AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush to organise scientific convention on World Homoeopathy Day
08 APR 2023 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy under Ministry of AYUSH is organising a scientific convention on the occasion of the World Homoeopathy Day on 10th April 2023 at New Delhi. Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will inaugurate the scientific convention and Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping & Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal will grace the occasion. MoS for Ayush and WCD Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai, Member of Parliament Dr. Manoj Rajoria, and Secretary Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha will also present.
World Homoeopathy Day is observed to commemorate the birth anniversary of the founder of Homoeopathy, Dr. Christian Fredrich Samuel Hahnemann to mark his 268th birth anniversary. The theme of this scientific convention is Homoeoparivar- Sarvajan Swasthya, One Health, One Family’.
The delegates of the convention would include homoeopathic researchers, scientists from interdisciplinary streams, practitioners, students, industrialists as well as representatives of various homoeopathic associations. The MoUs will be exchanged between CCRH & various homoeopathic colleges and also between CCRH & Directorate of Homoeopathy, Government of Kerala. On this occasion, one documentary, one portal and 08 books of CCRH will also be released.
During the convention, various sessions on policy aspects, advancement in Homoeopathy, research evidences and clinical experiences in Homoeopathy will be conducted. The eminent speakers such as Sh. Ajit M Sharan, IAS, Former Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Sh. Rahul Sharma, IAS, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Sangeeta A. Duggal, Advisor (Homoeopathy), Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Raj K. Manchanda, Director (Ayush), Delhi & Former DG, CCRH, Dr. Anil Khurana, Charman, NCH & Former DG, CCRH, Dr. Subhash Kaushik, DG, CCRH, Dr. Shailendra Saxena, Vice Dean, Professor & Head, Centre for Advanced Research, King George’s Medical University, Lucknow, Dr. Subhas Singh, Director, National Institute of Homoeopathy, Kolkata, etc. will deliver their lectures during the event.
This flag-off event at Vigyan Bhawan will be followed by the zonal World Homoeopathy Day events in five locations in India. This scientific convention will give insights into a future roadmap to Homoeopathic integration in research, education and integrative care through deliberations of various key stakeholders.

आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय विश्व होम्योपैथी दिवस पर वैज्ञानिक सम्मेलन का आयोजन करेगा
08 APR 2023 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय के तहत केंद्रीय होम्योपैथी अनुसंधान परिषद 10 अप्रैल, 2023 को नई दिल्ली में विश्व होम्योपैथी दिवस के अवसर पर एक वैज्ञानिक सम्मेलन आयोजित कर रही है। उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ वैज्ञानिक सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे। आयुष तथा पत्‍तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल इस अवसर पर उपस्थित रहेंगे। आयुष और महिला एवं बाल विकास राज्य मंत्री डॉ. मुंजपारा महेंद्रभाई, सांसद डॉ. मनोज राजोरिया तथा आयुष सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा भी इस अवसर उपस्थित रहेंगे।
विश्व होम्योपैथी दिवस होम्योपैथी के संस्थापक डॉ. क्रिश्चियन फ्रेडरिक सैमुअल हैनीमैन की 268वीं जयंती के उपलक्ष्य में मनाया जाता है। इस वैज्ञानिक सम्मेलन की थीम - 'होमियो परिवार- सर्वजन स्वास्थ्य, एक स्वास्थ्य, एक परिवार' है।
सम्मेलन के प्रतिनिधियों में होम्योपैथिक शोधकर्ता, अंतःविषय धाराओं के वैज्ञानिक, चिकित्सक, छात्र, उद्योगपति और विभिन्न होम्योपैथिक संघों के प्रतिनिधि सम्मिलित होंगे। समझौता ज्ञापनों का आदान-प्रदान सीसीआरएच और विभिन्न होम्योपैथिक महाविद्यालयों के बीच और सीसीआरएच तथा केरल सरकार के होम्योपैथी निदेशालय के बीच भी किया जाएगा। इस अवसर पर सीसीआरएच के एक वृत्तचित्र, एक पोर्टल और 08 पुस्तकों का विमोचन भी किया जाएगा।
सम्मेलन के दौरान नीतिगत पहलुओं, होम्योपैथी में उन्नति, अनुसंधान साक्ष्यों और होम्योपैथी में नैदानिक अनुभवों पर विभिन्न सत्रों का आयोजन किया जाएगा। आयुष मंत्रालय के पूर्व सचिव अजीत एम. शरण आईएएस, आयुष मंत्रालय के संयुक्त सचिव राहुल शर्मा आईएएस, आयुष मंत्रालय की सलाहकार (होम्योपैथी) डॉ. संगीता ए दुग्गल, दिल्ली के निदेशक (आयुष) एवं सीसीआरएच के पूर्व डीजी डॉ. राज के. मनचंदा, एनसीएच के अध्यक्ष एवं सीसीआरएच के पूर्व डीजी डॉ. अनिल खुराना, सीसीआरएच के डीजी डॉ. सुभाष कौशिक, वाइस डीन, प्रोफेसर, लखनऊ के किंग जॉर्ज चिकित्सा विश्वविद्यालय के उन्नत अनुसंधान केंद्र के प्रमुख डॉ. शैलेंद्र सक्सेना, कोलकाता के राष्ट्रीय होम्योपैथी संस्थान के निदेशक डॉ. सुभाष सिंह आदि कार्यक्रम के दौरान अपने व्याख्यान देंगे।
विज्ञान भवन में इस फ्लैग ऑफ कार्यक्रम के बाद भारत में पांच स्थानों पर क्षेत्रीय विश्व होम्योपैथी दिवस कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जाएंगे। यह वैज्ञानिक सम्मेलन विभिन्न प्रमुख हितधारकों के विचार-विमर्श के माध्यम से अनुसंधान, शिक्षा और समेकित देखभाल में होम्योपैथिक एकीकरण के भविष्य की रूपरेखा को लेकर अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान करेगा।