Prime Minister's Office
PM envisions boost to tourism in Arunachal Pradesh with addition of Donyi Polo airport
30 NOV 2022 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has envisioned a boost to the tourism sector in Arunachal Pradesh with the addition of Donyi Polo airport in Itanagar. The Prime Minister also appreciated the picturesque views showcased in a video shared by Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh.
Quoting a tweet by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister said;
“Looks great! And, with the new airport and flights being added, more people will be able to visit Arunachal Pradesh with ease and experience the warm hospitality there.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
দোনী পোলো এয়রপোর্ত লৈরকপদগী প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অরুনেচল প্রদেশতা তুরিজম চাওখৎলক্নবগী মীৎয়েঙ থম্লি
30 NOV 2022 4:30PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ইতানগরদা দোনী পোলো এয়রপোর্ত মথৌ তৌরকপগা লোয়ননা অরুনাচল প্রদেশতা তুরিজম সেক্তর চাওখৎলক্লগনি হায়না মীৎয়েঙ থম্লি‍। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অরুনাচল প্রদেশকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী পেমা খন্দুনা থাগৎলকপা ভিদিও অমদা ফজরবা শক্তমশিং উৎলকপগীদমক্তসু থাগৎখি‍।
অরুনাচল প্রদেশকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী শ্রী পেমা খন্দুনা তৌরকপা ত্বীত অমা ক্বোৎ তৌরদুনা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“য়েংবদ ফজরে! অদুগা, অনৌবা এয়রপোর্ত অমদি ফ্লাইতশিং হাপচিল্লকপগা লোয়ননা, মী ময়াম অমা অরুনাচল প্রদেশত লায়না চৎপা ঙম্লগনি অমদি মফমদুগী তরাম তরাম্বা মীওক মীচান থেংনবা ফংলগনি‍।”