Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Noney district of Manipur
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
21 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tragic bus accident in Noney district of Manipur. The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the bus accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives in Manipur's Noney district due to a tragic bus accident. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon. The Manipur government is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi"
"An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the bus accident. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے منی پور کے نونی ضلع میں بس حادثے میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر دکھ کا اظہار کیا
پی ایم این آر ایف سے ایکس گریشیا کا اعلان
21 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے منی پور کے نونی ضلع میں ایک المناک بس حادثے میں ہونے والی اموات پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے وزیر اعظم کے قومی ریلیف فنڈ (پی ایم این آر ایف) سے ہلاک شدگان کے لواحقین کو 2 لاکھ روپے اور زخمیوں کو 50،000 روپے کی ایکس گریشیا دینے کا بھی اعلان کیا۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا۔
’’منی پور کے نونی ضلع میں ایک المناک بس حادثے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی اتلاف پر گہرا صدمہ ہوا۔ میری ہمدردیاں سوگوار خاندانوں کے ساتھ ہیں۔ مجھے امید ہے کہ زخمی جلد ہی صحت یاب ہو جائیں گے۔ منی پور حکومت متاثرین کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کر رہی ہے: وزیر اعظم ‘‘