विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
10 FEB 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 124 के खंड (2) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के परामर्श के बाद, दिनांक 10.02.2023 की अधिसूचना द्वारा, उच्च न्यायालयों के निम्नलिखित मुख्य न्यायाधीशों/न्यायाधीशों को भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय में न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है:-
क्र.सं.
नाम (सर्वश्री न्यायमूर्ति)
नियुक्ति का विवरण
1.
राजेश बिंदल, मुख्य न्यायाधीश, इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय
सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में
2.
अरविंद कुमार, मुख्य न्यायाधीश, गुजरात उच्च न्यायालय

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
10 FEB 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 10.02.2023, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (2) of Article 124 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint following Chief Justices/ Judges of High Courts as Judges in the Supreme Court of India: -
Sl.
No.
Name (S/Shri Justice)
Details of Appointment
1.
Rajesh Bindal, Chief Justice, Allahabad High Court
As Judges of the Supreme Court of India
2.
Aravind Kumar , Chief Justice, Gujarat High Court