Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Noney district of Manipur
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
21 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tragic bus accident in Noney district of Manipur. The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the bus accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives in Manipur's Noney district due to a tragic bus accident. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon. The Manipur government is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi"
"An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the bus accident. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মণিপুৰৰ নোনি জিলাত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা এক্স-গ্ৰেচিয়া ঘোষণা
21 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মণিপুৰৰ নোনি জিলাত সংঘটিত শোকাৱহ বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (PMNRF) ৰপৰা মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এক্স-গ্ৰেচিয়া আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"মণিপুৰৰ নোনি জিলাত সংঘটিত শোকাৱহ বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছো। মই শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তদুপৰি, আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলো। ভুক্তভোগীসকলক মণিপুৰ চৰকাৰে সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়াইছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"
"বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত নিহতসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এক্স-গ্ৰেচিয়া আগবঢ়োৱা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"