UPSC
Final Results of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2022
17 NOV 2022 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 519 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 10th April, 2022 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 149th Course and Naval Academy for the 111th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی اور نیول اکیڈمی امتحان (I)، 2022 کے حتمی نتائج
17 NOV 2022 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
دس (10) اپریل 2022 کو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ منعقدہ تحریری امتحان کے نتائج اور وزارت دفاع کے سروس کمیشن کے ذریعے بعد میں لئے گئے انٹرویوز کی بنیاد پر، نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی کے 149ویں اور نیول اکیڈمی کے 111ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس (آئی این اے سی) کی بری، بحری اور فضائی شاخوں میں داخلے کے لیے 519 امیدواروں کی میرٹ کے اعتبار سے فہرست درج ذیل ہے۔ مندرجہ بالا کورسز کے آغاز کی تاریخ سے متعلق تفصیلی معلومات کے لیے، براہ کرم وزارت دفاع کی ویب سائٹس، یعنی www.joinindianarmy.nic.in، www.joinindiannavy.gov.in اور www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in دیکھیں۔
2. ان فہرستوں کی تیاری میں طبی معائنے کے نتائج کو مدنظر نہیں رکھا گیا ہے۔
3 . تمام امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے، اور اس بات سے مشروط ہے کہ وہ تاریخ پیدائش اور تعلیمی قابلیت وغیرہ کی حمایت میں مطلوبہ سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرائیں، جس کا دعویٰ ان کے ذریعے براہ راست ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ریکروٹنگ، ایڈجوٹینٹ جنرلز برانچ، انٹیگریٹیڈ ہیڈکوارٹر، وزارت دفاع (آرمی)، ویسٹ بلاک نمبر III، ونگ-I، آر کے پورم، نئی دہلی -110066 سے کیا گیا ہے، جہاں بھی یہ پہلے سے نہیں کیا گیا ہے اور نہ ہی یو پی ایس سی کے پاس ہے۔
4. اگر پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہوتی ہے، امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ فوری طور پر اوپر دیے گئے پتے پر براہ راست آرمی ہیڈ کوارٹر کو اس سے مطلع کریں۔
5. نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ https://www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔ تاہم امیدواروں کے نمبر حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن بعد ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
نتائج کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں:
Click here for results: