Ministry of Minority Affairs
Petitions disposed and hearings held by NCM
18 JAN 2023 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The National Commission for Minorities has received 168 petitions in the last one month , out of which 73 have been disposed off. In the remaining 95 cases, action has been initiated and reports have been called. During the whole year, 1,895 petitions have been received out of which 1,422 have been disposed off.
From 1.12.2022 to 17.1.2023, National Commission for Minorities held 15 hearings and gave suitable directions to the concerned authorities to resolve the issues at the earliest. During the whole year 40 hearings were held in the Commission.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتوں کے قومی کمیشن (این سی ایم) کے ذریعے نپٹارہ کی گئی درخواستیں اور سماعتیں
18 JAN 2023 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتوں کے قومی کمیشن (این سی ایم) کو گزشتہ ایک ماہ کے دوران کل 168 درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں جن میں سے 73 کا نپٹارہ کر دیا گیا ہے۔ باقی 95 کیسز میں کارروائی شروع کرکے رپورٹ طلب کی گئی ہے۔ پورے سال کے دوران 1,895 درخواستیں موصول ہوئی ہیں جن میں سے 1,422 کا نپٹارہ کردیا گیا ہے۔
یکم دسمبر 2022 سے 17 جنوری 2023 تک اقلیتوں کے قومی کمیشن نے 15 سماعتیں کیں اور متعلقہ حکام کو جلد از جلد مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے مناسب ہدایات دیں۔ پورے سال کے دوران کمیشن میں 40 سماعتیں ہوئیں۔