وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی والدہ کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
30 DEC 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی والدہ کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ان کے انتقال پر تعزیت کرتے ہوئے اپنے ٹویٹ میں، شری پردھان نے کہا، ‘‘ماں جیسی کوئی نہیں ہے’’۔
تپسوی اور کرم یوگی ماں ہیرا با کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے، جناب پردھان نے کہا کہ دکھ کی اس گھڑی میں پورا ملک وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے۔

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan expresses deep condolence on the demise of mother of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
30 DEC 2022 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan has expressed his deep condolence on the demise of the mother of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi.
In his tweet condoling her passing away, Shri Pradhan said, “There is no one like mother”.
Paying his tribute to the ascetic and Karmayogi mother Hira Ba, Shri Pradhan said that in this hour of grief, the whole country stands with the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.