Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan expresses deep condolence on the demise of mother of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
30 DEC 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has expressed his deep condolence on the demise of the mother of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi.
In his tweet condoling her passing away, Shri Pradhan said, “There is no one like mother”.
Paying his tribute to the ascetic and Karmayogi mother Hira Ba, Shri Pradhan said that in this hour of grief, the whole country stands with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.

మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ త‌ల్లి మ‌ర‌ణం ప‌ట్ల తీవ్ర సంతాపాన్ని వ్య‌క్తం చేసిన శ్రీ ధ‌ర్మేంద్ర ప్ర‌ధాన్
30 DEC 2022 12:44PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ త‌ల్లి మ‌ర‌ణం ప‌ట్ల కేంద్ర విద్య‌, నైపుణ్యాల అభివృద్ధి & వ్య‌వ‌స్థాప‌క‌త శాఖ‌ల మంత్రి శ్రీ ధ‌ర్మేంద్ర ప్ర‌ధాన్ తీవ్ర సంతాపాన్ని వ్య‌క్తం చేశారు.
ఆమె మ‌ర‌ణం ప‌ట్ల సంతాపాన్ని వ్య‌క్తం చేస్తూ, త‌ల్లికి సాటి మ‌రెవ‌రూ కాలేర‌ని ట్వీట్ చేశారు.
క‌ర్మ‌యోగి, త‌ప‌స్వి అయిన త‌ల్లి హీరా బాకు నివాళులర్పిస్తూ, ఈ దుఃఖ స‌మ‌యంలో దేశం మొత్తం ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోడీకి అండగా నిలుస్తోంద‌ని శ్రీ ప్ర‌ధాన్ అన్నారు.