President's Secretariat
President of India to visit West Bengal from march 27 to 28
26 MAR 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit West Bengal from March 27 to 28, 2023.
On March 27, 2023, the President will visit Netaji Bhawan in Kolkata to pay homage to Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose. Subsequently, she will visit Jorasanko Thakurbari – Rabindranath Tagore’s House to pay tributes to Gurudev Rabindranath Tagore. On the same evening, the President will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour at Netaji Indoor Stadium, Kolkata.
On March 28, 2023, the President will visit Belur Math. She will also grace the celebration of completion of 80 years of UCO Bank in Kolkata. Later, the President will visit Santiniketan where she will grace the annual convocation of Visva-Bharati.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند ستائیس مارچ سے اٹھائیس مارچ تک مغربی بنگال کا دورہ کریں گی
26 MAR 2023 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
صدر ہندوستان محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 27 سے 28 مارچ 2023 تک مغربی بنگال کا دورہ کریں گی۔
ستائس مارچ 2023 کو صدر جمہوریہ کولکتہ میں نیتا جی بھون جائیں گی اور نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کو خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گی۔ اس کے بعد وہ جوڑاسانکو ٹھاکر باڑی جائیں گی جو رابندر ناتھ ٹیگور کا مکان ہے۔ وہاں صدر جمہوریہ گرودیورابندرناتھ ٹیگور کو خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گی۔ اسی شام محترمہ مرمو نیتا جی انڈواسٹیڈیم کولکتہ میں اپنے اعزاز میں دیئے گئے شہری استقبالیہ میں شرکت کریں گی۔
اٹھائس مارچ 2023 کو صدر ہند بیلورمٹھ جائیں گی۔ وہ کولکتہ میں یو سی او بینک کے قیام کے 80 برس مکمل ہونے کی تقریب میں بھی بہ نفیسِ نفیس شرکت کریں گی۔بعد میں صدر جمہوریہ شانتی نکیتن کا دورہ کریں گی جہاں وہ وشو بھارتی کے سالانہ جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔