Ministry of Coal
BCCL Awards Work on Revenue Sharing basis in MDO Model
22 MAR 2023 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Aiming to augment production of Coking Coal in India, BCCL awarded the work of “Re-Open, Salvage, Rehabilitate, Develop, Construct and Operate for Excavation/ Extraction of Coal from Coal Mine and Delivery Thereof to The Authority” at three areas of the company on revenue sharing basis in MDO Model.
M/s R K Transport Co was awarded for Katras Area for a period of 25 (Twenty-Five) years @ 9% Revenue share to BCCL. This is the First for Coking Coal in India. The LOA was issued on 21.03.2023 for the quoted coal production of 25.70 MT for 25 years, 1.4 MT being the proposed annual capacity. BCCL awarded the work at PB Area to M/s Eagle Infra India Ltd for a period of 25 years @ 6% Revenue share. The LOA was issued on 21.03.2023 for the quoted coal production of 52.00 MT for 25 years, 2.7 MT being the proposed annual capacity.
Likewise, M/s Vensar Constructions Company Ltd was awarded for Sijua Area for a period of 25 years @ 7.29% Revenue share. The LOA has been issued on 21.03.2023 for the quoted coal production of 28.485 MT for 25 years, 1.285 MT being the proposed annual capacity.
Being pioneer in the production of coking coal, BCCL takes pride in serving the Nation for decades and towards the vision of building Atmanirbhar Bharat.

ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਬੀਸੀਸੀਐੱਲ ਨੇ ਐੱਮਡੀਓ ਮਾਡਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਸ਼ੇਅਰਿੰਗ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਸੌਂਪੇ
22 MAR 2023 5:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਕਿੰਗ ਕੋਲ ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ, ਬੀਸੀਸੀਐੱਲ ਨੇ ਐੱਮਡੀਓ ਮਾਡਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਸ਼ੇਅਰਿੰਗ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਖਦਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਕੋਇਲੇ ਦੀ ਖੁਦਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਦੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਨੂੰ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ “ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਖੁਦਾਈ, ਨਿਪਟਾਨ, ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ, ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ” ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਸੌਂਪਿਆ।
ਬੀਸੀਸੀ ਨੂੰ 9% ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਤਰਾਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੈਸਰਜ਼ ਆਰ ਕੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਨੂੰ 25 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਾਰਜ ਸੌਂਪਿਆ ਗਿਆ। ਇਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਕਿੰਗ ਕੋਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਹੈ। ਐੱਲਓਏ, 25 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ 25.70 ਐੱਮਟੀ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ 21.03.2023 ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, 1.4 ਐੱਮਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੈ। ਬੀਸੀਸੀਐੱਲ ਨੇ ਪੀਬੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਸਰਜ਼ ਈਗਲ ਇੰਫ੍ਰਾ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਨੂੰ 25 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਲਈ 6% ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰੀ ‘ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਸੌਂਪਿਆ। ਐੱਲਓਏ 25 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 21.03.23023 ਨੂੰ 52.00 ਐੱਮਟੀ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲਾ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ 2.7 ਐੱਮਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸੇ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਮੈਸਰਜ਼ ਵੇਂਸਰ ਕੰਸਟ੍ਰਕਸ਼ਨ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਨੂੰ 7.29 % ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਨਾਲ 25 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਿਜੂਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਾਰਜ ਸੌਂਪਿਆ ਗਿਆ। ਐੱਲਓਏ 21.03.2023 ਨੂੰ 25 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 28.485 ਐੱਮਟੀ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲੇ ਕੋਇਲਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ 1.285 ਐੱਮਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਿਤ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੁਕਿੰਗ ਕੋਲ ਦੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਤੇ, ਬੀਸੀਸੀਐੱਲ ਨੂੰ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ।