UPSC
Final Results of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2022
17 NOV 2022 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 519 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 10th April, 2022 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 149th Course and Naval Academy for the 111th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here for results:

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
राष्ट्रीय संरक्षण अकादमी आणि नौदल अकादमी परीक्षा (I),2022 चे अंति‍म निकाल
17 NOV 2022 10:10PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 17 नोव्हेंबर 2022
1. राष्ट्रीय संरक्षण अकादमीच्या 149 व्या अभ्यासक्रमामध्ये लष्कर, नौदल आणि हवाई दलाच्या शाखेत प्रवेशासाठी आणि आणि भारतीय नौदल अकादमीच्या (INAC)111व्या अभ्यासक्रमामध्ये नौदल अकादमीमधील प्रवेशासाठी केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने 10 एप्रिल, 2022 रोजी घेतलेली लेखी परीक्षा आणि त्यानंतर सेवा निवड मंडळाने घेतलेल्या मुलाखतींच्या आधारे पात्र ठरलेल्या 519 उमेदवारांची गुणवत्तेनुसार यादी खालीलप्रमाणे आहे. वरील अभ्यासक्रम सुरू होण्याच्या तारखेसंबंधी तपशीलवार माहितीसाठी, कृपया संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या संकेतस्थळाला भेट द्यावी.पुढील लिंकवर भेट द्यावी. www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in आणि www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. या याद्या तयार करताना वैद्यकीय तपासणीचे निकाल विचारात घेतलेले नाहीत.
3. सर्व उमेदवारांची उमेदवारी तात्पुरती असून, जन्मतारीख आणि शैक्षणिक पात्रता इत्यादींच्या समर्थनार्थ आवश्यक प्रमाणपत्रे सादर करायची आहेत. मात्र आपण ही कागदपत्रे यापूर्वी यूपीएससीकडे दाखल केली नसल्याचा दावा, थेट भर्ती अतिरिक्त महासंचालनालय, ऍडज्युटंट जनरल शाखा, एकात्मिक मुख्यालय, संरक्षण मंत्रालय (लष्कर), पश्चिम ब्लॉक क्रमांक III, विंग-I, आर.के. पुरम, नवी दिल्ली -110066 येथे करणे आवश्यक आहे.
4. पत्त्यात कोणताही बदल असेल, तर उमेदवारांनी वर दिलेल्या पत्त्यावर थेट लष्कराच्या मुख्यालयाशी त्वरित संपर्क साधावा.
5. निकाल युपीएससीच्या https://www.upsc.gov.in या वेबसाइटवरही उपलब्ध आहे. तथापि, उमेदवारांचे गुण अंतिम निकाल जाहीर झाल्यापासून १५ दिवसांनी वेबसाइटवर उपलब्ध होतील.
6. अधिक माहितीसाठी, उमेदवारांनी आयोगाच्या गेट 'सी' जवळील सुविधा काउंटरवर वैयक्तिकरित्या किंवा दूरध्वनी क्रमांक 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 वर सकाळी 10:00 ते 17:00 या वेळेत कोणत्याही कामकाजाच्या दिवशी संपर्क साधावा.
निकाल बघण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करावे: