Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari lays Foundation Stone of the world's largest and unique Divyang Park - Anubhuti Inclusive Park in Nagpur, Maharashtra.
This park is being developed keeping in mind the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to build an inclusive society, instead of sympathy, this park will show empathy : Shri Nitin Gadkari
20 FEB 2023 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari today laid the Foundation Stone of the world's largest and unique Divyang Park - Anubhuti Inclusive Park in Nagpur, Maharashtra.
Speaking on the occasion he said this park is being developed keeping in mind the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to build an inclusive society. He said instead of sympathy, this park will show empathy, hence this park has been named Anubhuti Divyang Park.
Shri Gadkari said through this park the message of inclusion will reach not only in the country but also in the whole world. The Minister said the park will have adapted facilities for all 21 types of disabilities, It will have facilities like touch and smell garden, hydrotherapy unit, water therapy, independent room for mentally challenged children, mother.
Shri Gadkari said Nagpur city is one of the fastest growing cities of the country. In 2016, the central government passed the Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act for the rights of persons with disabilities. He said this law is to give the disabled the right to live with dignity. Taking initiative under this, the Central Government has created some Divyang Parks in South India and Madhya Pradesh, In this series, this 'Anubhuti Inclusive Park' is being built for disabled children and general citizens in Pardi campus of Nagpur ,he added.
The Minister said this is the world's first inclusive disabled park, a provision of about Rs 12 crore has been made by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, for this park being built in an area of 90 thousand square feet. He said here, various projects have been conceptualized for the disabled as well as for the general public and senior citizens.

சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மஹாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலம் நாக்பூரில் உணர்வுகளை உள்ளடக்கிய பூங்கா- உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய, தனித்துவமிக்க, மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் பூங்காவிற்கு திரு நிதின்கட்கரி அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
20 FEB 2023 3:11PM by PIB Chennai
மஹாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலம் நாக்பூரில் உணர்வுகளை உள்ளடக்கிய உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய, தனித்துவமிக்க மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் பூங்காவிற்கு மத்திய சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின்கட்கரி அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அவர், பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையான சமூகத்தை உள்ளடக்கியதாக கட்டமைக்கவேண்டும் என்பதைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு இந்த பூங்கா அமைக்கப்படுவதாகத் தெரிவித்தார். இரக்கத்திற்கு மாற்றாக அனுதாபத்தை இந்தப் பூங்கா அளிக்கும் என்றும் இதனால் இப்பூங்காவிற்கு உணர்வுகளை உள்ளடக்கிய பூங்கா என்று பெயரிடப்பட்டுள்ளதாகக் கூறினார்.
இந்தப் பூங்கா மூலம் உணர்வுகளை உள்ளடக்கிய செய்தி நாடு முழுவதும் மட்டும் அடையாமல் உலகம் முழுவதும் சென்றடையும் என்று தெரிவித்தார்.
அனைத்து 21 வகையான மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கும் உகந்த வசதிகள் இந்தப் பூங்காவில் ஏற்படுத்தப்படும் என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார். தொடு உணர்தல் தோட்டம், நீர்சிகிச்சைப் பிரிவு, மன வளர்ச்சிக் குன்றிய குழந்தைகள் , தாய்களுக்குத் தனி அறை ஆகிய வசதிகள் இப்பூங்காவில் அமைக்கப்டுகின்றன என அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
நாட்டில் விரைவாக வளர்ச்சி அடைந்து வரும் நகரங்களில் ஒன்றாக நாக்பூர் நகரம் திகழ்வதாக திரு. கட்கரி கூறினார். மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகளின் உரிமைகளுக்காக கடந்த 2016- ஆம் ஆண்டு மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகள் உரிமைச் சட்டத்தை மத்திய அரசு கொண்டுவந்ததாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார். இச்சட்டம் மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகள் கண்ணியத்துடன் வாழ வழிவகுப்பதாகக் குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்த முன்னெடுப்பின் கீழ், தென்னிந்தியாவிலும் மத்தியபிரதேசத்திலும் சில மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகள் பூங்காக்களை மத்திய அரசு உருவாக்கியுள்ளதாகக் கூறினார். அந்த வரிசையில் நாக்பூரின் பார்தி வளாகத்தில் குடிமக்கள் மற்றும் மாற்றுத்திறனாளிக் குழந்தைகளுக்காக உணர்வை உள்ளடக்கிய பூங்கா அமைக்கப்பட்டு வருவதாகக் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகத்தின் மூலம் 12 கோடி ரூபாய் செலவில் 90 ஆயிரம் சதுர அடி பரப்பளவில் உலகின் முதலாவது உணர்வை உள்ளடக்கிய மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகள் பூங்கா கட்டப்படுவதாக திரு. நிதின் கட்கரி கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்.. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1900746