Ministry of Finance
Chair Summary & Outcome Document of the G20 Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors (FMCBG)
25 FEB 2023 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The 1st G20 Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors (FMCBG) and 2nd Finance and Central Bank Deputies (FCBD) Meetings were held here in Bengaluru from 22nd-25th February 2023.
Please find the link below of the Chair Summary & Outcome Document of the G20 FMCBG in held in Bengaluru. The Chair Summary & Outcome Document of the G20 FMCBG is significant achievement by G20 under India's Presidency, on subjects ranging from global debt crisis, MDB reforms, climate finance, global approach on cryptos, digital public infrastructure, financial inclusion, financing cities of tomorrow, and taxation.
LINK: CHAIR SUMMARY & OUTCOME DOCUMENT OF THE G20 FMCBG

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జీ20 దేశాల ఆర్థిక మంత్రులు, కేంద్ర బ్యాంక్‌ గవర్నర్ల సమావేశ సారాంశం, ఫలితాల పత్రం
25 FEB 2023 6:07PM by PIB Hyderabad
జీ20 దేశాల ఆర్థిక మంత్రులు, కేంద్ర బ్యాంక్ గవర్నర్ల (ఎఫ్‌ఎంసీబీజీ) మొదటి సమావేశం; ఆర్థిక, కేంద్ర బ్యాంకుల డిప్యూటీల రెండో సమావేశం (ఎఫ్‌సీబీడీ) 2023 ఫిబ్రవరి 22 నుంచి 25 వరకు బెంగళూరులో జరిగాయి.
బెంగుళూరులో జరిగిన జీ20 ఎఫ్‌ఎంసీబీజీ సమావేశాల సారాంశం, ఫలితాల పత్రాన్ని కింద ఇచ్చిన లింక్‌ ద్వారా చూడవచ్చు. ప్రపంచ రుణ సంక్షోభం, ఎండీబీ సంస్కరణలు, వాతావరణ పెట్టుబడులు, క్రిప్టోలపై ప్రపంచ వైఖరి, డిజిటల్ ప్రజా మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు, పెట్టుబడులు, భవిష్యత్‌ నగరాలకు ఆర్థిక సాయం, పన్నుల విధానం వంటి విషయాలపై జీ20 ఎఫ్‌ఎంసీబీజీ సమావేశ సారాంశం, ఫలితాల పత్రం భారతదేశ అధ్యక్షతన జీ20 సాధించిన ఒక ముఖ్య విజయం.
లింక్‌: CHAIR SUMMARY & OUTCOME DOCUMENT OF THE G20 FMCBG