Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu says, his Government will not leave any stone unturned for facilitating service delivery of all kinds 24x7
In his message to Good Governance Week 2022, the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated today, the Chief Minister promises to launch State Portal for grievance redressal soon
Arunachal Pradesh revamps ‘Government at your doorstep’ programme as ‘Seva Aapke Dwar’ in October 2022 to ensure saturation of Government flagship schemes for the potential beneficiaries
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to inaugurate Good Governance Week 2022, “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” a Nationwide Campaign today
19 DEC 2022 9:01AM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu said that his Government will not leave any stone unturned for facilitating service delivery of all kinds 24x7.
In his message to Good Governance Week 2022, the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated by Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh today at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi, the Chief Minister said, this day also commemorates the birth anniversary of our visionary former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee.
The Chief Minister reiterated that his Government is committed towards the mantra of ‘Minimum Government - Maximum Governance’ and it has taken up Governance Reforms in Mission Mode to bring in both effectiveness and efficiency. These include 22 projects in the e-governance sector which will facilitate ease of living for the people.
The Chief Minister also informed that the ‘Government at your doorstep’ programme has been revamped as ‘Seva Aapke Dwar’ in October 2022 to ensure saturation of Government flagship schemes for the potential beneficiaries. He said, many training programmes are being organized during this week to sensitize the Government machinery and foster good governance.
The State Portal for grievance redressal will be launched soon, which will minimize the visits of citizens to Government Offices, the Chief Minister added.
3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery during the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated by Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh tomorrow at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 held from December 10-18, 2022, District Collectors have also identified 81,27,944 applications for Service Delivery to be disposed, along with 19,48,122 Public Grievances to be redressed in State Grievance Portals. Moreover, 3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery
Secretary, DARPG, Shri V.Srinivas informed that 373 Best Good Governance Practices identified for discussion in District Level Workshops on December 23, 2022. He said, 43 Success Stories in Public Grievances will also be shared during the Good Governance Week-2022, “Sushasan Saptah” from 19th to 25th December, 2022.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
எல்லா நாட்களிலும் 24 மணி நேரமும் அனைத்து வகையான சேவைகளையும் வழங்கும் வசதிக்காக எந்த முயற்சியையும் தமது அரசு விட்டுவைக்காது என்று அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு பேமா கண்டு தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
19 DEC 2022 9:01AM by PIB Chennai
எல்லா நாட்களிலும் 24 மணி நேரமும் அனைத்து வகையான சேவைகளையும் வழங்கும் வசதிக்காக எந்த முயற்சியையும் தமது அரசு விட்டுவைக்காது என்று அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு பேமா கண்டு தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
நல்லாட்சி வாரம் 2022க்கான தமது செய்தியில் இதனைத் தெரிவித்துள்ள முதலமைச்சர், “கிராமங்களுக்கான நிர்வாகம்" என்ற 5 நாள் பிரச்சாரத்தை மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியங்கள் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் இன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார் என்றும் இந்த நாள் நமது தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைகொண்ட முன்னாள் பிரதமர், பாரத ரத்னா, திரு அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாயின் பிறந்தநாளை நினைவுகூர்கிறது என்றும் கூறினார்.
'குறைந்தபட்ச அரசு - அதிகபட்ச நிர்வாகம்' என்ற மந்திரத்தை செயபடுத்தத் தமது அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளதாகவும், செயல்திறன், திறன் ஆகிய இரண்டையும் கொண்டு வருவதற்காக இயக்க முறையில் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்களை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளதாகவும் முதலமைச்சர் திட்டவட்டமாகத் தெரிவித்தார். மக்கள் எளிதாக வாழ்வதற்கு வசதியாக இ-நிர்வாகத் துறையின் 22 திட்டங்கள் இதில் அடங்கும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
2022, டிசம்பர் 23 அன்று மாவட்ட அளவிலான பயிலரங்குகளில் கலந்துரையாடுவதற்காக 373 சிறந்த நல்லாட்சி நடைமுறைகள் கண்டறியப்பட்டதாக நிர்வாக சீர்தித்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி.ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் தெரிவித்தார்.2022 டிசம்பர் 19 முதல் 25 வரையிலான நல்லாட்சி வாரம்-2022 ல் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பின் 43 வெற்றிக் கதைகளும் பகிரப்படும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1884667