमें सुरक्षा दो कि हमारे भ्रष्टाचार की किताबें कोई खोले नहीं। कोर्ट के पास गए, कोर्ट ने वहां भी उनको झटका दे दिया.।
भाइयों और बहनों,
जब सबका साथ-सबका विकास की भावना से काम होता है, तो सच्चे अर्थों में लोकतंत्र मजबूत होता है, तब वंचितों- शोषितों-पीड़ितों को वरीयता मिलती है। और यही तो बाबा साहेब अंबेड़कर का सपना था यही तो संविधान की सच्ची भावना है। जब 2014 में केंद्र सरकार परिवारतंत्र की बेड़ियों से मुक्त हुई, तो क्या परिणाम आय़ा, ये पूरा देश देख रहा है। बीते 9 वर्षों में देश की 11 करोड़ माताओं-बहनों बेटियों को इज्जतघर, टॉयलेट की सुविधा मिली है। इसमें तेलंगाना के भी 30 लाख से अधिक परिवारों की माताएं-बहनों को भी ये व्यवस्था मिली है । बीते 9 वर्षों में देश में 9 करोड़ से अधिक बहनों-बेटियों को उज्जवला का मुफ्त गैस कनेक्शन मिला है। तेलंगाना के 11 लाख से अधिक गरीब परिवारों को भी इसका लाभ मिला है।
साथियों,
परिवारतंत्र, तेलंगाना सहित देश के करोड़ों गरीब साथियों से उनके राशन भी लूट लेता था। हमारी सरकार में आज 80 करोड़ गरीबों को मुफ्त राशन उपलब्ध कराया जा रहा है। इससे तेलंगाना के भी लाखों गरीबों की भी बहुत मदद हुई है। हमारी सरकार की नीतियों की वजह से, तेलंगाना के लाखों गरीब साथियों को 5 लाख रुपए तक के मुफ्त इलाज की सुविधा मिली है। तेलंगाना के 1 करोड़ परिवारों का पहली बार जनधन बैंक खाता खुला है। तेलंगाना के ढाई लाख छोटे उदयमियों को बिना गारंटी का मुद्रा ऋण मिला है। यहां 5 लाख स्ट्रीट-वेंडर्स को पहली बार बैंक लोन मिला है। तेलंगाना के 40 लाख से अधिक छोटे किसानों को पीएम किसान सम्मान निधि के तहत लगभग 9 हज़ार करोड़ रुपए भी मिले। ये वो वंचित वर्ग है, जिसको पहली बार वरीयता मिली है, प्राथमिकता मिली है।
साथियों,
जब देश तुष्टिकरण से निकलकर सबके संतुष्टिकरण की तरफ बढ़ता है, तब सच्चा सामाजिक न्याय जन्म लेता है। आज तेलंगाना सहित पूरा देश संतुष्टिकरण के रास्ते पर चलना चाहता है, सबका प्रयास से विकसित होना चाहता है। आज भी तेलंगाना को जो प्रोजेक्ट मिले हैं, वो संतुष्टिकरण की भावना से प्रेरित हैं, सबका विकास के लिए समर्पित हैं। आज़ादी के अमृतकाल में विकसित भारत के निर्माण के लिए तेलंगाना का तेज विकास बहुत जरूरी है। आने वाले 25 साल तेलंगाना के लिए भी बहुत महत्वपूर्ण है। तेलंगाना के लोगों को तुष्टिकरण तथा भ्रष्टाचार में डूबी हुई हर ताकतों से ऐसी हर ताकतों से दूर रहना ही तेलंगाना के भाग्य को निर्धारित करेगा। हमें एकजुट होकर तेलंगाना के विकास के सारे सपनों को पूरा करना है। इन सारे प्रोजेक्ट्स के लिए एक बार फिर तेलंगाना के मेरे प्यारे भाईयों बहनों को मैं बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं। ये मेरे लिए अत्यंत संतोष की बात है इतनी बड़ी तादाद में, इतनी बड़ी तादाद में तेलंगाना के उज्जवल भविष्य के लिए, तेलंगाना के विकास के लिए आप हमें आशीर्वाद देने के लिए आए हैं। मैं आपका हृदय से आभार व्यक्त करता हूं।
बोलिये भारत माता की – जय,
भारत माता की – जय,
भारत माता की – जय
बहुत-बहुत धन्यवाद।