Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy chaired a review meeting with Field Technical Support Units in North Eastern Region
24 NOV 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Government under the visionary leadership of Hon'ble PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji is working relentlessly on a mission mode to strengthen the growth and development of North East India.
Further bolstering this development roadmap, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) took the decision of forming 'Field Technical Support Units (FTSUs)' who would be working as a bridge & Communication Facilitator between State Governments and MDoNER for the progress on Schemes and initiatives in NER. They have been stationed in the respective State Headquarters in the North East since last two months.
Following up on the outcomes & key learnings by FTSUs, Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy chaired a review meeting with FTSUs at Vigyan Bhawan Annexe in New Delhi today. Shri Reddy virtually interacted with all the FTSUs stationed in the region and listened to their experiences in the past 2 months. Secretary, MDoNER and other Senior Officers of the Ministry were also present in the meeting.
Each state FTSU has one State coordinator & 2 Project associates. They are responsible for monitoring the current development projects and share their regular reports with MDoNER. Along with state Projects, FTSUs will be monitoring the current Central Government projects and upcoming projects.
Union Minister Shri Reddy sought their suggestions and feedback with regard to fast tracking of ongoing projects related to Connectivity, Tourism, Healthcare, Education etc. in all the 8 NE States and deliberated upon speedy completion of projects with the partnership and collaboration between the Centre and the State Governments. Shri Reddy believed that FTSUs would prove to be a catalyst in the development of North East India
Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy also reviewed various Schemes/Projects of MDoNER with Secretary, MDoNER and other Senior Officers of the Ministry.

উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীয়ে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰ কাৰিকৰী সমৰ্থন গোটসমূহৰ সৈতে এক পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে
24 NOV 2022 6:00PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীয়ে উত্তৰ-পূব অঞ্চলৰ ক্ষেত্ৰ কাৰিকৰী সমৰ্থন গোটসমূহৰ সৈতে এক পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে৷
এই উন্নয়নৰ ৰোডমেপক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰি উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে 'ক্ষেত্ৰ কাৰিকৰী সমৰ্থন গোট (এফটিএছইউ) গঠনৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লয় যি এনইআৰত আঁচনি আৰু পদক্ষেপৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু এমড’নাৰৰ মাজত এক সাঁকো আৰু যোগাযোগ সহায়ক হিচাপে কাম কৰিব।
এফটিএছইউৰ ফলাফল আৰু মুখ্য শিক্ষাৰ বিষয়ে অনুসৰণ কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ বিজ্ঞান ভৱন পৰিশিষ্টত এফটিএছইউৰ সৈতে এক পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে। শ্ৰী ৰেড্ডীয়ে অঞ্চলটোত নিয়োজিত সকলো এফটিএছইউৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে আৰু যোৱা ২ মাহত তেওঁলোকৰ অভিজ্ঞতা শুনে। বৈঠকত এমড’নাৰৰ সচিব আৰু মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলও উপস্থিত আছিল।
প্ৰতিখন ৰাজ্যৰ এফটিএছইউৰ এজন ৰাজ্যিক সমন্বয়ক আৰু ২ জন প্ৰকল্প সহযোগী আছে। তেওঁলোক বৰ্তমানৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ নিৰীক্ষণৰ বাবে দায়বদ্ধ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ নিয়মীয়া প্ৰতিবেদন এমড’নাৰৰ সৈতে ভাগ বতৰা কৰে। ৰাজ্যিক প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ লগতে এফটিএছইউয়ে বৰ্তমানৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰকল্প আৰু আগন্তুক প্ৰকল্পসমূহ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰেড্ডীয়ে উত্তৰ-পূবৰ ৮খন ৰাজ্যত সংযোগ, পৰ্যটন, স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা, শিক্ষা আদিৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত চলিত প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ দ্ৰুত গতিত অনুসৰণ কৰাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁলোকৰ পৰামৰ্শ আৰু মতামত বিচাৰে আৰু কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত অংশীদাৰীত্ব আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ সৈতে প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ দ্ৰুত সম্পূৰ্ণতাৰ ওপৰত চিন্তা-চৰ্চা কৰে। শ্ৰী ৰেড্ডীয়ে কয় যে এফটিএছইউ উত্তৰ-পূব ভাৰতৰ বিকাশত অনুঘটক হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হ'ব ৷
মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীয়ে এমড’নাৰৰ সচিব আৰু মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অন্যান্য জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে এমড’নাৰৰ বিভিন্ন আঁচনি/প্ৰকল্পৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে।