Ministry of Culture
CIVIL-20 India 2023 Working Committee Meeting takes place in Nagpur
20 MAR 2023 1:02PM by PIB Mumbai
: Nagpur, March 20, 2023
The Working Committee Meeting of CIVIL20 India 2023 started at Nagpur today (March 20, 2023). The meeting was attended by the Steering Committee (SC) Members, the International Advisory Committee (IAC) members and the Working Group Coordinators of CIVIL-20 India 2023. Vinay Sahasrabuddhe, Vice Chairman of Rambhau Mhalgi Prabodhini and CIVIL-20 India Secretariat Patron were present in the meeting.
The Steering Committee Members present in the meeting included Swami Amritaswarupananda, President, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, India, Vijay K, Nambiar, Retired Indian Ambassador and the Sherpa of Civil20 India, 2023, Nivedita Bhide, All India Vice President of Vivekananda Kendra, Alessandra Nilo from GESTOS, Brazil and Troika Member of Civil20 India 2023, Martine Reicherts, Former European Commissioner Of Justice, Luxembourg, Nidhi Goyal, Co-founder and Director, Rising Flames. Ah Maftuchan, Sherpa Civil 20 India 2023 and Swadesh Singh, Sous-Sherpa, CIVIL20 India 2023. Kiran DM, Sous Sherpa, CIVIL20 India 2023 also attended the meeting.
Satyanand Mishra, Former CIC, at CIVIL-20 India 2023 Working Committee Meeting in Nagpur
Gajanan Dange, Yojak and National Coordinator, LiFE Working Group Speaking on topic Life Style for Environment (LiFE)
The IAC Members present in the meeting included Dr Andy Carmone, Clinical Director at The Clinton Health Access Initiative, Jyotsna Mohan, Regional Coordinator (Asia), Asian Development Alliance, Binny Buchori, The Prakarsa, Indonesia, Guillermina Alaniz, Director of Global Advocacy & Policy, Aids Healthcare Foundation AHF, Riccardo Moro, Secretary General, LVIA, Italy, Pedro Bocca, Abong Brazil, Shyam Parande, Global Coordinator, Sewa International, and Dr. Shashi Bala, President, International Council of Cultural Studies.
Vijay Nambiar welcomed the delegates and asked Swami Amritaswarupananda to deliver the opening remarks. Swami Amritaswarupananda said that time, effort and divine praise are most essential elements in life. He said that spirituality was an integral part of life. Swami Amritaswarupananda said that it is necessary for the Governments to listen to grass-root level problems of common man and to find out the solution of such problems. He said that the Prime Minister Narendra Modi is trying his best in this endeavor through his policies.
Ah Maftuchan said that CIVIL-20 as an official engagement group of G20 is still relevant and helps to incorporate the social issues. He said that the ambitions of CIVIL20 needs to be more ambitious. CIVIL-20 also needs to give concrete recommendations that are both technically and politically feasible.
The floor was then opened for discussion and participants gave their suggestions and recommendations on the activities and concept notes of the CIVIL-20 India Working Groups.

وزارات ثقافت
سول-20 انڈیا 2023 ورکنگ کمیٹی کی میٹنگ ناگپور میں منعقد کی گئی
20 MAR 2023 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
سول-20 انڈیا 2023 ورکنگ کمیٹی کی میٹنگ آج (20 مارچ 2023) ناگپور میں شروع ہوئی۔ اس میٹنگ میں اسٹیئرنگ کمیٹی (ایس سی) کے اراکین، بین الاقوامی مشاورتی کمیٹی (آئی اے سی) کے اراکین اور سول-20 انڈیا 2023 ورکنگ گروپ کے کوآرڈینیٹرس نے شرکت کی۔ رام بھاؤ مہلگی پربودھینی کے وائس چیئرمین اور سول-20 انڈیا سکریٹریٹ کے سرپرست ونے سہسر بدھے بھی اجلاس میں موجود تھے۔
میٹنگ میں اسٹیئرنگ کمیٹی کے ممبران میں سوامی امرت سوروپ آنند، صدر، امرت وشوا ودیاپیٹھم، انڈیا، وجے کے، نامبیار، ریٹائرڈ بھارتی سفیر اور سول 20 انڈیا کے شیرپا، 2023، وویکانند کیندر کے کل ہند نائب صدر، نیویدیتا بھیڑے، جی ای ایس ٹی او ایس، برازیل سے الیسندر نیلو اور ٹرویکا ممبر سول 20 انڈیا 2023 سے مارٹین ریچرٹس، سابق یورپی کمشنر آف جسٹس، لکسمبرگ، ندھی گوئل، شریک بانی اور ڈائریکٹر، رائزنگ فلمز۔ آہ مفتوچن، شیرپا سول 20 انڈیا 2023 اور سودیش سنگھ، سوس شیرپا، سول 20 انڈیا 2023، کرن ڈی ایم، سوس شیرپا، سول 20 انڈیا 2023 نے بھی شرکت کی۔
ستیانند مشرا، سابق سی آئی سی، ناگپور میں سول-20 انڈیا 2023 ورکنگ کمیٹی کے اجلاس میں
گجانن ڈانگے، یوجک اور نیشنل کوآرڈینیٹر، لائف ورکنگ گروپ لائف اسٹائل فار انوائرنمنٹ (لائف) کے موضوع پر بات کرتے ہوئے
میٹنگ میں موجود آئی اے سی کے ممبران میں کلنٹن ہیلتھ ایکسیس انیشی ایٹو کے کلینیکل ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر اینڈی کارمون، جیوتسنا موہن، ریجنل کوآرڈینیٹر (ایشیا)، ایشین ڈویلپمنٹ الائنس، بینی بخوری، دی پرکارسا، انڈونیشیا، گیلرمینا ایلانیز، گلوبل ایڈوکیسی کی ڈائریکٹر اور پالیسی، ایڈز ہیلتھ کیئر فاؤنڈیشن اے ایچ ایف، ریکارڈو مورو، سکریٹری جنرل، ایل وی آئی اے، اٹلی، پیڈرو بوکا، ابونگ برازیل، شیام پراندے، گلوبل کوآرڈینیٹر، سیوا انٹرنیشنل اور ڈاکٹر ششی بالا، صدر، انٹرنیشنل کونسل آف کلچرل اسٹڈیز شامل تھے۔
وجے نمبیار نے مندوبین کا خیرمقدم کیا اور سوامی سوامی امرت سوروپ آنند سے گزارش کی کہ وہ افتتاحی کلمات پیش کریں۔ سوامی امرت سوروپ آنند نے کہا کہ وقت، کوشش اور بھگوان کی تعریف زندگی میں سب سے ضروری عناصر ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ روحانیت زندگی کا لازمی حصہ ہے۔ سوامی امرت سوروپ آنند نے کہا کہ حکومتوں کے لیے ضروری ہے کہ وہ عام آدمی کے بنیادی سطح کے مسائل کو سنیں اور ان مسائل کا حل تلاش کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی اپنی پالیسیوں کے ذریعے اس سمت میں پوری کوشش کر رہے ہیں۔
آہ مفتوچن نے کہا کہ سول-20 جی20 کے ایک باضابطہ شراکتی گروپ کے طور پر اب بھی متعلقہ ہے اور سماجی مسائل کو شامل کرنے میں مدد کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سول 20 کے عزائم مزید پرجوش ہونے کی ضرورت ہے۔ سول 20 کو بھی ٹھوس سفارشات دینے کی ضرورت ہے جو تکنیکی اور سیاسی طور پر ممکن ہوں۔
اس کے بعد فلور کو بحث کے لیے کھول دیا گیا اور شرکاء نے سول-20 انڈیا ورکنگ گروپس کی سرگرمیوں اور تصورات پر اپنی تجاویز اور سفارشات پیش کئے۔