Ministry of Coal
BCCL Awards Work on Revenue Sharing basis in MDO Model
22 MAR 2023 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Aiming to augment production of Coking Coal in India, BCCL awarded the work of “Re-Open, Salvage, Rehabilitate, Develop, Construct and Operate for Excavation/ Extraction of Coal from Coal Mine and Delivery Thereof to The Authority” at three areas of the company on revenue sharing basis in MDO Model.
M/s R K Transport Co was awarded for Katras Area for a period of 25 (Twenty-Five) years @ 9% Revenue share to BCCL. This is the First for Coking Coal in India. The LOA was issued on 21.03.2023 for the quoted coal production of 25.70 MT for 25 years, 1.4 MT being the proposed annual capacity. BCCL awarded the work at PB Area to M/s Eagle Infra India Ltd for a period of 25 years @ 6% Revenue share. The LOA was issued on 21.03.2023 for the quoted coal production of 52.00 MT for 25 years, 2.7 MT being the proposed annual capacity.
Likewise, M/s Vensar Constructions Company Ltd was awarded for Sijua Area for a period of 25 years @ 7.29% Revenue share. The LOA has been issued on 21.03.2023 for the quoted coal production of 28.485 MT for 25 years, 1.285 MT being the proposed annual capacity.
Being pioneer in the production of coking coal, BCCL takes pride in serving the Nation for decades and towards the vision of building Atmanirbhar Bharat.

کوئلے کی وزارت
بی سی سی ایل نے ایم ڈی او ماڈل میں مالیہ کی شیئرنگ کی بنیاد پر کام تفویض کیا
22 MAR 2023 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان میں کوکنگ کول کی پیداوار کو بڑھانے کے مقصد سے، بی سی سی ایل نے ایم ڈی او ماڈل میں مالیہ کی شیئرنگ کی بنیاد پر کمپنی کے تین شعبوں میں کوئلہ کانوں سے کوئلہ نکالنے ، پرانی کانوں کو دوبارہ کھولنے ، کوئلہ نکالنے کے راستے میں حائل رکاوٹوں کو دور کرنے ،ان کی بازآبادی کاری، ترقی اور تعمیر اور کوئلے کی کھدائی او ر نکاسی کی انجام دہی کا کام سونپا ہے۔
میسرز آر کے ٹرانسپورٹ کمپنی کو کٹراس ایریا کے لیے 25 (پچیس) سال کی مدت کے لیے بی سی سی ایل کے لئے 9 فیصد ریونیو شیئر دیا گیا۔یہ ہندوستان میں کوکنگ کول کے لیے پہلا ہے۔25 سال کے لئے 25.70 میٹرک ٹن کی کوٹڈ کوئلہ پیداوار کے لئے ایل او اے 21.03.2023کو جاری کیا گیاجو ایم 1.4 مجوزہ سالانہ صلاحیت ہے ۔25 سال کے لئے 52.00 میٹرک ٹن کی کوٹڈ کوئلہ پیداوار کے لئے 21.03.2023 کو ایل او اے جاری کیا گیاجو 2.7 میٹرک ٹن مجوزہ سالانہ صلاحیت ہے۔
اسی طرح، میسرز وینسر کنسٹرکشن کمپنی لمیٹڈ کو 7.29 فیصد ریونیو شیئر پر 25 سال کی مدت کے لیے سجوا ایریا کے لیے نوازا گیا۔ ای او ایے 21.03.2023 کو 25 سالوں کے لیے 28.485 میٹرک ٹن کی کوئلے کی پیداوار کے لیے جاری کیا گیا ہے، 1.285 میٹرک ٹن مجوزہ سالانہ صلاحیت ہے۔
کوکنگ کول کی پیداوار میں سرخیل ہونے کے ناطے، بی سی سی ایل کو کئی دہائیوں تک قوم کی خدمت کرنے اور آتم نربھر بھارت کی تعمیر کے وژن پر فخر ہے۔