Prime Minister's Office
PM envisions boost to tourism in Arunachal Pradesh with addition of Donyi Polo airport
30 NOV 2022 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has envisioned a boost to the tourism sector in Arunachal Pradesh with the addition of Donyi Polo airport in Itanagar. The Prime Minister also appreciated the picturesque views showcased in a video shared by Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh.
Quoting a tweet by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister said;
“Looks great! And, with the new airport and flights being added, more people will be able to visit Arunachal Pradesh with ease and experience the warm hospitality there.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দোন্যি পোলো বিমানবন্দরের পাশাপাশি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দূরদৃষ্টি অরুণাচল প্রদেশের পর্যটনকে উজ্জীবিত করেছে
30 NOV 2022 4:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ নভেম্বর, ২০২২
ইটানগরে দোন্যি পোলো বিমানবন্দরের পাশাপাশি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর দূরদৃষ্টি অরুণাচল প্রদেশের পর্যটন ক্ষেত্রকে উজ্জীবিত করেছে। অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পেমা খান্ডু নানা ছবি সম্বলিত যে ভিডিও-টি শেয়ার করেছেন, তার প্রশংসা করেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পেমা খান্ডুর একটি ট্যুইট উদ্ধৃত করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন, “দেখতে দারুণ লাগছে। নতুন বিমানবন্দরের পাশাপাশি, নতুন উড়ানও যুক্ত হয়েছে। আরও বেশি সংখ্যায় মানুষ অরুণাচল প্রদেশ ভ্রমণ করতে পারবেন এবং সেখানকার উষ্ণ আতিথেয়তা উপভোগ করবেন”।