Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Noney district of Manipur
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
21 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tragic bus accident in Noney district of Manipur. The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the bus accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives in Manipur's Noney district due to a tragic bus accident. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon. The Manipur government is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi"
"An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the bus accident. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
മണിപ്പൂരിലെ നോനി ജില്ലയിലുണ്ടായ ബസ് അപകടത്തിലുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അ​ഗാധദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി
പി എം എൻ ആർ എഫ് -ൽ നിന്ന് ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
21 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മണിപ്പൂരിലെ നോനി ജില്ലയിലുണ്ടായ ദാരുണമായ ബസ് അപകടത്തിലുണ്ടായ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അനുശോചനം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ദേശീയ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ നിധിയിൽ നിന്ന് മരിച്ചവരുടെ അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപയും, പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപ വീതവും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ് ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു;
"മണിപ്പൂരിലെ നോനി ജില്ലയിൽ ഒരു ദാരുണമായ ബസ് അപകടത്തിലെ ജീവഹാനിയിൽ അതീവ ദുഃഖമുണ്ട്. എന്റെ ചിന്തകൾ ദുഃഖിതരായ കുടുംബങ്ങളോടൊപ്പമാണ്. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ ഉടൻ സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കുമെന്ന് ഞാൻ പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നു. ദുരിതബാധിതർക്ക് മണിപ്പൂർ സർക്കാർ സാധ്യമായ എല്ലാ സഹായവും നൽകി വരുന്നു. "
Anguished by the loss of lives in Manipur's Noney district due to a tragic bus accident. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon. The Manipur government is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) December 21, 2022