Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses Madhya Pradesh Global Investors’ Summit 2023 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh via video message
“From faith and spirituality to tourism, from agriculture to education and skill development, Madhya Pradesh is a wonderful destination”
“Institutions and credible voices that track the global economy have unprecedented confidence in India”
“The path of ‘Reform, Transform and Perform’ has been undertaken by India since 2014”
“A stable government, a decisive government, a government running with the right intentions, shows development at an unprecedented pace”
“Dedicated freight corridors, industrial corridors, expressways, logistic parks, these are becoming the identity of New India”
“PM Gatishakti is a national platform for infrastructure building in India which has taken the form of the National Master Plan”
“We have implemented our National Logistics Policy with an aim to make India the world's most competitive logistics market”
“I urge the investors coming to MP to take maximum advantage of the PLI scheme”
“The government approved Green Hydrogen Mission a few days ago which will bring in investment possibilities of about Rs 8 lakh crore”
11 JAN 2023 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Global Investors’ Summit in Indore, Madhya Pradesh via video message today. This summit will showcase the diverse investment opportunities in Madhya Pradesh.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister extended a warm welcome to all the investors and entrepreneurs and highlighted the role of Madhya Pradesh in building a developed India. He said, “From faith and spirituality to tourism, from agriculture to education and skill development, Madhya Pradesh is a wonderful destination.” The Prime Minister pointed out that the summit is taking place at a time when the golden age of India's Amrit Kaal has begun and we are all working together to build a developed India. “When we talk about a developed India, it is not just our aspiration, but it is the resolve of every Indian”, the Prime Minister remarked as he expressed happiness for the confidence that every organisation and expert in the world are showing in Indians.
Giving examples of trust shown by global organisations, the Prime Minister highlighted the IMF which sees India as a bright spot in the global economy, and the World Bank which has expressed earlier that India is in a better position to deal with global headwinds than many other countries. The Prime Minister credited India's strong macroeconomic fundamentals and mentioned OECD which claimed that India will be among the fastest-growing economies in the G-20 group this year. Quoting Morgan Stanley, the Prime Minister said that India is moving towards becoming the world's third-largest economy in the next 4-5 years. He further added that the CEO of McKinsey has declared that not just the present decade but the century itself belongs to India. “Institutions and credible voices that track the global economy have unprecedented confidence in India”, the Prime Minister continued, “Global investors also share the same optimism.” The Prime Minister further informed about a survey conducted by a prestigious international bank which found that a majority of the investors preferred India as their investment destination. “Today, India is receiving record-breaking FDI. Even your presence among us reflects this sentiment”, the Prime Minister added. He credited the strong democracy, young demography and political stability of India for the strong optimism that is shown towards the nation and highlighted India’s decisions that boost ease of living and ease of doing business.
Throwing light on the ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’ campaign, the Prime Minister noted that India has become an attractive destination for investment where the path of 'Reform, Transform and Perform' has been undertaken by India since 2014. “Even during a once-in-a-century crisis, we took the path of reforms”, the Prime Minister said.
“A stable government, a decisive government, a government running with the right intentions, shows development at an unprecedented pace”, the Prime Minister remarked as he threw light on the last eight years where the speed and scale of reforms have only increased continuously. The Prime Minister gave examples of reforms related to recapitalization and governance in the banking sector, creating a modern resolution framework like IBC, creating a system like One Nation One Tax in the form of GST, making corporate tax globally competitive, exempting sovereign wealth funds and pension funds from tax, allowing 100% FDI through the automatic route in many sectors, decriminalising minor economic mistakes, and getting rid of hurdles in the path of investment through such reforms. He also emphasised India’s equal reliance on the strength of its private sector and informed that many strategic sectors like defence, mining and space have opened up for private players. He further added that dozens of Labor Laws have been incorporated into 4 codes which is a major step in itself. The Prime Minister further noted the unprecedented efforts that are underway at both the Center and the State levels to reduce the burden of compliance and informed that about 40,000 compliances have been removed in the last few years. “With the onset of the National Single Window System, about 50 thousand approvals have been given under this system so far”, the Prime Minister added.
Highlighting the modern and multimodal infrastructural developments in the nation that give rise to investment possibilities, the Prime Minister informed that the speed of construction of National Highways has doubled in the last 8 years along with the number of operational airports in the country. The Prime Minister also touched upon the unprecedented improvement in the handling capacity and turnaround time of India's ports. “Dedicated freight corridors, industrial corridors, expressways, logistic parks, these are becoming the identity of New India”, the Prime Minister said. Throwing light on PM Gatishakti, the Prime Minister remarked that it is a national platform for infrastructure building in India which has taken the form of the National Master Plan. He further added that updated data related to the governments, agencies, and investors are available on this platform. “We have implemented our National Logistics Policy with an aim to make India the world's most competitive logistics market”, the Prime Minister added.
The Prime Minister also touched upon the digital infrastructure of the country and informed that India is ranked 1 in smartphone data consumption, Global Fintech, and IT-BPM outsourcing distribution. He also noted that India is the world's third-largest aviation and auto market. Underlining the importance of the next phase of global growth, the Prime Minister said that on one hand, India is providing optical fiber network to every village, while on the other hand, it is rapidly expanding the 5G network. He noted that new opportunities are being created for every industry and consumer with the help of 5G, the Internet of things and AI and said that it will only accelerate the pace of development in India.
Shining the spotlight on the rapidly growing strength of India in the world of manufacturing, the Prime Minister credited the Production linked Incentive schemes where incentives worth more than Rs 2.5 lakh crore have been announced. Noting its popularity among manufacturers around the world, the Prime Minister informed that production worth Rs 4 lakh crore has taken place in different sectors so far where hundreds of crores of rupees have been invested in Madhya Pradesh. He noted the importance of the PLI scheme in making Madhya Pradesh a big pharma and textile hub. “I urge the investors coming to MP to take maximum advantage of the PLI scheme”, the Prime Minister appealed.
Laying emphasis on India's aspirations regarding green energy, the Prime Minister informed that the government has approved Green Hydrogen Mission a few days ago which will usher investment possibilities of about Rs 8 lakh crore. He observed that this is not just an opportunity for India to attract investments but also to meet global demands for green energy. The Prime Minister urged the investors to explore their role in this ambitious mission as incentives worth thousands of crores have been arranged under this campaign. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister highlighted the new possibilities in the field of health, agriculture, nutrition, skill and innovation while stressing the need to build a new global supply chain along with India.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ' বাৰ্তাৰ জৰিয়তে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ইন্দোৰত মধ্য প্ৰদেশ বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন ২০২৩-ত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে
"বিশ্বাস আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ পৰা পৰ্যটনলৈকে, কৃষিৰ পৰা শিক্ষা আৰু দক্ষতা বিকাশলৈকে, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ হৈছে এক আশ্চৰ্যকৰ গন্তব্যস্থান"
"বিশ্ব অৰ্থনীতিক অনুসৰণ কৰা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু বিশ্বাসযোগ্য দৃঢ়তাৰ ফলত ভাৰতৰ ওপৰত অভূতপূৰ্ব আস্থা বৃদ্ধি পাইছে"
"২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা ভাৰতে 'সংস্কাৰ, ৰূপান্তৰ আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শন'ৰ পথ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে"
"এখন স্থিৰ চৰকাৰ, নিৰ্ণায়ক চৰকাৰ, সঠিক উদ্দেশ্যৰে চলি থকা চৰকাৰে, উন্নয়নক এক অভূতপূৰ্ব গতি প্ৰদান কৰে"
"সমৰ্পিত মালবাহী কৰিডৰ, ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিডৰ, এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে, লজিষ্টিক পাৰ্ক, এইবোৰ নতুন ভাৰতৰ পৰিচয় হৈ পৰিছে"
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গতিশক্তি হৈছে ভাৰতত আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণৰ এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মঞ্চ যি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেনৰ ৰূপ লৈছে"
"ভাৰতক বিশ্বৰ আটাইতকৈ প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক লজিষ্টিক বজাৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে আমি আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক নীতি ৰূপায়ণ কৰিছো"
"মই এমপিলৈ অহা বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলক পিএলআই আঁচনিৰ সৰ্বাধিক সুবিধা ল'বলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছো"
"চৰকাৰে কেইদিনমান পূৰ্বে সেউজ হাইড্ৰজেন
11 JAN 2023 12:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ' বাৰ্তাৰ জৰিয়তে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ইন্দোৰত অনুষ্ঠিত বিশ্ব বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলনত ভাষণ দিয়ে। এই সন্মিলনখনে মধ্য প্ৰদেশত বিবিধ বিনিয়োগৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব।
সমবেত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলো বিনিয়োগকাৰী আৰু উদ্যোগীক উষ্ম আদৰণি জনায় আৰু উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ভূমিকাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ কয়, "বিশ্বাস আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ পৰা পৰ্যটনলৈকে, কৃষিৰ পৰা শিক্ষা আৰু দক্ষতা বিকাশলৈকে, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ হৈছে এক আশ্চৰ্যকৰ গন্তব্যস্থান।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই সন্মিলন এনে এক সময়ত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছে যি সময়ত ভাৰতৰ অমৃত কালৰ সোণালী যুগ আৰম্ভ হৈছে আৰু আমি সকলোৱে একেলগে এক উন্নত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছো। "যেতিয়া আমি এক উন্নত ভাৰতৰ কথা কওঁ, ই কেৱল আমাৰ আকাংক্ষাই নহয়, বৰঞ্চ প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ সংকল্প প্ৰকাশ কৰে ", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বৰ প্ৰতিটো সংগঠন আৰু বিশেষজ্ঞই ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ ওপৰত দেখুওৱা আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ বাবে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰি মন্তব্য কৰে।
বিশ্ব সংগঠনসমূহে ভাৰতৰ ওপৰত দেখুওৱা আস্থাৰ উদাহৰণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতক বিশ্ব অৰ্থনীতিত এক উজ্জ্বল স্থান হিচাপে চোৱা আইএমএফ আৰু বিশ্ব বেংকৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে যিয়ে পূৰ্বে প্ৰকাশ কৰিছিল যে ভাৰত আন বহুতো দেশতকৈ বিশ্বব্যাপী হেডৱিণ্ডৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ উন্নত স্থিতিত আছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ শক্তিশালী সামষ্টিক অৰ্থনৈতিক বুনিয়াদৰ কৃতিত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে আৰু অইচিডিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে যিয়ে দাবী কৰে যে এই বছৰ জি-২০ গোটৰ দ্ৰুততম বিকাশশীল অৰ্থনীতিসমূহৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰত থাকিব। মৰ্গান ষ্টেনলীৰ উদ্ধৃতি দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে অহা ৪-৫ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত বিশ্বৰ তৃতীয় সৰ্ববৃহৎ অৰ্থনীতি হোৱাৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়িছে। তেওঁ আৰু কৈছিল যে মেকিনচেৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যবাহী বিষয়াই ঘোষণা কৰিছে যে কেৱল বৰ্তমানৰ দশকটোৱেই নহয় গোটেই শতিকাটো ভাৰতৰ। "বিশ্ব অৰ্থনীতিক অনুসৰণ কৰা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান আৰু বিশ্বাসযোগ্য কণ্ঠস্বৰৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ ওপৰত অভূতপূৰ্ব আস্থা আছে", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "বিশ্বব্যাপী বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলেও একে আশা কৰিছে।" প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক সন্মানীয় আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বেংকৰ দ্বাৰা কৰা এক জৰীপৰ বিষয়ে অধিক অৱগত কৰে য'ত দেখা গৈছে যে বেছিভাগ বিনিয়োগকাৰীয়ে ভাৰতক তেওঁলোকৰ বিনিয়োগৰ গন্তব্য স্থান হিচাপে প্ৰাধান্য দিয়ে। "আজি ভাৰতে অভিলেখভংগকাৰী এফডিআই লাভ কৰিছে। আনকি আমাৰ মাজত আপোনাৰ উপস্থিতিয়েও এই অনুভূতিপ্ৰতিফলিত কৰে", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয়। তেওঁ দেশৰ প্ৰতি দেখুওৱা শক্তিশালী আশাবাদৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ শক্তিশালী গণতন্ত্ৰ, যুৱ জনগাঁথনি আৰু ৰাজনৈতিক স্থিৰতাক কৃতিত্ব দিয়ে আৰু ভাৰতৰ সিদ্ধান্তসমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে যিজীৱনৰ সহজতা আৰু ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ সহজতা বৃদ্ধি কৰে।
'আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত' অভিযানৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰত বিনিয়োগৰ বাবে এক আকৰ্ষণীয় গন্তব্য স্থান হৈ পৰিছে কিয়নো ২০১৪ চনৰ পৰা ভাৰতে 'সংস্কাৰ, ৰূপান্তৰ আৰু প্ৰদৰ্শন'ৰ পথ হাতত লৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "শতিকাৰ এসময়ৰ সংকটৰ সময়তো আমি সংস্কাৰৰ পথ লৈছিলো"।
"এখন স্থিৰ চৰকাৰ, নিৰ্ণায়ক চৰকাৰ, সঠিক উদ্দেশ্যৰে চলি থকা চৰকাৰে উন্নয়নক অভূতপূৰ্ব গতি প্ৰদান কৰে", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিগত আঠ বছৰৰ সাফল্যৰ খতিয়ান দাঙি ধৰি কয় যে সংস্কাৰৰ গতি আৰু পৰিমাণ নিৰন্তৰভাৱে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বেংকিং খণ্ডত পুনৰ মূলধন আৰু শাসন সম্পৰ্কীয় সংস্কাৰৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে য’ত আইবিচিৰ দৰে এক আধুনিক ৰিজলিউশ্বন ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্ক সৃষ্টি কৰে, জিএছটিৰ ৰূপত এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক কৰৰ দৰে এক ব্যৱস্থা সৃষ্টি কৰে, কৰ্পোৰেট কৰক বিশ্বব্যাপী প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক কৰি তোলে, সাৰ্বভৌম সম্পদ পুঁজি আৰু পেঞ্চন পুঁজিক কৰৰ পৰা ৰেহাই দিয়ে আৰু বহু ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বয়ংক্ৰিয় পথৰ জৰিয়তে ১০০% এফডিআইৰ অনুমতি দিয়ে। সৰু-সুৰা অৰ্থনৈতিক ভুলবোৰ ৰেহাই দিয়া আৰু এনে সংস্কাৰৰ জৰিয়তে বিনিয়োগৰ পথত বাধাৰ পৰা পৰিত্ৰাণ পোৱা। তেওঁ লগতে ইয়াৰ ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ শক্তিৰ ওপৰত ভাৰতৰ সমান নিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে আৰু কয় যে প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, খনন আৰু স্থানৰ দৰে বহুতো কৌশলগত খণ্ড ব্যক্তিগত উদ্যোগীৰ বাবে মুকলি হৈছে।
বিনিয়োগৰ সম্ভাৱনা বৃদ্ধি কৰা দেশৰ আধুনিক আৰু বহুমুখী আন্তঃগাঁথনিগত উন্নয়নৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিগত বছৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ নিৰ্মাণৰ গতি দুগুণ হোৱাৰ লগতে দেশৰ কাৰ্যক্ষম বিমানবন্দৰৰ সংখ্যাও দুগুণ হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ বন্দৰসমূহৰ পৰিচালনা ক্ষমতা আৰু পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ সময়ত অভূতপূৰ্ব উন্নতিৰ কথাও উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "সমৰ্পিত মালবাহী কৰিডৰ, ঔদ্যোগিক কৰিডৰ, এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে, লজিষ্টিক পাৰ্ক, এইবোৰ নতুন ভাৰতৰ পৰিচয় হৈ পৰিছে"। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গতিশক্তিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে ভাৰতত আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণৰ এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মঞ্চ যি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেনৰ ৰূপ লৈছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে চৰকাৰ, সংস্থা আৰু বিনিয়োগকাৰীৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত আপডেট কৰা তথ্য এই প্লেটফৰ্মত উপলব্ধ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ ডিজিটেল আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বিষয়েও উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু স্মাৰ্টফোন ডাটা ব্যৱহাৰ, গ্ল’বেল ফিনটেক আৰু আইটি-বিপিএম আউটচৰ্চিং বিতৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত নম্বৰ স্থানত আছে বুলি জানিবলৈ দিয়ে। তেওঁ লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰত হৈছে বিশ্বৰ তৃতীয় সৰ্ববৃহৎ বিমান আৰু অটো বজাৰ। বিশ্ব বিকাশৰ পৰৱৰ্তী পৰ্যায়ৰ গুৰুত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এফালে ভাৰতে প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱক অপ্টিকেল ফাইবাৰ নেটৱৰ্ক প্ৰদান কৰি আছে, আনহাতে দ্ৰুতগতিত ৫জি নেটৱৰ্ক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰি আছে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে ৫জি, ইণ্টাৰনেট অব্ থিংছ আৰু এআইৰ সহায়ত প্ৰতিটো উদ্যোগ আৰু উপভোক্তাসকলৰ বাবে নতুন সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰা হৈছে আৰু তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰতত উন্নয়নৰ গতি ত্বৰান্বিত কৰিব।
উৎপাদন জগতত ভাৰতৰ দ্ৰুত গতিত বৰ্ধিত শক্তিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উৎপাদন সংযোজিত ইনচেণ্টিভ আঁচনিৰ কৃতিত্ব দিয়ে য'ত ২.৫ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক মূল্যৰ ইনচেণ্টিভ ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে। বিশ্বজুৰি নিৰ্মাতাসকলৰ মাজত ইয়াৰ জনপ্ৰিয়তাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জানিবলৈ দিয়ে যে এতিয়ালৈকে বিভিন্ন খণ্ডত লাখ কোটি টকাৰ উৎপাদন হৈছে য'ত মধ্যপ্ৰদেশত কোটি টকা বিনিয়োগ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ মধ্য প্ৰদেশক এটা ডাঙৰ ফাৰ্মা আৰু টেক্সটাইল হাব হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পিএলআই আঁচনিৰ গুৰুত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। "মই সাংসদলৈ অহা বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলক পিএলআই আঁচনিৰ সৰ্বাধিক সুবিধা ল'বলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছো", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে আহ্বান জনায়।
সেউজ শক্তি সন্দৰ্ভত ভাৰতৰ আকাংক্ষাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে চৰকাৰে কেইদিনমান পূৰ্বে সেউজ হাইড্ৰজেন মিছনত অনুমোদন জনাইছে যাৰ ফলত প্ৰায় লাখ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ সৃষ্টি হ'ব। তেওঁ কয় যে এয়া কেৱল ভাৰতৰ বাবে বিনিয়োগ আকৰ্ষিত কৰাৰ সুযোগ নহয়, সেউজ শক্তিৰ বিশ্বব্যাপী চাহিদা পূৰণ কৰাৰ সুযোগো। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিনিয়োগকাৰীসকলক এই উচ্চাভিলাষী অভিযানত তেওঁলোকৰ ভূমিকা অন্বেষণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় কিয়নো এই অভিযানৰ অধীনত হাজাৰ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ ইনচেণ্টিভৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ লগতে এক নতুন বিশ্বব্যাপী যোগান শৃংখলা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি স্বাস্থ্য, কৃষি, পুষ্টি, দক্ষতা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নতুন সম্ভাৱনাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।