Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu says, his Government will not leave any stone unturned for facilitating service delivery of all kinds 24x7
In his message to Good Governance Week 2022, the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated today, the Chief Minister promises to launch State Portal for grievance redressal soon
Arunachal Pradesh revamps ‘Government at your doorstep’ programme as ‘Seva Aapke Dwar’ in October 2022 to ensure saturation of Government flagship schemes for the potential beneficiaries
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to inaugurate Good Governance Week 2022, “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” a Nationwide Campaign today
19 DEC 2022 9:01AM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu said that his Government will not leave any stone unturned for facilitating service delivery of all kinds 24x7.
In his message to Good Governance Week 2022, the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated by Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh today at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi, the Chief Minister said, this day also commemorates the birth anniversary of our visionary former Prime Minister, Bharat Ratna, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee.
The Chief Minister reiterated that his Government is committed towards the mantra of ‘Minimum Government - Maximum Governance’ and it has taken up Governance Reforms in Mission Mode to bring in both effectiveness and efficiency. These include 22 projects in the e-governance sector which will facilitate ease of living for the people.
The Chief Minister also informed that the ‘Government at your doorstep’ programme has been revamped as ‘Seva Aapke Dwar’ in October 2022 to ensure saturation of Government flagship schemes for the potential beneficiaries. He said, many training programmes are being organized during this week to sensitize the Government machinery and foster good governance.
The State Portal for grievance redressal will be launched soon, which will minimize the visits of citizens to Government Offices, the Chief Minister added.
3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery during the 5-day “Prashasan Gaon ki Ore campaign” to be inaugurated by Union Minister for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions Dr Jitendra Singh tomorrow at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
During the Preparatory Phase of the Good Governance Week 2022 held from December 10-18, 2022, District Collectors have also identified 81,27,944 applications for Service Delivery to be disposed, along with 19,48,122 Public Grievances to be redressed in State Grievance Portals. Moreover, 3,120 New Services identified by District Collectors across the country will be added for Online Service Delivery
Secretary, DARPG, Shri V.Srinivas informed that 373 Best Good Governance Practices identified for discussion in District Level Workshops on December 23, 2022. He said, 43 Success Stories in Public Grievances will also be shared during the Good Governance Week-2022, “Sushasan Saptah” from 19th to 25th December, 2022.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पेमा खांडू ने कहा, उनकी सरकार चौबीस घंटे सेवायें पहुंचाने के लिये कोई कोर-कसर बाकी नहीं रखेगी
सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 के क्रम में आज उद्घाटन होने वाले पांच दिवसीय “प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान” सम्बंधी अपने संदेश में मुख्यमंत्री ने शिकायतों के समाधान के लिये जल्द ही राज्य पोर्टल शुरू करने का वायदा किया
अरुणाचल प्रदेश ने सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाओं को अंतिम पात्र लाभार्थी तक पहुंचाने के लिये ‘सरकार आपके द्वार’ कार्यक्रम को सुधारकर उसे अक्टूबर 2022 में ‘सेवा आपके द्वार’ में बदला
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह आज सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 के क्रम में देशव्यापी अभियान “प्रशासन गांव की ओर” का उद्घाटन करेंगे
19 DEC 2022 9:01AM by PIB Delhi
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पेमा खांडू ने कहा है कि उनकी सरकार चौबीस घंटे हर तरह की सेवायें पहुंचाने के लिये कोई कोर-कसर बाकी नहीं रखेगी।
सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 के क्रम में पांच दिवसीय “प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान” का उद्घाटन केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह आज नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन में करेंगे। उक्त कार्यक्रम के लिये अपने संदेश में मुख्यमंत्री ने कहा है कि यह दिवस हमारे दूरदर्शी पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री भारत रत्न श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी की जन्म-जयंती का भी स्मरण करायेगा।
मुख्यमंत्री ने यह दोहराया कि उनकी सरकार ‘न्यूनतम सरकार – अधिकतम शासन’ के मूलमंत्र के प्रति कटिबद्ध है तथा सरकार ने शासन-सुधार का बीड़ा अभियान स्तर पर उठाया है, ताकि प्रभाव व दक्षता लाई जा सके। इन सुधारों में ई-शासन सेक्टर में 22 परियोजनायें शामिल हैं, जो जीवन सुगमता को बढ़ायेंगी।
मुख्यमंत्री ने यह भी सूचित किया कि सरकार की प्रमुख योजनाओं को अंतिम पात्र लाभार्थी तक पहुंचाने के लिये ‘सरकार आपके द्वार’ कार्यक्रम को सुधारकर उसे अक्टूबर 2022 में ‘सेवा आपके द्वार’ में बदल दिया है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस सप्ताह के दौरान अनेक प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया जा रहा है, ताकि सरकारी मशीनरी को संवेदनशील बनाया जा सके तथा सुशासन को बढ़ावा मिल सके।
मुख्यमंत्री ने बताया कि शिकायतों का निस्तारण करने के लिये राज्य पोर्टल जल्द शुरू किया जायेगा, जिससे लोगों को सरकारी दफ्तरों के चक्कर नहीं काटने होंगे।
उल्लेखनीय है कि देशभर के जिला कलेक्टरों ने 3,120 नई सेवाओं की पहचान की हैं, जिन्हें पांच दिवसीय “प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान” के दौरान ऑनलाइन सेवा आपूर्ति में जोड़ा जायेगा। याद रहे कि केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह कल नई दिल्ली के विज्ञान भवन में इसका उद्घाटन करेंगे।
दस दिसंबर से 18 दिसंबर, 2022 तक चलने वाली सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 की तैयारी प्रक्रिया के दौरान जिला कलेक्टरों ने सेवा आपूर्ति के तहत निस्तारण के लिये 81,27,994 आवेदनों की पहचान की थी। इसके साथ ही राज्य शिकायत पोर्टलों में 19,48,122 जन शिकायतों का भी निस्तारण किया जाना था। इसके अलावा, देशभर के जिला कलेक्टरों ने 3,120 नई सेवाओं की पहचान की हैं, जिन्हें पांच दिवसीय “प्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान” के दौरान ऑनलाइन सेवा आपूर्ति में जोड़ा जायेगा।
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने बताया कि जिला स्तरीय कार्यशालाओं में चर्चा के लिये 373 उत्कृष्ट सुशासन व्यवहारों को चिह्नित किया गया है। ये कार्यशालायें 23 दिसंबर, 2022 को आयोजित की जायेंगी। उन्होंने कहा कि लोक शिकायत की 43 सफल कहानियों को सुशासन सप्ताह 2022 के दौरान साझा किया जायेगा। याद रहे कि यह सप्ताह 19 से 25 दिसंबर, 2022 तक चलेगा।