Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
10 FEB 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 10.02.2023, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (2) of Article 124 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint following Chief Justices/ Judges of High Courts as Judges in the Supreme Court of India: -
Sl.
No.
Name (S/Shri Justice)
Details of Appointment
1.
Rajesh Bindal, Chief Justice, Allahabad High Court
As Judges of the Supreme Court of India
2.
Aravind Kumar , Chief Justice, Gujarat High Court

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
10 FEB 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 124 کی شق (2) کے ذریعہ عطا کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ، 10.02.2023 کو جاری کردہ نوٹیفیکیشن، صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے ، چیف جسٹس آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت کے بعد،ہائی کورٹ کے مندرجہ ذیل چیف جسٹس/ججوں کی تقرری سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے ججوں کے طورپر کی ہے :-
نمبر شمار
نام (محترمہ /جناب جسٹس)
تقرریوں کی تفصیل
1.
راجیش بندل ،چیف جسٹس الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ
سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے ججوں کے طور پر
2.
اروند کمار،چیف جسٹس،گجرات ہائی کورٹ