President's Secretariat
President of India to visit West Bengal from march 27 to 28
26 MAR 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit West Bengal from March 27 to 28, 2023.
On March 27, 2023, the President will visit Netaji Bhawan in Kolkata to pay homage to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose. Subsequently, she will visit Jorasanko Thakurbari – Rabindranath Tagore’s House to pay tributes to Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour at Netaji Indoor Stadium, Kolkata.
On March 28, 2023, the President will visit Belur Math. She will also grace the celebration of completion of 80 years of UCO Bank in Kolkata. Later, the President will visit Santiniketan where she will grace the annual convocation of Visva-Bharati.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 27 से 28 मार्च तक पश्चिम बंगाल का दौरा करेंगी
26 MAR 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 27 से 28 मार्च, 2023 तक पश्चिम बंगाल का दौरा करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 27 मार्च, 2023 को नेताजी सुभाष चंद्र बोस को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करने के लिए कोलकाता में नेताजी भवन जाएंगी। इसके बाद, वह गुरुदेव रवींद्रनाथ टैगोर को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करने के लिए जोरासांको ठाकुरबाड़ी - रवींद्रनाथ टैगोर के घर जाएंगी। उसी शाम, राष्ट्रपति कोलकाता के नेताजी इंडोर स्टेडियम में उनके सम्मान में आयोजित होने वाले नागरिक अभिनंदन में भाग लेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 28 मार्च 2023 को बेलूर मठ का दौरा करेंगी। वह कोलकाता में यूको बैंक के 80 साल पूरे होने के समारोह में भी शामिल होंगी। बाद में, राष्ट्रपति शांति निकेतन जाएंगी, जहां वह विश्वभारती के वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारोह में भाग लेंगी।