Ministry of Education
Prime Minister to address the post-budget webinar on ‘Harnessing youth power through Skilling and Education’ on 25th February, 2023
It is a part of 12 post-budget webinars being organized by government to seek ideas for implementation of budgetary announcements
Webinar will have 6 breakout sessions covering Budget announcements of Skill and Education Sector, suggestions on implementation and way forward
24 FEB 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the post-budget webinar on ‘Harnessing youth power through Skilling and Education’ on 25th February, 2023 at 10 AM. It is a part of a series of 12 post-budget webinars being organized by the Government to seek ideas and suggestions for effective implementation of the initiatives announced in Union Budget. The Union Budget adopts seven priorities which complement each other and act as the ‘Saptarishi’ guiding us through the AmritKaal. Inclusive development is one of the priorities of the Government, which include Education and Skilling.
The webinar will have six breakout sessions covering both Skill and Education sectors. Besides Ministers and Secretaries of the concerned Central Government Ministries, a host of stakeholders drawn from Education & Skill Departments of the State Governments, industry representatives, students, teachers and faculty from schools and universities, academia & research institutions, Skill Development Bodies, Sector Skill Councils, ITIs, bodies like FICCI, CII, NASSCOM etc would attend these webinars and contribute through suggestions for better implementation of budgetary announcements.
The themes of the breakout sessions are PradhanMantriKaushalVikasYojna 4.0, Skill India Digital Platform, Skill India International Centres, National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme, and National Digital Library for Children and Adolescents and Teacher's Training.
Click the link below to watch the event: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k-Gh0Klm-1s

وزارتِ تعلیم
وزیر اعظم 25 فروری 2023 کو ’ہنر مندی اور تعلیم کے ذریعے نوجوانوں کی طاقت کے استعمال ‘ کے موضوع پر پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے
یہ بجٹ میں کئے گئے اعلانات کے نفاذ کے لئے خیالات حاصل کرنے کے واسطے حکومت کی جانب سے منعقد کیے جا نے والے 12 پوسٹ بجٹ
ویبیناروں کا ایک حصہ ہے
ویبینار میں 6 بریک آؤٹ سیشن ہوں گے جن میں ہنر مندی اور تعلیم کے شعبے کے بجٹ کے اعلانات، عمل آوری اور آئندہ راہ عمل سے متعلق تجاویز شامل ہوں گی
24 FEB 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 25 فروری 2023 کو صبح 10 بجے ’ہنر مندی اور تعلیم کے ذریعے نوجوانوں کی طاقت کے استعمال‘ کے موضوع پر پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے۔ یہ مرکزی بجٹ میں کئے گیے اعلانات کے مطابق اقدامات کے موثر نفاذ کے لئے خیالات اور تجاویز حاصل کرنے کے واسطے حکومت کے ذریعہ منعقد کئے جانے والے 12 پوسٹ بجٹ ویبیناروں کی سیریز کا ایک حصہ ہے۔ مرکزی بجٹ میں سات ترجیحات کو اختیار کیا گیا ہے جو ایک دوسرے کی تکمیل کرتی ہیں اور امرت کال کے ذریعے ہماری رہنمائی کرنے والے ’سپت رشی‘ کے طور پر کام کرتی ہیں۔ شمولیت والی ترقی حکومت کی ترجیحات میں سے ایک ہے، جس میں تعلیم اور ہنر مندی شامل ہیں۔
ویبینار میں چھ بریک آؤٹ سیشن ہوں گے جن میں ہنر مندی اور تعلیم کے شعبوں کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ مرکزی حکومت کی متعلقہ وزارتوں کے وزراء اور سکریٹریوں کے علاوہ، ریاستی حکومتوں کے تعلیم اور ہنر کے محکموں، صنعت کے نمائندوں، طلباء، اساتذہ اور اسکولوں اور یونیورسٹیوں کے اساتذہ، تعلیمی اداروں اور تحقیقی اداروں، اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ باڈیز، سیکٹر اسکل کونسلوں ، آئی ٹی آئیز، فکی، سی آئی آئی، نیسکام وغیرہ جیسے اداروں کے متعلقین ان ویبیناروں میں شرکت کریں گے اور بجٹ میں کئے گئے اعلانات کے بہتر نفاذ کے لیے تجاویز کے ذریعے تعاون کریں گے۔
بریک آؤٹ سیشنز کے موضوعات میں پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا 4.0، اسکل انڈیا ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم، اسکل انڈیا انٹرنیشنل سینٹرز، نیشنل اپرنٹس شپ پروموشن اسکیم اور نیشنل ڈیجیٹل لائبریری فار چلڈرن اینڈ ایڈولشینٹس اور ٹیچرز ٹریننگ شامل ہیں۔
ایونٹ دیکھنے کے لیے دیئے گئے لنک پر کلک کریں: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k-Gh0Klm-1s