सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
मध्य प्रदेश में औबेदुल्लागंज से इटारसी के बीच राष्‍ट्रीय राजमार्ग-69 के खंड का निर्माण और उन्‍नयन किया गया
05 DEC 2022 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने अपने ट्वीट्स में कहा कि मध्य प्रदेश में औबेदुल्लागंज से इटारसी के बीच एनएचडीपी चरण-3 के तहत राष्‍ट्रीय राजमार्ग-69 के खंड का निर्माण और उन्नयन किया गया है। इस 46 किलोमीटर लंबी इस राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग परियोजना पर लगभग 600 करोड़ रुपये की लागत आई है।
श्री गडकरी ने बताया कि यह खंड मध्य प्रदेश की राजधानी को नर्मदापुरम और इटारसी से जोड़ता है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह परियोजना यात्रियों के लिए लाभदायक है क्‍योंकि इससे यात्रियों को भोपाल पहुंचने में कम समय लगेगा।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Section of NH-69, stretch between Obedullaganj to Itarsi constructed and upgraded in Madhya Pradesh
05 DEC 2022 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari said in a series of tweets that stretch between Obedullaganj to Itarsi, a section of NH-69 has been constructed and upgraded under NHDP Phase-3 in the state of Madhya Pradesh. The investment in this 46 km National Highway project is worth Rs. 600 Crores, he said.
Shri Gadkari informed the stretch connects the capital city of Madhya Pradesh with Narmadapuram and Itarsi. He said this project is also helpful for passengers to reach Bhopal faster by reducing travel time.