Prime Minister's Office
PM envisions boost to tourism in Arunachal Pradesh with addition of Donyi Polo airport
30 NOV 2022 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has envisioned a boost to the tourism sector in Arunachal Pradesh with the addition of Donyi Polo airport in Itanagar. The Prime Minister also appreciated the picturesque views showcased in a video shared by Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh.
Quoting a tweet by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister said;
“Looks great! And, with the new airport and flights being added, more people will be able to visit Arunachal Pradesh with ease and experience the warm hospitality there.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଡୋନି ପୋଲୋ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର ସହିତ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ଯୋଜନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 NOV 2022 4:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଇଟାନଗରର ଡୋନି ପୋଲୋ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର ସହିତ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବାକୁ ଯୋଜନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପେମା ଖଣ୍ଡୁଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସେୟାର କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏକ ଭିଡିଓରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦୃଶ୍ୟକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପେମା ଖଣ୍ଡୁଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟକୁ ଉଦ୍ଧୃତ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବହୁତ ଭଲ ଦେଖାଯାଉଛି! ଏବଂ ନୂତନ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର ଏବଂ ବିମାନ ଯୋଗ କରାଯିବା ସହିତ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶକୁ ସହଜରେ ଯାଇ ସେଠାରେ ଭବ୍ୟ ଆତିଥ୍ୟ ଅନୁଭବ କରିବେ ।”
&nsp;