AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush to organise scientific convention on World Homoeopathy Day
08 APR 2023 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy under Ministry of AYUSH is organising a scientific convention on the occasion of the World Homoeopathy Day on 10th April 2023 at New Delhi. Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will inaugurate the scientific convention and Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping & Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal will grace the occasion. MoS for Ayush and WCD Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai, Member of Parliament Dr. Manoj Rajoria, and Secretary Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha will also present.
World Homoeopathy Day is observed to commemorate the birth anniversary of the founder of Homoeopathy, Dr. Christian Fredrich Samuel Hahnemann to mark his 268th birth anniversary. The theme of this scientific convention is Homoeoparivar- Sarvajan Swasthya, One Health, One Family’.
The delegates of the convention would include homoeopathic researchers, scientists from interdisciplinary streams, practitioners, students, industrialists as well as representatives of various homoeopathic associations. The MoUs will be exchanged between CCRH & various homoeopathic colleges and also between CCRH & Directorate of Homoeopathy, Government of Kerala. On this occasion, one documentary, one portal and 08 books of CCRH will also be released.
During the convention, various sessions on policy aspects, advancement in Homoeopathy, research evidences and clinical experiences in Homoeopathy will be conducted. The eminent speakers such as Sh. Ajit M Sharan, IAS, Former Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Sh. Rahul Sharma, IAS, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Sangeeta A. Duggal, Advisor (Homoeopathy), Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Raj K. Manchanda, Director (Ayush), Delhi & Former DG, CCRH, Dr. Anil Khurana, Charman, NCH & Former DG, CCRH, Dr. Subhash Kaushik, DG, CCRH, Dr. Shailendra Saxena, Vice Dean, Professor & Head, Centre for Advanced Research, King George’s Medical University, Lucknow, Dr. Subhas Singh, Director, National Institute of Homoeopathy, Kolkata, etc. will deliver their lectures during the event.
This flag-off event at Vigyan Bhawan will be followed by the zonal World Homoeopathy Day events in five locations in India. This scientific convention will give insights into a future roadmap to Homoeopathic integration in research, education and integrative care through deliberations of various key stakeholders.

आयुष मंत्रालय
जागतिक होमिओपॅथी दिनानिमित्त आयुष मंत्रालय वैज्ञानिक संमेलनाचे आयोजन करणार
08 APR 2023 2:03PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय आयुष मंत्रालय अंतर्गत केंद्रीय होमिओपॅथी संशोधन परिषद जागतिक होमिओपॅथी दिनानिमित्त 10 एप्रिल 2023 रोजी, नवी दिल्ली येथे वैज्ञानिक संमेलनाचे आयोजन करणार आहे. उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड वैज्ञानिक संमेलनाचे उद्घाटन करतील तर आयुष आणि बंदरे, जहाज व जलमार्ग मंत्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल या कार्यक्रमाला प्रमुख पाहुणे म्हणून उपस्थित राहतील. आयुष आणि महिला आणि बालविकास राज्यमंत्री डॉ. मुंजपारा महेंद्रभाई, खासदार डॉ. मनोज राजोरिया आणि आयुष सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा हे देखील उपस्थित राहणार आहेत.
होमिओपॅथीचे संस्थापक डॉ. क्रिस्तियन फ्रेडरिक सॅम्युअल हॅनेमन यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त जागतिक होमिओपॅथी दिन पाळला जातो. डॉ. क्रिस्तियन फ्रेडरिक सॅम्युअल हॅनेमन यांच्या 268 व्या जयंतीनिमित्त आयोजित यंदाच्या वैज्ञानिक संमेलनाची संकल्पना ‘होमियोपरिवार - सर्वजन स्वास्थ्य, एक आरोग्य, एक कुटुंब’ अशी आहे.
संमेलनाला येणाऱ्या प्रतिनिधींमध्ये होमिओपॅथिक संशोधक, आंतरविद्याशाखेतील शास्त्रज्ञ, अभ्यासक, विद्यार्थी, उद्योजक तसेच विविध होमिओपॅथिक संघटनांचे प्रतिनिधी यांचा समावेश असेल. सीसीआरएच आणि विविध होमिओपॅथी महाविद्यालये तसेच सीसीआरएच आणि केरळ सरकारचे होमिओपॅथी संचालनालय यांच्यात सामंजस्य करारांचे आदानप्रदान होईल. यावेळी एक माहितीपट, एक पोर्टल आणि सीसीआरएचच्या 8 पुस्तकांचे प्रकाशनही करण्यात येणार आहे.
संमेलनादरम्यान, धोरणात्मक बाबी, होमिओपॅथीमधील प्रगती, संशोधन संबंधी पुरावे आणि होमिओपॅथीमधील क्लिनिकल अनुभव यावर विविध सत्रे आयोजित केली जातील. विज्ञान भवनातील या प्रारंभिक कार्यक्रमानंतर भारतातील पाच ठिकाणी विभागीय जागतिक होमिओपॅथी दिन कार्यक्रम होतील. विविध महत्त्वपूर्ण भागधारकांच्या विचारमंथनाच्या माध्यमातून हे वैज्ञानिक संमेलन संशोधन, शिक्षण आणि एकात्मिक सेवेत होमिओपॅथिच्या एकत्रीकरणासाठी भविष्यातील रुपरेषेच्या दृष्टीने उपयुक्त सूचना उपलब्ध करून देईल.