Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Noney district of Manipur
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
21 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tragic bus accident in Noney district of Manipur. The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the bus accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives in Manipur's Noney district due to a tragic bus accident. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon. The Manipur government is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi"
"An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the bus accident. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মণিপুরের নোনে জেলার বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন
21 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মণিপুরের নোনে জেলার মর্মান্তিক বাস দুর্ঘটনায় মৃত্যুতে সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বাস দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন অনুদান দেওয়ার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে ট্যুইট করে বলা হয়েছে;
“মণিপুরের নোনে জেলায় মর্মান্তিক বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে শোকাহত। শোকার্ত পরিবারের প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। মণিপুর সরকার ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের যথা সম্ভব সহায়তা করছে: PM @narendramodi”।
“বাস দুর্ঘটনায় নিহত প্রত্যেকের নিকটাত্মীয়কে পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন অনুদান হিসেবে ২ লক্ষ টাকা দেওয়া হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে : PM @narendramodi”।