மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அகாடமி மற்றும் கடற்படை அகாடமி 2022எழுத்துத் தேர்வின் இறுதி முடிவுகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன
17 NOV 2022 7:10PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தால் 2022 ஏப்ரல் 10 ஆம் தேதி நடத்தப்பட்ட தேர்வு மற்றும் அதைத் தொடர்ந்து ராணுவம் மற்றும் கடற்படை தேர்வு அமைப்புகளால் நடத்தப்பட்ட நேர்முக தேர்வின் முடிவுகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ராணுவ அகாடமியின் 149 ஆவது படிப்புக்காகவும், கடற்படை அகாடமியின் 111 ஆவது படிப்புக்காகவும் இந்த தேர்வுகள் நடத்தப்பட்டன. இதில் 519 பேர் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டு முடிவு வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. விரிவான விவரங்களை www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.joinindiannavy.gov.in, www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in. என்ற இந்த இணையதளங்களில் காணலாம்.
மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையத்தின் https://www.upsc.gov.in என்ற இணைய தளத்திலும் முடிவுகளை காணலாம். எனினும், தேர்வர்களின் மதிப்பெண்கள் இறுதி முடிவு வெளியிடப்பட்ட 15 நாட்களுக்கு மட்டுமே இந்த இணைய தளத்தில் இருக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு வேலை நாட்களில் காலை 10 மணி முதல் மாலை 5 மணி வரை 011-23385271/011-23381125/011-23098543 என்ற தொலைபேசி எண்களையும் தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.

UPSC
Final Results of National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination (I), 2022
17 NOV 2022 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The following is the list, in order of merit of 519 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by the Union Public Service Commission on 10th April, 2022 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board, of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 149th Course and Naval Academy for the 111th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC). For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e., www.joinindianarmy.nic.in www.joinindiannavy.gov.in and www.careerindianairforce.cdac.in.
2. The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
3 The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No.III, Wing–I, R.K Puram, New Delhi -110066 wherever this has not already been done and NOT to UPSC.
4. In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarter at the address given above.
5. The result is also available on the UPSC website at https://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available on the website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
Click here for results: