Prime Minister's Office
PM anguished by the loss of lives in the bus accident in Noney district of Manipur
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
21 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the deaths in a tragic bus accident in Noney district of Manipur. The Prime Minister also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 Lakhs to the next kin of deceased and Rs. 50,000 to those injured in the bus accident from Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF).
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Anguished by the loss of lives in Manipur's Noney district due to a tragic bus accident. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. I hope the injured recover soon. The Manipur government is providing all possible assistance to those affected: PM @narendramodi"
"An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the bus accident. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मणिपुर के नोनी जिले में बस दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर दुख जताया
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
21 DEC 2022 8:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मणिपुर के नोनी जिले में एक दुखद बस दुर्घटना में हुई मौतों पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से बस दुर्घटना में मृतक के परिजनों को 2 लाख रुपये और घायल हुए लोगों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि की भी घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"एक दुखद बस दुर्घटना के कारण मणिपुर के नोनी जिले में जानमाल के नुकसान से दुखी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ मेरी संवेदनाएं हैं। मुझे उम्मीद है कि घायल जल्द ही ठीक हो जाएंगे। मणिपुर सरकार प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान कर रही है: PM@narendramodi"
"बस दुर्घटना में प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: PM@narendramodi"