Prime Minister's Office
PM envisions boost to tourism in Arunachal Pradesh with addition of Donyi Polo airport
30 NOV 2022 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has envisioned a boost to the tourism sector in Arunachal Pradesh with the addition of Donyi Polo airport in Itanagar. The Prime Minister also appreciated the picturesque views showcased in a video shared by Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh.
Quoting a tweet by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister said;
“Looks great! And, with the new airport and flights being added, more people will be able to visit Arunachal Pradesh with ease and experience the warm hospitality there.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डोनी पोलो हवाई अड्डे के समावेश के साथ अरुणाचल प्रदेश में पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देने की कल्पना की है
30 NOV 2022 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ईटानगर स्थित डोनी पोलो हवाई अड्डे के समावेश के साथ अरुणाचल प्रदेश में पर्यटन क्षेत्र को बढ़ावा देने की कल्पना की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पेमा खांडू द्वारा साझा किए गए एक वीडियो में दिखाए गए मनोरम दृश्यों की सराहना भी की।
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पेमा खांडू के एक ट्वीट को उद्धृत करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“बेहद मनोरम दृश्य! और, नए हवाई अड्डे एवं उड़ानों के समावेश से अधिक संख्या में लोग आसानी से अरुणाचल प्रदेश की यात्रा कर सकेंगे और वहां के गर्मजोशी भरे आतिथ्य का आनंद ले सकेंगे।”