Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Section of NH-69, stretch between Obedullaganj to Itarsi constructed and upgraded in Madhya Pradesh
05 DEC 2022 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari said in a series of tweets that stretch between Obedullaganj to Itarsi, a section of NH-69 has been constructed and upgraded under NHDP Phase-3 in the state of Madhya Pradesh. The investment in this 46 km National Highway project is worth Rs. 600 Crores, he said.
Shri Gadkari informed the stretch connects the capital city of Madhya Pradesh with Narmadapuram and Itarsi. He said this project is also helpful for passengers to reach Bhopal faster by reducing travel time.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
مدھیہ پردیش میں عبیداللہ گنج سے ایٹارسی کے درمیان قومی شاہراہ-69 کے حصے کی تعمیر اور تجدید
05 DEC 2022 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور قومی شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے اپنے ٹوئٹس میں کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش میں عبید اللہ گنج سے ایٹارسی کے درمیان این ایچ ڈی پی مرحلہ -3 کے تحت قومی شاہراہ -69 کے حصے کی تعمیر اور تجدید کی گئی ہے۔ اس 46 کلومیٹر لمبے قومی شاہراہ کے پروجیکٹ پر تقریباً 600 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت آئی ہے۔
جناب گڈکری نے بتایا کہ یہ حصہ مدھیہ پردیش کی راجدھانی کو نرمدا پورم اور ایٹارسی سے جوڑتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ پروجیکٹ مسافروں کے لیے فائدہ مند ہے کیوں کہ اس سے مسافروں کو بھوپال پہنچنے میں کم وقت لگے گا۔