Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu says, his Government will not leave any stone unturned for facilitating service delivery of all kinds 24x7
In his message to Good Governance Week 2022, the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated today, the Chief Minister promises to launch State Portal for grievance redressal soon
Arunachal Pradesh revamps ‘Government at your doorstep’ programme as ‘Seva Aapke Dwar’ in October 2022 to ensure saturation of Government flagship schemes for the potential beneficiaries
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to inaugurate Good Governance Week 2022, “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” a Nationwide Campaign today
19 DEC 2022 9:01AM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu said that his Government will not leave any stone unturned for facilitating service delivery of all kinds 24x7.
In his message to Good Governance Week 2022, the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated by Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh today at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi, the Chief Minister said, this day also commemorates the birth anniversary of our visionary former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee.
The Chief Minister reiterated that his Government is committed towards the mantra of ‘Minimum Government - Maximum Governance’ and it has taken up Governance Reforms in Mission Mode to bring in both effectiveness and efficiency. These include 22 projects in the e-governance sector which will facilitate ease of living for the people.
The Chief Minister also informed that the ‘Government at your doorstep’ programme has been revamped as ‘Seva Aapke Dwar’ in October 2022 to ensure saturation of Government flagship schemes for the potential beneficiaries. He said, many training programmes are being organized during this week to sensitize the Government machinery and foster good governance.
The State Portal for grievance redressal will be launched soon, which will minimize the visits of citizens to Government Offices, the Chief Minister added.
3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery during the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated by Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh tomorrow at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 held from December 10-18, 2022, District Collectors have also identified 81,27,944 applications for Service Delivery to be disposed, along with 19,48,122 Public Grievances to be redressed in State Grievance Portals. Moreover, 3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery
Secretary, DARPG, Shri V.Srinivas informed that 373 Best Good Governance Practices identified for discussion in District Level Workshops on December 23, 2022. He said, 43 Success Stories in Public Grievances will also be shared during the Good Governance Week-2022, “Sushasan Saptah” from 19th to 25th December, 2022.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి పెమా ఖండూ మాట్లాడుతూ, అన్ని రకాల సేవలను 24x7పాటు సమర్థంగా అందించడానికి తమ ప్రభుత్వం ప్రతి అవకాశాన్ని వాడుకుంటుందని చెప్పారు.
ఈరోజు ప్రారంభం కానున్న 5 రోజుల “ప్రశాసన్ గావ్ కి ఒరే క్యాంపెయిన్” అనే గుడ్ గవర్నెన్స్ వీక్ 2022కి తన సందేశంలో, ఫిర్యాదుల పరిష్కారానికి రాష్ట్ర పోర్టల్‌ను త్వరలో ప్రారంభిస్తానని ముఖ్యమంత్రి హామీ ఇచ్చారు.
సంభావ్య లబ్ధిదారుల కోసం ప్రభుత్వ ఫ్లాగ్‌షిప్ పథకాల సంతృప్తిని నిర్ధారించడానికి అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ అక్టోబర్ 2022లో ‘మీ ఇంటి వద్దే ప్రభుత్వం’ కార్యక్రమాన్ని ‘సేవా ఆప్కే ద్వార్’గా పునరుద్ధరించింది
కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ గుడ్ గవర్నెన్స్ వీక్ 2022, “ప్రశాసన్ గావ్ కి ఒరే” దేశవ్యాప్త ప్రచారాన్ని నేడు ప్రారంభించనున్నారు
19 DEC 2022 9:01AM by PIB Hyderabad
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి పెమా ఖండూ మాట్లాడుతూ అన్ని రకాల 24x7 సర్వీస్ డెలివరీని సులభతరం చేయడానికి తమ ప్రభుత్వం ఎటువంటి అవకాశాన్ని వదులుకోదని చెప్పారు. ఈ రోజు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని విజ్ఞాన్ భవన్‌లో కేంద్ర సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు పెన్షన్ల శాఖ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ ప్రారంభించనున్న 5 రోజుల “ప్రశాసన్ గావ్ కి ఒరే ప్రచారాన్ని” గుడ్ గవర్నెన్స్ వీక్ 2022కి తన సందేశంలో ముఖ్యమంత్రి తెలిపారు. ఈ రోజు మన దూరదృష్టి గల మాజీ ప్రధానమంత్రి, భారతరత్న, అటల్ బిహారీ వాజ్‌పేయి జన్మదినాన్ని కూడా స్మరించుకుంటుంది. తమ ప్రభుత్వం ‘కనీస ప్రభుత్వం - గరిష్ట పాలన’ అనే మంత్రానికి కట్టుబడి ఉందని, సమర్థత సమర్థత రెండింటినీ తీసుకురావడానికి మిషన్ మోడ్‌లో పాలనా సంస్కరణలను చేపట్టిందని ముఖ్యమంత్రి పునరుద్ఘాటించారు. వీటిలో ఇ-గవర్నెన్స్ విభాగంలో 22 ప్రాజెక్టులు ఉన్నాయి, ఇవి ప్రజల జీవన సౌలభ్యాన్ని సులభతరం చేస్తాయి. సంభావ్య లబ్ధిదారుల కోసం ప్రభుత్వ ఫ్లాగ్‌షిప్ పథకాల సంతృప్తిని నిర్ధారించడానికి అక్టోబర్ 2022లో ‘మీ ఇంటి వద్దే ప్రభుత్వం’ కార్యక్రమాన్ని ‘సేవా ఆప్కే ద్వార్’గా పునరుద్ధరించినట్లు ముఖ్యమంత్రి తెలియజేశారు. ప్రభుత్వ యంత్రాంగానికి అవగాహన కల్పించేందుకు, సుపరిపాలనను పెంపొందించేందుకు ఈ వారంలో అనేక శిక్షణా కార్యక్రమాలు నిర్వహిస్తున్నట్లు తెలిపారు. ఫిర్యాదుల పరిష్కారం కోసం రాష్ట్ర పోర్టల్ త్వరలో ప్రారంభించబడుతుందని, ఇది ప్రభుత్వ కార్యాలయాలకు పౌరుల సందర్శనలను తగ్గించడానికి వీలు కల్పిస్తుందని ముఖ్యమంత్రి తెలిపారు.కేంద్ర సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు పెన్షన్ల శాఖ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ రేపు విజ్ఞాన్ భవన్‌లో ప్రారంభించనున్న 5 రోజుల “ప్రశాసన్ గావ్ కి ఒరే ప్రచారం” సందర్భంగా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా జిల్లా కలెక్టర్లు గుర్తించిన 3,120 కొత్త సేవలు ఆన్‌లైన్ సర్వీస్ డెలివరీ కోసం జోడించబడతాయి. డిసెంబర్ 10-–18, 2022 వరకు జరిగిన సుపరిపాలన వారం 2022 సన్నాహక దశలో, సర్వీస్ డెలివరీ కోసం 81,27,944 దరఖాస్తులను పరిష్కరించాలని జిల్లా కలెక్టర్లు గుర్తించారు, అలాగే 19,48,122 పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్‌లను స్టేట్ గ్రీవెన్స్ పోర్టల్‌లలో పరిష్కరించాలి. అంతేకాకుండా, ఆన్‌లైన్ సర్వీస్ డెలివరీ కోసం దేశవ్యాప్తంగా జిల్లా కలెక్టర్లు గుర్తించిన 3,120 కొత్త సేవలు జోడించబడతాయి. డిసెంబర్ 23, 2022న జిల్లా స్థాయి వర్క్‌షాప్‌లలో చర్చ కోసం 373 ఉత్తమ సుపరిపాలన పద్ధతులను గుర్తించామని డీఏఆర్పీజీ కార్యదర్శి శ్రీనివాస్తెలియజేసారు. సుపరిపాలన వారం-2022లో పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్‌లో 43 విజయగాథలు కూడా పంచుకోబడతాయని ఆయన తెలిపారు. సుశాసన్ సప్తాహ్ను 19 నుండి 25 డిసెంబర్, 2022 వరకు వరకు నిర్వహిస్తారు.