Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates to the nation various projects worth over Rs. 11,300 crores in Hyderabad, Telangana
Lays foundation stone of AIIMS Bibinagar
Lays foundation stone for redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station
“The Secunderabad-Tirupati Vande Bharat Express will successfully connect belief, modernity, technology and tourism”
“It is the duty of the government at the center to realize the dreams of citizens of state related to the development of Telangana”
“Rs 10 lakh crores have been earmarked for the development of modern infrastructure in India in this year’s Budget”
“The length of National Highways in Telangana has doubled from 2500 kilometers from the time of the formation of the state in 2014 to more than 5000 kilometers today”
“The central government is emphasizing the development of both industry and agriculture in Telangana”
“Those who nurture nepotism and corruption have nothing to do with the interest of the country and the welfare of society”
“Today Modi has attacked this real root of corruption”
“The true spirit of the Constitution is realized when work is done with the spirit of Sabka Vikas”
“True social justice is born when the country moves away from ‘Tushtikaran’ towards ‘Santushtikaran’ ”
08 APR 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated to the nation various projects worth over Rs. 11,300 crores at Parade Ground in Hyderabad, Telangana today. The projects include laying the foundation stone of AIIMS Bibinagar, Hyderabad, five National Highway projects and the redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station. He also dedicated other development projects related to railways. Earlier in the day, the Prime Minister also flagged off the Secunderabad-Tirupati Vande Bharat Express at Secunderabad Railway Station in Hyderabad.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister expressed gratitude for getting the opportunity to extend the pace of development of the state of Telangana. He also recalled flagging off the Secunderabad-Tirupati Vande Bharat Express which will connect the IT City of Hyderabad with the abode of Lord Venkateswara, Tirupati at Secunderabad Railway Station earlier in the day. “The Secunderabad-Tirupati Vande Bharat Express will successfully connect belief, modernity, technology and tourism”, Shri Modi said. The Prime Minister congratulated the citizens of Telangana for today’s projects worth over Rs. 11,300 crores related to railways and road connectivity and health infrastructure development.
The Prime Minister noted that the state of Telangana has been in existence for almost the same time as the present government at the center and bowed his head to those who contributed towards the formation of the state. “It is the duty of the government at the center to realize the dreams of citizens of the state related to the development of Telangana”, Shri Modi said highlighting the spirit of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas’. He said that special emphasis has been given so that Telangana can make the most out of India’s development model laid out in the past nine years. Giving examples of development in the cities, the Prime Minister mentioned the 70 km of metro network laid out in the last nine years and the progress made in the development of the Hyderabad Multi-Modal Transport System (MMTS). Highlighting the initiation of 13 MMTS services today, the Prime Minister informed that Rs 600 crores have been allocated for Telangana for its expansion in the state which will benefit lakhs of citizens in Hyderabad, Secunderabad and nearing districts while also giving rise to new business hubs and investment.
Noting the unpredictability of economies of the world due to the Covid-19 pandemic and the ongoing war between two countries, the Prime Minister highlighted that India is one of the few countries that have made record investments towards modern infrastructure. He informed that Rs 10 lakh crores have been earmarked for the development of modern infrastructure in India in this year’s Budget. He pointed out that in the last nine years, the railway budget of Telangana has increased seventeen times and the work of laying new rail lines, rail line doubling and electrification among others have taken place in record time. “The electrification of Secunderabad–Mahabubnagar project is a prime example of this”, he said as he noted that it will improve the connectivity between Hyderabad and Bangalore. The Prime Minister emphasized that the redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station is part of the campaign for the modernizing of prime railway stations in the country.
Along with railways, the Prime Minister said, the highway network of Telangana is also being developed at a fast pace and mentioned the four highway projects whose foundation stone has been laid today. Mentioning the Akkalkot-Kurnool section of the highway being built at the cost of Rs 2300 crores, the Mahabubnagar-Chincholi section at the cost of Rs 1300 crores, the Kalwakurthy-Kollapur section at the cost of Rs 900 crores, and the Khammam-Devarapalle section at the cost of Rs 2700 crores, the Prime Minister emphasized that the central government is leading the development of modern highways in Telangana with full force. Shri Modi informed that the length of National Highways in Telangana has doubled from 2500 kilometers from the time of the formation of the state in 2014 to more than 5000 kilometers today where Rs 35,000 crores have been spent by the central government. He further added that work on road projects worth Rs 60,000 crores are underway in Telangana which includes the game-changing Hyderabad Ring Road.
“The central government is emphasizing the development of both industry and agriculture in Telangana”, Shri Modi said. Noting that textile is one such industry that gives strength to both the farmer and the laborer, the Prime Minister informed that the government has decided to set up 7 mega textile parks across the country and Telangana will be home to one of them. He further added that it will create new employment opportunities for the youth. Referring to laying the foundation stone of AIIMS Bibinagar today, the Prime Minister said that the government is also investing in education and health in Telangana. “Today's projects will increase Ease of Travel, Ease of Living and Ease of Doing Business in Telangana”, he added. However, the Prime Minister lamented the delay in the completion of several central projects due to the lack of cooperation from the state government. Pointing out that it is the people of Telangana who are at a loss, Shri Modi urged the state government not to allow any hindrance in the works related to the development and also speed up the pace.
Highlighting the priority of our government to fulfill the hopes, aspirations and dreams of the countrymen, the Prime Minister interjected that a handful of people are very agitated by the progress of development. He stressed that those who have been nurturing nepotism and corruption have nothing to do with the interest of the country and the welfare of society while also creating problems for those who do honest work. The Prime Minister warned the people of Telangana and said that they only look for the interest of their family in every project and investment.
Noting the similarities between corruption and nepotism, the Prime Minister reiterated that corruption starts to flourish when there is nepotism. “Control is the main mantra of familyism and dynastic politics”, the Prime Minister said. Furthering his criticism of such principles, the Prime Minister said that dynasts want to keep their control over every system and hate it when someone challenges their control. Giving the example of the Direct Benefit Transfer system and the promotion of digital payment across the country, the Prime Minister pointed fingers at the dynastic forces that kept control of which beneficiary would get what benefit and elaborated on the three meanings that emerge from this situation. Firstly, the Prime Minister said, the family should continue to be praised, secondly, the money of corruption should keep coming to the family, and thirdly, the money that is sent to the poor should continue to be received by the corrupt ecosystem. “Today Modi has attacked this real root of corruption. That's why these people are shaken and anything that is being done is out of anger”, Shri Modi said referring to the political parties who moved to court as a protest but were dealt with a shock.
“The true spirit of the Constitution is realized when work is done with the spirit of Sabka Vikas (everyone's development) strengthening democracy in the true sense. The Prime Minister reiterated that the entire country is watching the result of the central government being freed from the shackles of dynastic politics in 2014. He informed that in the last 9 years, 11 crore mothers, sisters and daughters of the country have got the facility of toilets which included more than 30 lakh families from Telangana. He further added that more than 9 crore sisters and daughters in the country have got free Ujjwala gas connections which included more than 11 lakh poor families of Telangana in the last 9 years.
He informed that today 80 crore poor people are being provided free ration in our government, free treatment up to Rs.5 lakh for the poor, Jan Dhan bank accounts of 1 crore families of Telangana have been opened for the first time, two and a half lakh small entrepreneurs of Telangana have got Mudra loan without guarantee, 5 lakh street-vendors have got bank loans for the first time, and more than 40 lakh small farmers of Telangana got about 9 thousand crore rupees under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi.
The Prime Minister said, “True social justice is born when the country moves away from ‘Tushtikaran’ (appeasement) towards ‘Santushtikaran’ (satisfaction of all)”. He remarked that the entire country including Telangana wants to walk on the path of Santushtikaran and contribute towards development with Sabka Prayas. “Rapid development of Telangana is very important for building a developed India in the Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal”, the Prime Minister concluded highlighting the importance of the next 25 years in the development journey of Telangana.
Governor of Telangana, Dr Tamilisai Soundararajan, Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of Tourism, Shri G Kishan Reddy and Ministers from Government of Telangana were present on the occasion among others.
Background
The redevelopment of Secunderabad Railway Station, to be done at the cost of Rs. 720 crores, is being planned such that it will undergo a massive makeover with world-class amenities and an aesthetically designed iconic station building. The redeveloped station would be having double-level spacious roof plaza with all passenger amenities in one place along with multimodal connectivity for providing seamless transfer of passengers from rail to other modes among others.
During the Programme, the Prime Minister flagged off 13 new Multi-Modal Transport Service (MMTS) services in the suburban section of Hyderabad – Secunderabad twin city region, providing commuters with a fast, convenient and comfortable travel option. He also dedicated to the nation, the doubling and electrification of Secunderabad–Mahabubnagar project. The project stretching for a distance of over 85 km has been completed at the cost of nearly Rs. 1,410 crores. The project will provide seamless connectivity and enhance the average speed of trains.
The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of AIIMS Bibinagar, Hyderabad. This is a testimony of the Prime Minister's vision of strengthening health infrastructure across the country. AIIMS Bibinagar is being developed at a cost of more than Rs. 1,350 crores. The establishment of AIIMS Bibinagar is an important milestone in providing comprehensive, quality and holistic tertiary care health services to the people of Telangana at their doorstep.
The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of National Highway projects worth more than Rs. 7,850 crores which will strengthen the road connectivity of both Telangana and Andhra Pradesh, and will aid in the socio-economic development of the region.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগানাৰ হায়দৰাবাদত ১১,৩০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ উচৰ্গা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
এইমছ বিবিনগৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
ছেকেন্দৰাবাদ ৰে’লৱে ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ উন্নয়নৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
“ছেকেন্দৰাবাদ-তিৰুপতি বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছে বিশ্বাস, আধুনিকতা, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু পৰ্যটনক সফলতাৰে সংযোগ কৰিব”
“তেলেংগানাৰ উন্নয়নৰ সৈতে জড়িত ৰাজ্যৰ নাগৰিকৰ সপোন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাটো কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্তব্য”
“এইবাৰৰ বাজেটত ভাৰতৰ আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ১০ লাখ কোটি টকা ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে”
“তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্য ২০১৪ চনত ৰাজ্য গঠনৰ সময়ৰ ২৫০০ কিলোমিটাৰৰ পৰা দুগুণ বৃদ্ধি পাই বৰ্তমান ৫০০০ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈও অধিক হৈছে”
“কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে তেলেংগানাত উদ্যোগ আৰু কৃষি উভয়ৰে উন্নয়নত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে”
“স্বজন-তোষণ আৰু দুৰ্নীতিৰ পৃষ্ঠপোষকসকলৰ দেশৰ স্বাৰ্থ আৰু সমাজৰ কল্যাণৰ লগত কোনো সম্পৰ্ক নাই”
“আজি মোদীয়ে দুৰ্নীতিৰ এই প্ৰকৃত মূলত আক্ৰমণ কৰিছে”
“সবকা বিকাশৰ মনোভাৱেৰে কাম কৰিলে সংবিধানৰ প্ৰকৃত মনোভাৱ উপলব্ধি হয়”
“তেতিয়াই প্ৰকৃত সামাজিক ন্যায়ৰ জন্ম হয়, যেতিয়া দেশ ‘তুষ্টিকৰণ’ৰ পৰা আঁতৰি ‘সন্তুষ্টিকৰণ’ৰ দিশে আগবাঢ়ি যায়”
08 APR 2023 3:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তেলেংগানাৰ হায়দৰাবাদৰ পেৰেড খেলপথাৰত ১১,৩০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰে। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ ভিতৰত হায়দৰাবাদৰ এইমছ বিবিনগৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন, ৫টা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ছেকেন্দৰাবাদ ৰে’লৱে ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ উন্নয়নৰ কামো আছে। তেওঁ ৰে’লৱেৰ সৈতে জড়িত অন্যান্য কেতবোৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিৰে৷ ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে হায়দৰাবাদৰ ছেকেন্দৰাবাদ ৰে’লৱে ষ্টেচনতো ছেকেন্দৰাবাদ-তিৰুপতি বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছ পতাকা জোকাৰি শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে ৰাজহুৱা সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেলেংগানা ৰাজ্যৰ উন্নয়নৰ গতি ক্ষিপ্ৰ কৰাৰ সুযোগ পোৱাৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷তেওঁ পুৱাই ছেকেন্দৰাবাদ-তিৰুপতি বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰাৰ কথাও স্মৰণ কৰে যিখনে হায়দৰাবাদৰ আইটি চিটীক লৰ্ড ভেংকটেশ্বৰ, তিৰুপতিৰ বাসস্থানৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিব। “ছেকেন্দৰাবাদ-তিৰুপতি বন্দে ভাৰত এক্সপ্ৰেছে বিশ্বাস, আধুনিকতা, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু পৰ্যটনক সফলতাৰে সংযোগ কৰিব”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেলেংগানাৰ নাগৰিকসকলক আজিৰ ৰে’ল আৰু পথ সংযোগ আৰু স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়নৰ সৈতে জড়িত ১১,৩০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে তেলেংগানা ৰাজ্যখন কেন্দ্ৰত বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰখনৰ দৰেই প্ৰায় একে সময়তে অস্তিত্বত আছে আৰু তেওঁ ৰাজ্যখন গঠনৰ দিশত অৰিহণা যোগোৱাসকলৰ ব্যক্তিসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰণাম জনায়। ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস, সবকা প্ৰয়াস’ৰ মনোভাৱৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “তেলেংগানাৰ উন্নয়নৰ সৈতে জড়িত ৰাজ্যখনৰ নাগৰিকৰ সপোন বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাটো কেন্দ্ৰত থকা চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্তব্য”। তেওঁ কয় যে তেলেংগানাই যাতে বিগত ৯ বছৰত স্থাপন কৰা ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ আৰ্হিৰ সৰ্বোত্তম ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰে, সেই দিশত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হৈছে৷ চহৰসমূহৰ উন্নয়নৰ উদাহৰণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিগত ৯ বছৰত ৭০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ মেট্ৰ’ নেটৱৰ্ক আৰু হায়দৰাবাদ মাল্টি-মডেল পৰিবহণ ব্যৱস্থা (এমএমটিএছ)ৰ বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত হোৱা অগ্ৰগতিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। আজি ১৩টা এমএমটিএছ সেৱাৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনায় যে ৰাজ্যখনত তেলেংগানাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ বাবে ৬০০ কোটি টকা আবণ্টন দিয়া হৈছে যিয়ে হায়দৰাবাদ, ছেকেন্দৰাবাদ আৰু সমীপৱৰ্তী জিলাসমূহৰ লাখ লাখ নাগৰিকক উপকৃত কৰাৰ লগতে নতুন ব্যৱসায়িক কেন্দ্ৰ হোৱাৰ লগতে বিনিয়োগ বৃদ্ধি পায়৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী আৰু দুখন দেশৰ মাজত চলি থকা যুদ্ধৰ বাবে বিশ্বৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ অনিশ্চয়তাক লক্ষ্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে যে আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ দিশত অভিলেখ পৰিমাণৰ বিনিয়োগ কৰা কেইখনমান দেশৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰত অন্যতম। তেওঁ জনায় যে এইবাৰৰ বাজেটত ভাৰতৰ আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ১০ লাখ কোটি টকা ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে বিগত ৯ বছৰত তেলেংগানাৰ ৰে’ল বাজেট সোতৰগুণ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে আৰু নতুন ৰে’ল লাইন স্থাপন, ৰে’ল লাইন দুগুণ কৰা আৰু অন্যান্যৰ লগতে বিদ্যুতীকৰণৰ কাম অভিলেখ সময়ত সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে। হায়দৰাবাদ আৰু বাংগালুৰুৰ মাজৰ সংযোগ উন্নত হ’ব বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি তেওঁ কয়, “ছেকেন্দৰাবাদ–মহাবুবনগৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ বিদ্যুতীকৰণ ইয়াৰ এক উদাহৰণ”। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সজোৰে কয় যে ছেকেন্দৰাবাদ ৰে’লৱে ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ উন্নয়ন দেশৰ প্ৰধান ৰে’ল ষ্টেচনসমূহৰ আধুনিকীকৰণৰ অভিযানৰ অংশ।
ৰে’লপথৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেলেংগানাৰ ঘাইপথ নেটৱৰ্কো দ্ৰুত গতিত বিকশিত হৈ আছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি আজি আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা চাৰিটা ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্পৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। ২৩০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে নিৰ্মাণ হৈ থকা ঘাইপথটোৰ আক্কলকোট-কুৰ্নুল অংশ, ১৩০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা মহাবুবনগৰ-চিঞ্চোলি অংশ, ৯০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ হৈ থকা কলৱাকুৰ্তি-কোল্লাপুৰ অংশ, ২৭০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ হৈ থকা খাম্মাম-দেৱৰাপল্লেৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সজোৰে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে তেলেংগানাৰ আধুনিক ঘাইপথৰ উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সম্পূৰ্ণ শক্তিৰে আগবাঢ়িছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে জনোৱা মতে ২০১৪ চনত ৰাজ্য গঠনৰ সময়ৰ পৰা তেলেংগানাত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্য ২৫০০ কিলোমিটাৰৰ পৰা দুগুণ বৃদ্ধি পাই বৰ্তমান ৫০০০ কিলোমিটাৰতকৈও অধিক হৈছে য’ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ৩৫,০০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় কৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে তেলেংগানাত ৬০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ পথ প্ৰকল্পৰ কাম চলি আছে য’ত গেম চেঞ্জাৰ হায়দৰাবাদ ৰিং ৰোডো অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে।
“কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে তেলেংগানাত উদ্যোগ আৰু কৃষি উভয়ৰে বিকাশৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। বস্ত্ৰশিল্প এনেকুৱা এটা উদ্যোগ যিটোৱে কৃষক আৰু শ্ৰমিক উভয়কে শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনায় যে চৰকাৰে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ৭খন মেগা বস্ত্ৰ উদ্যান স্থাপনৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে আৰু তেলেংগানাত ইয়াৰে এখন স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে নতুন কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হ’ব। আজি এইমছ বিবিনগৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে তেলেংগানাত শিক্ষা আৰু স্বাস্থ্যৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে। “আজিৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহে তেলেংগানাত ভ্ৰমণৰ সহজতা, বসবাসৰ সহজতা আৰু ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ সহজ পৰিৱেশ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব”, তেওঁ লগতে কয়। কিন্তু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ সহযোগিতাৰ অভাৱৰ বাবে কেইবাটাও কেন্দ্ৰীয় প্ৰকল্প সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাত পলম হোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আক্ষেপ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেলেংগানাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰে ক্ষতি হোৱা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উন্নয়নৰ সৈতে জড়িত কামসমূহত কোনো ধৰণৰ বাধাৰ সৃষ্টি নকৰিবলৈ আৰু লগতে গতি ক্ষিপ্ৰ কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰক আহ্বান জনায়।
দেশবাসীৰ আশা, আকাংক্ষা আৰু সপোন পূৰণৰ বাবে আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে উন্নয়নৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ বাবে এমুঠিমান লোকে ব্যাপক আন্দোলন কৰিছে। তেওঁ সজোৰে কয় যে যিসকলে স্বজন-তোষণ আৰু দুৰ্নীতিৰ পৃষ্ঠপোষক কৰি আহিছে তেওঁলোকৰ দেশৰ স্বাৰ্থ আৰু সমাজৰ কল্যাণৰ লগত কোনো সম্পৰ্ক নাই আৰু লগতে সৎ কাম কৰাসকলৰ বাবেও সমস্যাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেলেংগানাৰ জনসাধাৰণক সকীয়াই দি কয় যে তেওঁলোকে প্ৰতিটো প্ৰকল্প আৰু বিনিয়োগত কেৱল নিজৰ পৰিয়ালৰ স্বাৰ্থহে বিচাৰে।
দুৰ্নীতি আৰু স্বজন-তোষণৰ সাদৃশ্য লক্ষ্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰ কয় যে স্বজন-তোষণ থাকিলে দুৰ্নীতি শিপাবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰে। “নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ পৰিয়ালবাদ আৰু বংশবাদী ৰাজনীতিৰ মূল মন্ত্ৰ”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। এনে নীতিৰ সমালোচনা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বংশধৰসকলে প্ৰতিটো ব্যৱস্থাৰ ওপৰত নিজৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ ৰাখিব বিচাৰে আৰু যেতিয়া কোনোবাই তেওঁলোকৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান জনায় তেতিয়া ইয়াক ঘৃণা কৰে। প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ হস্তান্তৰ ব্যৱস্থা আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ডিজিটেল পেমেণ্টৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ উদাহৰণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কোনজন হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে কি লাভ পাব তাৰ ওপৰত নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ ৰখা বংশগত শক্তিসমূহৰ প্ৰতি আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে আৰু এই পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰা উদ্ভৱ হোৱা তিনিটা অৰ্থৰ বিষয়ে বিশদভাৱে কয়। প্ৰথমতে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পৰিয়ালটোক প্ৰশংসা কৰি থাকিব লাগে, দ্বিতীয়তে দুৰ্নীতিৰ ধন পৰিয়াললৈ আহি থাকিব লাগে, তৃতীয়তে দুখীয়া লোকলৈ পঠিওৱা ধন দুৰ্নীতিগ্ৰস্তই লাভ কৰি থাকিব লাগে। ‘আজি মোদীয়ে দুৰ্নীতিৰ এই প্ৰকৃত শিপাক আক্ৰমণ কৰিছে। সেইবাবেই এই লোকসকলৰ কঁপনি উঠিছে আৰু যি কামেই নকৰক কিয়, তেওঁলোকৰ খং উঠে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়৷ প্ৰতিবাদ হিচাপে তেওঁলোক আদালতলৈ যায়, কিন্তু শ্বকৰ সৈতে তেওঁলোকে মোকাবিলা কৰে।
“সংবিধানৰ প্ৰকৃত মনোভাৱ তেতিয়াই উপলব্ধি হয়, যেতিয়া সবকা বিকাশ (সকলোৰে উন্নয়ন)ৰ মনোভাৱেৰে গণতন্ত্ৰক প্ৰকৃত অৰ্থত শক্তিশালী কৰি তোলা হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰ কয় যে ২০১৪ চনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে বংশবাদী ৰাজনীতিৰ শিকলিৰ পৰা মুক্ত হোৱাৰ ফলাফল সমগ্ৰ দেশে চকু ৰাখিছে। বিগত ৯ বছৰত দেশৰ ১১ কোটি মাতৃ, ভগ্নী আৰু কন্যাই এই সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে বুলি অৱগত কৰি তেলেংগানাৰ পৰা ৩০ লাখতকৈ অধিক পৰিয়ালত শৌচাগাৰৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে বুলি কয়। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে দেশৰ ৯ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ভগ্নী আৰু কন্যাই বিনামূলীয়া উজ্জ্বলা গেছ সংযোগ লাভ কৰিছে, য’ত বিগত ৯ বছৰত তেলেংগানাৰ ১১ লাখতকৈ অধিক দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়াল অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে।
তেওঁ জনোৱা মতে আজি আমাৰ চৰকাৰে ৮০ কোটি দৰিদ্ৰ লোকক বিনামূলীয়া ৰেচন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে, দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ বাবে ৫ লাখ টকা পৰ্যন্ত বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসা, তেলেংগানাৰ ১ কোটি পৰিয়ালৰ জন ধন বেংক একাউণ্ট প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে খোলা হৈছে, তেলেংগানাৰ আঢ়ৈ লাখ ক্ষুদ্ৰ উদ্যোগীয়ে বন্ধকীমুক্ত মুদ্ৰা ঋণ, ৫ লাখ পদপথৰ দোকানীয়ে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে বেংকৰ ঋণ আৰু ৪০ লাখতকৈ অধিক ক্ষুদ্ৰ কৃষকে পিএম কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ৯,০০০ কোটি টকা লাভ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “প্ৰকৃত সামাজিক ন্যায়ৰ জন্ম তেতিয়া হয়, যেতিয়া দেশখন ‘তুষ্টিকৰণ’ (তুষ্টিকৰণ)ৰ পৰা আঁতৰি ‘সন্তুষ্টিকৰণ’ (সকলোৰে সন্তুষ্টি)ৰ দিশে অগ্ৰসৰ হয়”। তেওঁ কয় যে তেলেংগানাকে ধৰি সমগ্ৰ দেশখনে সন্তুষ্টিকাৰণৰ পথত আগবাঢ়িব বিচাৰে আৰু সবকা প্ৰয়াসৰ সৈতে উন্নয়নৰ দিশত অৰিহণা যোগাব বিচাৰে। “আজাদী কা অমৃত কালত উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ বাবে তেলেংগানাৰ দ্ৰুত উন্নয়ন অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ”, তেলেংগানাৰ উন্নয়ন যাত্ৰাত অহা ২৫ বছৰৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাষণ সামৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে সভাত তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল ড০ তামিলিছাই সৌন্দৰাৰাজন, কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱ, কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডী, মলকজগিৰিৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী এ ৰেবন্ত ৰেড্ডী আৰু তেলেংগানা চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰীবৰ্গ আৰু অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত থাকে৷