Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan expresses deep condolence on the demise of mother of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
30 DEC 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has expressed his deep condolence on the demise of the mother of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi.
In his tweet condoling her passing away, Shri Pradhan said, “There is no one like mother”.
Paying his tribute to the ascetic and Karmayogi mother Hira Ba, Shri Pradhan said that in this hour of grief, the whole country stands with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की माता जी के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है
30 DEC 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय शिक्षा तथा कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमशीलता मंत्री श्री धर्मेन्द्र प्रधान ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की माता जी के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
उनके निधन पर शोक व्यक्त करते हुए, अपने ट्वीट में श्री प्रधान ने कहा, “मां जैसी कोई नहीं”।
तपस्वी और कर्मयोगी मां हीरा बा को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करते हुए, श्री प्रधान ने कहा कि दुख की इस घड़ी में पूरा देश प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के साथ खड़ा है।