Ministry of Steel
SAIL achieves all-time best annual production in Financial Year 2022-23
01 APR 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), a Maharatna public sector unit under the Ministry of Steel, has achieved the best ever annual production during the financial year 2022-23 ending on 31 March 2023.
During the period, the company recorded 19.409 Million Tonnes (MT) of hot metal and 18.289 MT crude steel production with a growth of 3.6% and 5.3% respectively over the previous best. The company is continuously ramping up its production over the years with a focus on more value added and special steels production.

पोलाद मंत्रालय
SAIL ने आर्थिक वर्ष 2022-23 मध्ये साध्य केले सार्वकालिक सर्वोत्तम वार्षिक उत्पादन
01 APR 2023 5:06PM by PIB Mumbai
पोलाद मंत्रालयाच्या अंतर्गत असलेल्या महारत्न सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील स्टील अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया लिमिटेड (SAIL) या कंपनीने 31 मार्च 2023 रोजी संपलेल्या आर्थिक वर्ष 2022-23 मध्ये आतापर्यंतचे सर्वोत्तम वार्षिक उत्पादन गाठले आहे.
या कालावधीत, कंपनीने 19.409 दशलक्ष टन (MT) हॉट मेटल आणि 18.289 MT क्रूड स्टीलच्या उत्पादनामध्ये अनुक्रमे 3.6% आणि 5.3% वाढ नोंदवली आहे. अधिक मूल्यवर्धित आणि विशेष पोलाद उत्पादनावर लक्ष केंद्रित करून ही कंपनी वर्षानुवर्षे आपले उत्पादन सातत्याने वाढवत आहे.