Ministry of Finance
PM to address 12 post-budget webinars to be held between 23rd February and 11th March
Webinars are being organised by various Ministries/Departments to build on the “Saptarishi” Priorities outlined in the Union Budget 2023-24
Idea of post budget webinars was conceptualised by PM to bring together all stakeholders for bringing synergy in implementation of Budget announcements
22 FEB 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address 12 post-budget webinars which will be held between 23rd February and 11th March, 2023. These webinars are being organised by various Ministries/Departments to build on the “Saptarishi” Priorities outlined in the Union Budget 2023-24.
The government under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister has undertaken several budgetary reforms in the past few years. The date of budget was preponed to 1st February so that Ministries and Departments get sufficient time for utilisation of the funds on the ground before the onset of monsoons. Another step towards bringing in reforms in budget implementation was the novel idea of Post Budget Webinars. This idea was conceptualised by the Prime Minister to bring together experts from the public and private sectors, academia, industry and practitioners on the field on a single platform and collaboratively work on implementation strategies across sectors. These webinars were started in 2021 in the spirit of Jan Bhagidari and encourage involvement and ownership of all concerned stakeholders in effective, quick and seamless implementation of the Budget announcements.
The webinars will be focussed on synergising efforts of various Ministers and Departments and all concerned stakeholders towards preparation of action plans with quarterly targets so that the implementation is front ended and smooth with timely achievement of intended outcomes. They are being held virtually to ensure wide participation. They will be attended by concerned Union Ministers, key stakeholders from Government departments, Regulators, Academia, Trade and Industry associations etc.
The Schedule of webinars is as follows-
1.
Green Growth
23rd February
2.
Agriculture and Cooperatives
24th February
3.
Harnessing Youth power- Skilling and Education
25th February
4.
Reaching the last mile/Leaving No Citizen Behind
27th February
5.
Unleashing the Potential: Ease of living using Technology
28th February
6.
Urban Development with focus on Planning
1st March
7.
Developing Tourism in mission mode
3rd March
8.
Infrastructure and Investment: Improving logistic efficiency with PM Gatishakti National Master Plan
4th March
9.
Health and Medical Research
6th March
10.
Financial Sector
7th March
11.
Women Empowerment
10th March
12.
PM Vishwakarma Kaushal Samman (PM VIKAS)
11th March

وزارت خزانہ
وزیر اعظم 12 فروری سے 23 مارچ کے درمیان منعقد ہونے والے 11 پوسٹ بجٹ ویبیناروں سے خطاب کریں گے
مرکزی بجٹ 2023-24 میں بیان کردہ ’سپترشی‘ترجیحات کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے مختلف وزارتوں / محکموں کے ذریعہ ویبیناروں کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے
ان ویبناروں کا مقصد وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ متصور بجٹ اعلانات کے نفاذ میں ہم آہنگی لانے کے لیے تمام اسٹیک ہولڈروں کو مجتمع کرنا ہے
22 FEB 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 12 پوسٹ بجٹ ویبیناروں سے خطاب کریں گے جو 23 فروری سے مارچ، 2023کے درمیان منعقد ہوں گے۔ یہ ویبینار مختلف وزارتوں / محکموں کے ذریعہ منعقد کیے جارہے ہیں تاکہ مرکزی بجٹ 2023-24 میں بیان کردہ ’سپترشی‘ترجیحات کی تعمیر کی جاسکے۔
وزیر اعظم کی بصیرت مند قیادت میں حکومت نے گذشتہ چند برسوں میں متعدد بجٹ اصلاحات کی ہیں۔ بجٹ کی تاریخ یکم فروری کردی گئی تاکہ وزارتوں اور محکموں کو مانسون کے آغاز سے پہلے فنڈز کے استعمال کے لیے کافی وقت مل سکے۔ بجٹ کے نفاذ میں اصلاحات لانے کی طرف ایک اور قدم پوسٹ بجٹ ویبیناروں کا انعقاد کرنا تھا۔ اس خیال کا مقصد سرکاری اور نجی شعبوں کے ماہرین، تعلیمی اداروں، صنعت اور پیشہ ور افراد کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر اکٹھا کرنا اور مختلف شعبوں میں عمل درآمد کی حکمت عملی پر مشترکہ طور پر کام کرنا تھا۔ یہ ویبینار 2021میں عوامی شراکت داری کے جذبے کے تحت شروع کیے گئے اور بجٹ اعلانات کے موثر، فوری اور ہموار نفاذ میں تمام متعلقہ اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی شمولیت اورذمہ داری کے احساس کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتے ہیں۔
ویبینار میں سہ ماہی اہداف کے ساتھ ایکشن پلان کی تیاری کے لیے مختلف وزراء اور محکموں اور تمام متعلقہ اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی کوششوں کو ہم آہنگ کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی تاکہ مطلوبہ نتائج کے بروقت حصول کے ساتھ عمل درآمد آسان اور ہموار ہو۔ وسیع پیمانے پر شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے انھیں ورچوئل طور پر منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ ان میں متعلقہ مرکزی وزراء، سرکاری محکموں کے اہم اسٹیک ہولڈرز، ریگولیٹرز، اکیڈیمیا، ٹریڈ اینڈ انڈسٹری ایسوسی ایشنز وغیرہ شرکت کریں گے۔
ویبینار کا شیڈول حسب ذیل ہے:
1.
سبز ترقی
23 فروری
2.
زراعت اور کوآپریٹو
24 فروری
3.
نوجوانوں کی طاقت کو بروئے کار لانا- ہنر مندی اور تعلیم
25 فروری
4.
آخری میل تک پہنچنا / کسی شہری کو پیچھے نہ چھوڑنا
27 فروری
5.
صلاحیت کو ظاہر کرنا: ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی
28 فروری
6.
منصوبہ بندی پر توجہ کے ساتھ شہری ترقی
یکم مارچ
7.
سیاحت کو مشن موڈ میں ترقی دینا
3rd مارچ
8.
بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور سرمایہ کاری: وزیر اعظم گتی شکتی نیشنل ماسٹر پلان کے ساتھ لاجسٹک کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانا
4 مارچ
9.
صحت اور طبی تحقیق
6 مارچ
10.
مالیاتی شعبہ
7 مارچ
11.
خواتین کو بااختیار بنانا
10 مارچ
12.
وزیر اعظم وشوکرما کوشل سمن (پی ایم وکاس)
11 مارچ