UPSC
INDIAN ECONOMIC SERVICE / INDIAN STATISTICAL SERVICE EXAMINATION, 2022
28 DEC 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written examination of the Indian Economic Service / Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2022 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from 24h to 26th June, 2022 followed by interviews for Personality Test from 19th to 23rd December, 2022, the following are the lists, in order of merit, of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government for posts to be filled is as under:-
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
10
02
06
04
02
24
[Inc.01 PwBD-3
&
01 PwBD-5]
Indian Statistical Service
12
03
08
04
02
29
[Inc. 01
PwBD-1]
The number of candidates recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service is as under:
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
08
[Inc.
1 PwBD-3]
02
07
04
02
23*
[Inc.1 PwBD-3]
Indian Statistical Service
07
[Inc.
1 PwBD-1]
05
11
04
02
29
[Inc.1 PwBD-1]
* 01 vacancy of General category is being kept vacant on account of non availability of suitable PwBD-5 candidate against current year vacancy reserved for PwBD-5 in terms of DoPT’s OM 36035/2/2017-Estt.(Res) dated 15.01.2018.
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available.
The Result of following Roll Nos. of recommended candidates are provisional :
Indian Economic Service (03)
0870310
0871496
1170076
Indian Statistical Service (06)
0280155
0280202
0280212
0880174
1080010
1180118
The offer of appointment to the candidates whose result has been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates and till clarifies the provisional status of these candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the candidate fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, their candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
UPSC has a 'Facilitation Counter' near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/ recruitment on the working day between 10.00 hrs. to 17.00 hrs in person or over telephone nos. 011-23385271 / 23381125. Result will also be available on the UPSC web site i.e. www.upsc.gov.in Marks of the candidates shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of publciation of the result.
Click here for IES Exam 2022 Result
Click here for ISS Exam 2022 Result

یو پی ایس سی
انڈین اکنامک سروس / انڈین اسٹیٹسٹیکل سروس امتحان، 2022
28 DEC 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین اکنامک سروس /انڈین اسٹیٹسٹیکل سروس امتحان، 2022 کےتحریری امتحان کےنتائج کی بنیادپر 24 سے 26 جون، 2022 تک یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کےزیراہتمام 19 سے 23دسمبر 2022 تک پرسنلٹی ٹیسٹ کےانٹرویوکےبعدمیرٹ کےلحاظ سےان امیدواروں کی درج ذیل فہرستیں ہیں،جن کی انڈین اکنامک سروس اورانڈین اسٹیٹسٹیکل سروس میں پوسٹوں پرتقرری کےلیےسفارش کی گئی ہے۔
حکومت کی جانب سے پُر کیے جانے والے خالی عہدوں کی تعدادمند رجہ ذیل ہے:-
سروس
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
انڈین اکنامک سروس
10
02
06
04
02
24
] بشمول01 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی-3 اور 01 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی-5 [
انڈین اسٹیٹس ٹیکل سروس
12
03
08
04
02
29
]*بشمول01 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی- 1 [
انڈین اکنامک سروس اور انڈین ا سٹیٹسٹیکل سروس میں عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:
سروس
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
میزان
انڈین اکنامک سروس
08
] بشمول 1 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی -3 ]
02
07
04
02
23*
] بشمول01 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی -3[
انڈین اسٹیٹسٹیکل سروس
07
] بشمول01 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی -1[
05
11
04
02
29
] بشمول01 پی ڈبلیوبی ڈی -1[
جنرل زمرے کی 01 اسامی کو پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -5کے لیے موجودہ سال کی اسامی کے مقابلے میں مناسب پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی -5 امیدوار کی عدم دستیابی کی وجہ سے ڈی او پی ٹی کے او ایم 2017/02/36035 - ایسٹ (آر ای ایس) مورخہ 2018/01/15 کے لحاظ سے خالی رکھا جا رہا ہے۔
تقرریاں سختی سے موجودہ قوانین اور دستیاب اسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی۔
سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کے درج ذیل رول نمبرز کے نتائج عارضی ہیں:
انڈین اکنامک سروس (03)
0870310
0871496
1170076
انڈین اسٹیٹسٹیکل سروس (06)
0280155
0280202
0280212
0880174
1080010
1180118
ان امیدواروں کو تقرری کی پیشکش جن کا نتیجہ عارضی رکھا گیا ہے تب تک جاری نہیں کیا جائے گا جب تک کہ کمیشن ایسے امیدواروں سے منتظر اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کرے گا اور جب تک ان امیدواروں کی عارضی حیثیت واضح نہیں کرتا۔ حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے ان امیدواروں کی عارضی حیثیت صرف تین ماہ کے لیے درست رہے گی۔ اگر امیدوار اس مدت کے اندر کمیشن کے مطلوبہ دستاویزات پیش کرنے میں ناکام ہو جاتا ہے تو ، ان کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔
یو پی ایس سی کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال کے قریب 'سہولت کاؤنٹر' ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/ بھرتی سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت، کام کے دن میں صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام 05.00 بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر
011-23385271 / 23381125.پر حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.inپر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔امیدواروں کے نمبر نتائج کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دن کے اندر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔
آئی ای یس امتحان2022کےلئےیہاں کلک کریں
آئی ایس ایس امتحان2022نتیجہ کےلئےیہاں کلک کریں