Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism to organise six - day mega event “Bharat Parv” from 26th to 31st January,2023 at Red Fort lawns
Some of the best Republic Day Parade tableaux to be showcased at the venue
25 JAN 2023 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
Highlights:
• Cultural performances by the Zonal Cultural Centres as well as cultural troupes from States/ UTs, a pan – India Food Court and a pan – India Crafts Bazaar with 65 handicraft stalls will be part of the event.
The six - day mega event “Bharat Parv” event is going to be organized by the Government of India at the Lawns and Gyan Path in front of Red Fort, Delhi from 26th to 31st January, 2023, as part of the Republic Day Celebrations.
Ministry of Tourism has been designated as the nodal Ministry for the event, the highlights of which will include showcasing of the best Republic Day Parade tableaux at the venue, cultural performances by the Zonal Cultural Centres as well as cultural troupes from States/ UTs, a pan – India Food Court and a pan – India Crafts Bazaar with 65 handicraft stalls. The event will be inaugurated on 26th January, 2023 at 5:30 p.m. and will be open to general public from 5:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m. on 26th January, 2023 and from 12: noon to 10:00 p.m. from 27th onwards to 31st January, 2023. The event is expected to attract a large number of visitors on all days.
Bharat Parv was previously in held 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020 ( and virtual in the year 2021) at the Lawns and Gyan Path in front of Red Fort. The physical event is being organized after a gap of 2 years at the Lawns and Gyan Path in front of Red Fort. The event would have Food Festival, Handicraft mela, folk and tribal dance performances, Performances by cultural troupes, Display of Republic Day Tableaux, illumination of Red Fort etc. Branding and promotion of Dekho Apna Desh, Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat, G20 and Mission LIFE would be undertaken during the event.
The six-day event will have the following major components:
Regional Cuisine Display and Sale
• Food Court
• Stalls by State govt.
• Stalls by IHM’s
• Stalls by Food Vendors
• Food Demonstrations (Focused on Year of Millets)
Handicraft & Handloom
• Stalls by DC, Handloom
• Stalls by State governments
• Stalls by KVIC, TRIFED
Culture & Heritage
• Choreographed performances by Zonal Cultural Centre (Ministry of Culture)
• Performance by States/UTs
• Special Performances
• Display of Tableaux
Achievements & Flagship Programme of Central Government Ministries and Organizations
Activity Zone
• Nukkad Natak
• Quizzes
• Painting Competitions
• Involvement of Tourism Yuva Club, School/College
• Experiential Zone

ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ 26 ਤੋਂ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਦੇ ਲੌਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਛੇ-ਦਿਨਾਂ ਮੈਗਾ ਈਵੈਂਟ “ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ” ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸਥਲ ‘ਤੇ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਪਰੇਡ ਦੀ ਕੁਝ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਝਾਂਕੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ
25 JAN 2023 1:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮੁੱਖ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ
ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਰਕ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਮੰਡਲੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ, ਇੱਕ ਅਖਿਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਫੂਡ ਕੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ 65 ਹੈਂਡੀਕ੍ਰਾਫਟ ਸਟਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅਖਿਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸ਼ਿਲਪ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ 26 ਤੋਂ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਦੇ ਲੌਨ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਪਥ ‘ਤੇ ਛੇ-ਦਿਨਾਂ ਮੈਗਾ ਈਵੈਂਟ “ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ” ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਨੋਡਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਮਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਸਥਲ ‘ਤੇ ਸਰਵਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਪਰੇਡ ਝਾਂਕੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ, ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਮੰਡਲੀਆਂ, ਪੈਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫੂਡ ਕੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨ- ਇੰਡੀਆ ਕ੍ਰਾਫਟ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 65 ਹੈਂਡੀਕ੍ਰਾਫਟ ਸਟਾਲਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ 26 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5:30 ਵਜੇ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ 26 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਤ 10:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਅਤੇ 27 ਤੋਂ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਰਾਤ 10:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਆਮ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 ਅਤੇ 2020 (ਅਤੇ ਸਾਲ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ) ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਲੌਨ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਪਥ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਪਰਵ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਲੌਨ ਅਤੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਪਥ ‘ਤੇ 2 ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਾਲ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਫਿਜੀਕਲ ਈਵੈਂਟ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੂਡ ਫੈਸਟੀਵਲ, ਹੈਂਡੀਕ੍ਰਾਫਟ ਮੇਲਾ, ਲੋਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਦਿਵਾਸੀ ਨਾਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਮੰਡਲੀਆਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ, ਗਣਤੰਤਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਝਾਂਕੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ, ਲਾਲ ਕਿਲੇ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਸਜਾਵਟ ਆਦਿ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੇਖੋ ਆਪਣਾ ਦੇਸ਼, ਏਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਭਾਰਤ, ਜੀ20 ਅਤੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਲਾਈਫ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡਿੰਗ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਛੇ-ਦਿਨਾਂ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਲਿਖੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਘਟਕ ਹੋਣਗੇ:
ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭੋਜਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਰੀ
• ਫੂਡ ਕੋਰਟ
• ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਟਾਲ
• ਆਈਐੱਚਐੱਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਟਾਲ
• ਫੂਡ ਵੈਂਡਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਟਾਲ
• ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ (ਪੋਸ਼ਕ ਅਨਾਜ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ)
ਹੈਂਡੀਕ੍ਰਾਫਟ ਅਤੇ ਹੈਂਡਲੂਮ
• ਡਿਪਟੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ, ਹੈਂਡਲੂਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਟਾਲ
• ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਟਾਲ
• ਖਾਦੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਉਦਯੋਗ, ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਟਾਲ
ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ
• ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਸੱਭਿਆਚਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਾਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ
• ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ
• ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ
• ਝਾਂਕੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ
ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ ਖੇਤਰ
• ਨੁੱਕੜ ਨਾਟਕ
• ਕੁਇਜ਼ਿਜ਼
• ਪੇਂਟਿੰਗ ਕੰਪੀਟਿਸ਼ਨ
• ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਯੂਵਾ ਕਲੱਬ, ਸਕੂਲ/ਕਾਲਜ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ
• ਅਨੁਭਾਵਾਤਮਕ ਖੇਤਰ