Prime Minister's Office
PM envisions boost to tourism in Arunachal Pradesh with addition of Donyi Polo airport
30 NOV 2022 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has envisioned a boost to the tourism sector in Arunachal Pradesh with the addition of Donyi Polo airport in Itanagar. The Prime Minister also appreciated the picturesque views showcased in a video shared by Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh.
Quoting a tweet by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister said;
“Looks great! And, with the new airport and flights being added, more people will be able to visit Arunachal Pradesh with ease and experience the warm hospitality there.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈونی پولو ہوائی اڈے کے اضافے کے ساتھ اروناچل پردیش میں سیاحت کے فروغ کا وژن پیش کیا
30 NOV 2022 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایٹا نگر میں ڈونی پولو ہوائی اڈے کے اضافے کے ساتھ اروناچل پردیش میں سیاحت کے شعبے کو فروغ دینے کا وژن پیش کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے اروناچل پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب پیما کھانڈو کے ذریعے شیئر کیے گئے ایک ویڈیو میں دکھائے گئے دلکش مناظر کی بھی ستائش کی۔
اروناچل پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب پیما کھانڈو کے ایک ٹویٹ کے حوالے سے وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
"بہت حسین منظر ہے! اور، نئے ہوائی اڈے اور پروازوں کے اضافے کے ساتھ، زیادہ سے زیادہ لوگ بہ آسانی اروناچل پردیش جاسکیں گے اور وہاں کی گرم جوشی و مہمان نوازی کا تجربہ کرسکیں گے۔"