Ministry of Steel
SAIL achieves all-time best annual production in Financial Year 2022-23
01 APR 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), a Maharatna public sector unit under the Ministry of Steel, has achieved the best ever annual production during the financial year 2022-23 ending on 31 March 2023.
During the period, the company recorded 19.409 Million Tonnes (MT) of hot metal and 18.289 MT crude steel production with a growth of 3.6% and 5.3% respectively over the previous best. The company is continuously ramping up its production over the years with a focus on more value added and special steels production.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
اسٹیل اتھارٹی آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ نے مالی سال 23-2022میں اب تک کی بہترین سالانہ پیداوار حاصل کی
01 APR 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
فولاد کی وزارت کے تحت سرکاری شعبہ کی اکائی، اسٹیل اتھارٹی آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ایس اے آئی ایل)،نے 31 مارچ 2023 کو ختم ہونے والے مالی سال 23-2022 کے دوران اب تک کی بہترین سالانہ پیداوار حاصل کی ہے۔
اس مدت کے دوران، کمپنی نے 19.409 ملین ٹن (ایم ٹی) تیار فولاد اور 18.289 ایم ٹی خام فولاد کی پیداوار، گزشتہ بہترین پیداوار کے مقابلے میں، بالترتیب 3.6فیصداور 5.3فیصد کی نمو کے ساتھ ریکارڈ کی۔ مزید ویلیو ایڈڈ اور خصوصی فولاد کی پیداوار پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے، کمپنی، سالوں کے دوران اپنی پیداوارمیں مسلسل اضافہ کر رہی ہے۔